Schedule of Kalinga utkal express (18478) is given below. This train starts at Haridwar jn and ends at Puri. It takes total 49 hours over 2 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
18478 Kalinga utkal express HW PURI 07:00 06:00 2 1111111 MAIL_EXP

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
HW Haridwar jn 00:00 06:00 0 0
RK Roorkee 06:42 06:47 0 41
DBD Deoband 08:29 08:30 0 100
MOZ Muzaffarnagar 09:05 09:07 0 124
KAT Khatauli 09:31 09:32 0 146
MUT Meerut cant 09:58 10:00 0 175
MTC Meerut city 10:09 10:12 0 180
GZB Ghaziabad 10:56 10:58 0 227
NZM Hazrat nizamuddin 11:40 12:05 0 254
FDB Faridabad 12:25 12:26 0 275
KSV Kosi kalan 13:41 13:43 0 347
MTJ Mathura jn 14:15 14:20 0 388
RKM Raja ki mandi 15:18 15:20 0 438
AGC Agra cantt 15:50 16:00 0 442
DHO Dhaulpur 16:35 16:37 0 494
MRA Morena 17:00 17:02 0 521
GWL Gwalior 17:33 17:38 0 560
DBA Dabra 18:11 18:13 0 602
DAA Datia 18:39 18:41 0 632
JHS Jhansi jn 19:18 19:28 0 657
BAB Babina 19:51 19:53 0 681
LAR Lalitpur 20:38 20:40 0 746
BINA Bina jn 22:00 22:15 0 808
KYE Khurai 22:40 22:42 0 830
SGO Saugor 23:40 23:45 0 883
PHA Patharia 00:38 00:40 1 934
DMO Damoh 01:23 01:25 1 960
KMZ Katni murwara 04:00 04:10 1 1070
CHD Chandia road 05:04 05:06 1 1109
UMR Umaria 05:24 05:29 1 1128
NRZB Nowrozabad 05:46 05:48 1 1151
BRS Birsinghpur 05:56 05:58 1 1158
SDL Shahdol 06:50 06:55 1 1195
BUH Burhar 07:12 07:14 1 1215
AAL Amlai 07:23 07:25 1 1223
APR Anuppur jn 07:45 07:50 1 1236
PND Pendra road 08:27 08:32 1 1286
BIG Belgahna 09:30 09:32 1 1340
KGB Kargi road 09:44 09:46 1 1355
BSP Bilaspur jn 10:55 11:15 1 1387
AKT Akaltara 11:39 11:41 1 1414
NIA Naila 11:58 12:00 1 1423
CPH Champa 12:15 12:20 1 1434
BUA Baradwar 12:33 12:35 1 1451
SKT Sakti 12:46 12:48 1 1465
KHS Kharsia 13:00 13:02 1 1481
RIG Raigarh 13:30 13:35 1 1514
BPH Belpahar 14:08 14:10 1 1563
BRJN Brajrajnagar 14:23 14:25 1 1572
JSG Jharsuguda jn 15:10 15:20 1 1585
BMB Bamra 15:47 15:48 1 1622
GP Raj gangpur 16:14 16:15 1 1657
ROU Raurkela 16:50 17:05 1 1687
MOU Manoharpur 17:36 17:37 1 1730
GOL Goilkera 18:06 18:07 1 1757
CKP Chakradharpur 18:45 18:55 1 1791
RKSN Rajkharsawan jn 19:11 19:12 1 1811
SINI Sini jn 19:29 19:30 1 1826
TATA Tatanagar jn 20:25 20:35 1 1853
GTS Ghatsila 21:08 21:10 1 1889
CKU Chakulia 21:33 21:35 1 1920
HIJ Hijilli 23:03 23:05 1 1988
JER Jaleswar 00:02 00:04 2 2052
BTS Basta 00:22 00:24 2 2072
BLS Balasore 00:50 01:00 2 2100
SORO Soro 01:24 01:26 2 2133
BHC Bhadrakh 02:05 02:07 2 2162
JJKR Jajpur k road 02:34 02:36 2 2205
CTC Cuttack 03:35 03:40 2 2277
BBS Bhubaneswar 04:15 04:20 2 2305
KUR Khurda road jn 05:10 05:15 2 2324
SIL Sakhi gopal 05:46 05:48 2 2351
PURI Puri 07:00 00:00 2 2367

Related Routes

Trains between Haridwar Jn and Roorkee
Trains between Haridwar Jn and Dehradun
Trains between Dehradun and Haridwar Jn
Trains between Haridwar Jn and Ghaziabad
Trains between Meerut City and Haridwar Jn
Trains between Ghaziabad and Haridwar Jn
Trains between Haridwar Jn and Saharanpur
Trains between Haridwar Jn and Moradabad
Trains between Moradabad and Haridwar Jn
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Haridwar Jn
Trains between Haridwar Jn and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Haridwar Jn and Tapri
Trains between Lucknow and Haridwar Jn
Trains between Haridwar Jn and Lucknow
Trains between Haridwar Jn and Rishikesh
Trains between Bareilly and Haridwar Jn
Trains between Mathura Jn and Haridwar Jn
Trains between Faridabad and Haridwar Jn
Trains between Ambala Cant Jn and Haridwar Jn
Trains between Haridwar Jn and Agra Cantt
Trains between Haridwar Jn and Ambala Cant Jn
Trains between Haridwar Jn and Delhi
Trains between Agra Cantt and Haridwar Jn
Trains between Delhi Shahdara and Haridwar Jn
Trains between Delhi and Haridwar Jn
Trains between Surat and Haridwar Jn
Trains between New Delhi and Haridwar Jn
Trains between Haridwar Jn and Gwalior
Trains between Vadodara Jn and Haridwar Jn
Trains between Haridwar Jn and Kota Jn
Trains between Gwalior and Haridwar Jn
Trains between Haridwar Jn and New Delhi
Trains between Haridwar Jn and Surat
Trains between Kota Jn and Haridwar Jn
Trains between Haridwar Jn and Varanasi Jn
Trains between Varanasi Jn and Haridwar Jn
Trains between Jhansi Jn and Haridwar Jn
Trains between Bharatpur Jn and Haridwar Jn
Trains between Jaipur and Haridwar Jn
Trains between Rewari and Haridwar Jn
Trains between Navsari and Haridwar Jn
Trains between Mughal Sarai Jn and Haridwar Jn
Trains between Asansol Jn and Haridwar Jn
Trains between Haridwar Jn and Ajmer
Trains between Haridwar Jn and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Haridwar Jn
Trains between Haridwar Jn and Jaipur
Trains between Haridwar Jn and Ludhiana Jn
Trains between Ludhiana Jn and Haridwar Jn
Trains between Ajmer and Haridwar Jn

Kalinga utkal express is a daily running mail express train. It travels in between Haridwar jn railway station and Puri. It operates with train numbers 18478 and 18478.
The overall distance covered by Kalinga utkal express is 2367 km. The average running speed of the train is about 48.30612244898 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 49 hours. Train 18478 Kalinga utkal express runs from Haridwar jn to Puri and train 18478 Kalinga utkal express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 18478 Kalinga utkal express departs from Haridwar jn at 06:00 hours and reaches Puri station at 07:00 hours on day 2 of journey. On the other side, train 18478 departs from Puri station at 06:00 and reaches Haridwar jn at 07:00 on day 2 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Ghaziabad, Bhubaneswar, Hazrat Nizamuddin, Jhansi Jn, Khurda Road Jn.

Map View