Schedule of Puri haridwar jn utkal express (18477) is given below. This train starts at Puri and ends at Haridwar jn. It takes total 48 hours over 2 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
18477 Kalinga utkal express PURI HW 20:30 20:55 2 1111111 MAIL_EXP

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
PURI Puri 00:00 20:55 0 0
SIL Sakhi gopal 21:15 21:16 0 16
BBS Bhubaneswar 22:20 22:25 0 62
CTC Cuttack 22:50 22:55 0 90
JJKR Jajpur k road 23:50 23:52 0 162
BHC Bhadrakh 00:58 01:00 1 205
SORO Soro 01:20 01:22 1 234
BLS Balasore 01:50 01:55 1 267
BTS Basta 02:18 02:20 1 295
JER Jaleswar 02:36 02:38 1 315
HIJ Hijilli 03:24 03:26 1 379
CKU Chakulia 04:47 04:48 1 447
GTS Ghatsila 05:10 05:12 1 477
TATA Tatanagar jn 06:05 06:10 1 514
SINI Sini jn 06:37 06:38 1 541
RKSN Rajkharsawan jn 06:54 06:55 1 556
CKP Chakradharpur 07:20 07:30 1 576
GOL Goilkera 07:54 07:55 1 610
MOU Manoharpur 08:25 08:26 1 637
BNDM Bondamunda 08:55 08:56 1 672
ROU Raurkela 09:15 09:30 1 675
GP Raj gangpur 09:57 09:58 1 705
BMB Bamra 10:26 10:27 1 740
JSG Jharsuguda jn 11:30 11:40 1 777
BRJN Brajrajnagar 11:48 11:50 1 790
BPH Belpahar 11:58 12:00 1 799
RIG Raigarh 12:35 12:41 1 850
KHS Kharsia 13:03 13:05 1 884
SKT Sakti 13:17 13:19 1 899
BUA Baradwar 13:30 13:32 1 914
CPH Champa 13:49 13:54 1 930
NIA Naila 14:03 14:05 1 941
AKT Akaltara 14:17 14:19 1 950
BSP Bilaspur jn 15:10 15:25 1 977
KGB Kargi road 15:56 15:58 1 1009
BIG Belgahna 16:17 16:19 1 1025
PND Pendra road 17:25 17:30 1 1078
APR Anuppur jn 18:20 18:25 1 1128
AAL Amlai 18:34 18:36 1 1141
BUH Burhar 18:45 18:47 1 1150
SDL Shahdol 19:25 19:30 1 1169
BRS Birsinghpur 20:04 20:06 1 1206
NRZB Nowrozabad 20:14 20:16 1 1214
UMR Umaria 20:45 20:50 1 1236
CHD Chandia road 21:08 21:10 1 1255
KMZ Katni murwara 22:55 23:10 1 1295
DMO Damoh 00:43 00:45 2 1404
PHA Patharia 01:05 01:07 2 1431
SGO Saugor 01:57 02:00 2 1481
KYE Khurai 02:58 03:00 2 1534
BINA Bina jn 03:45 04:15 2 1556
LAR Lalitpur 05:08 05:10 2 1619
BAB Babina 05:53 05:55 2 1683
JHS Jhansi jn 06:35 06:45 2 1707
DAA Datia 07:05 07:07 2 1732
DBA Dabra 07:28 07:30 2 1762
GWL Gwalior 08:35 08:40 2 1804
MRA Morena 09:07 09:09 2 1843
DHO Dhaulpur 09:32 09:34 2 1870
AGC Agra cantt 10:45 10:55 2 1923
RKM Raja ki mandi 11:02 11:04 2 1927
MTJ Mathura jn 11:47 11:52 2 1977
FDB Faridabad 13:29 13:31 2 2089
NZM Hazrat nizamuddin 14:05 14:35 2 2110
GZB Ghaziabad 15:11 15:13 2 2137
MTC Meerut city 15:55 16:00 2 2185
MUT Meerut cant 16:08 16:10 2 2189
MOZ Muzaffarnagar 16:51 16:53 2 2240
BMHR Bamanheri 17:01 17:02 2 2245
DBD Deoband 18:10 18:12 2 2264
TPZ Tapri 19:00 19:02 2 2292
RK Roorkee 19:33 19:38 2 2324
HW Haridwar jn 20:30 00:00 2 2365

Related Routes

Trains between Puri and Khurda Road Jn
Trains between Puri and Bhubaneswar
Trains between Bhubaneswar and Puri
Trains between Cuttack and Puri
Trains between Bhadrakh and Puri
Trains between Puri and Jajpur K Road
Trains between Balasore and Puri
Trains between Jajpur K Road and Puri
Trains between Kharagpur Jn and Puri
Trains between Puri and Sambalpur
Trains between Sambalpur and Puri
Trains between Puri and Raipur Jn
Trains between Raipur Jn and Puri
Trains between Puri and Durg
Trains between Nagpur and Puri
Trains between Durg and Puri
Trains between Howrah Jn and Puri
Trains between Puri and Howrah Jn
Trains between Titlagarh and Puri
Trains between Puri and Jharsuguda Jn
Trains between Jharsuguda Jn and Puri
Trains between Surat and Puri
Trains between Vadodara Jn and Puri
Trains between Puri and Ahmedabad Jn
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Puri
Trains between Bilaspur Jn and Puri
Trains between Midnapore and Puri
Trains between Puri and Santragachi Jn
Trains between Soro and Puri
Trains between Santragachi Jn and Puri
Trains between Puri and Visakhapatnam
Trains between Visakhapatnam and Puri
Trains between Puri and Gaya Jn
Trains between Champa and Puri
Trains between Puri and Kanpur Central
Trains between Puri and New Delhi
Trains between Puri and Raigarh
Trains between Puri and Tatanagar Jn
Trains between Asansol Jn and Puri
Trains between Gomoh Jn and Puri
Trains between New Delhi and Puri
Trains between Tatanagar Jn and Puri
Trains between Raigarh and Puri
Trains between Raurkela and Puri
Trains between Kanpur Central and Puri
Trains between Puri and Allahabad Jn
Trains between Sambalpur City and Puri
Trains between Jaipur and Puri
Trains between Bokaro Stl City and Puri
Trains between New Bongaigaon and Puri

Puri haridwar jn utkal express is a daily running mail express train. It travels in between Puri railway station and Haridwar jn. It operates with train numbers 18477 and 18477.
The overall distance covered by Puri haridwar jn utkal express is 2365 km. The average running speed of the train is about 49.270833333333 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 48 hours. Train 18477 Puri haridwar jn utkal express runs from Puri to Haridwar jn and train 18477 Puri haridwar jn utkal express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 18477 Puri haridwar jn utkal express departs from Puri at 20:55 hours and reaches Haridwar jn station at 20:30 hours on day 2 of journey. On the other side, train 18477 departs from Haridwar jn station at 20:55 and reaches Puri at 20:30 on day 2 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Ghaziabad, Hazrat Nizamuddin, Bhubaneswar, Jhansi Jn, Khurda Road Jn.

Map View