Schedule of Sainagar shirdi puri express (18408) is given below. This train starts at Sainagar siridi and ends at Puri. It takes total 34 hours over 1 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
18408 Sainagar shirdi puri express SNSI PURI 23:00 13:00 1 1000000 MAIL_EXP

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
SNSI Sainagar siridi 00:00 13:00 0 0
KPG Kopargaon 13:58 14:00 0 40
BSL Bhusaval jn 17:50 18:00 0 266
AK Akola jn 19:50 19:55 0 411
BD Badnera jn 22:20 22:25 0 490
WR Wardha jn 00:02 00:05 1 585
NGP Nagpur 01:40 01:55 1 664
G Gondia jn 04:06 04:08 1 794
DURG Durg 06:35 06:40 1 928
R Raipur jn 07:35 07:55 1 965
MSMD Mahasamund 09:00 09:02 1 1019
KRAR Khariar road 09:42 09:44 1 1070
KBJ Kantabanji 10:40 10:50 1 1135
TIG Titlagarh 11:45 12:10 1 1168
BLGR Balangir 13:03 13:05 1 1231
BRGA Bargarh road 14:00 14:02 1 1307
SBP Sambalpur 15:10 15:20 1 1350
BONA Boinda 17:20 17:22 1 1467
ANGL Angul 18:15 18:17 1 1506
TLHD Talcher road 18:28 18:30 1 1518
DNKL Dhenkanal 19:15 19:17 1 1566
MCS Mancheswar 20:25 20:27 1 1620
BBS Bhubaneswar 20:35 20:40 1 1626
KUR Khurda road jn 21:15 21:20 1 1645
PURI Puri 23:00 00:00 1 1689

Related Routes

Trains between Sainagar Siridi and Manmad Jn
Trains between Sainagar Siridi and Kopargaon
Trains between Sainagar Siridi and Daund Jn
Trains between Parbhani Jn and Sainagar Siridi
Trains between Sainagar Siridi and Secunderabad Jn
Trains between Aurangabad and Sainagar Siridi
Trains between Secunderabad Jn and Sainagar Siridi
Trains between Kazipet Jn and Sainagar Siridi
Trains between Vijayawada Jn and Sainagar Siridi
Trains between Vikarabad Jn and Sainagar Siridi
Trains between Shankarpalli and Sainagar Siridi
Trains between Warangal and Sainagar Siridi
Trains between Sainagar Siridi and Bidar
Trains between Udgir and Sainagar Siridi
Trains between Khammam and Sainagar Siridi
Trains between Begampet and Sainagar Siridi
Trains between Eluru and Sainagar Siridi
Trains between Hindupur and Sainagar Siridi
Trains between Bhopal Jn and Sainagar Siridi
Trains between Raipur Jn and Sainagar Siridi
Trains between Anantapur and Sainagar Siridi
Trains between Sainagar Siridi and Anantapur
Trains between Dharmavaram Jn and Sainagar Siridi
Trains between Sainagar Siridi and Guntakal Jn
Trains between Sainagar Siridi and Raipur Jn
Trains between Durg and Sainagar Siridi
Trains between Nagpur and Sainagar Siridi
Trains between Guntakal Jn and Sainagar Siridi
Trains between Yelahanka Jn. and Sainagar Siridi
Trains between Bhubaneswar and Sainagar Siridi
Trains between Visakhapatnam and Sainagar Siridi
Trains between Kalka and Sainagar Siridi
Trains between Kamareddi and Sainagar Siridi
Trains between Bargarh Road and Sainagar Siridi
Trains between Bellary Jn and Sainagar Siridi
Trains between Puri and Sainagar Siridi
Trains between Sambalpur and Sainagar Siridi
Trains between Anakapalle and Sainagar Siridi
Trains between Howrah Jn and Sainagar Siridi
Trains between Jharsuguda Jn and Sainagar Siridi
Trains between Ambala Cant Jn and Sainagar Siridi
Trains between Thane and Sainagar Siridi
Trains between Sainagar Siridi and Adoni
Trains between Sainagar Siridi and Ambala Cant Jn
Trains between Sainagar Siridi and Arakkonam
Trains between Sainagar Siridi and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Sainagar Siridi and Bhubaneswar
Trains between Sainagar Siridi and Chandigarh
Trains between Sainagar Siridi and Chennai Central
Trains between Sainagar Siridi and Howrah Jn

Sainagar shirdi puri express is a weekly running mail express train. It travels in between Sainagar siridi railway station and Puri. It operates with train numbers 18408 and 18408.
The overall distance covered by Sainagar shirdi puri express is 1689 km. The average running speed of the train is about 49.676470588235 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 34 hours. Train 18408 Sainagar shirdi puri express runs from Sainagar siridi to Puri and train 18408 Sainagar shirdi puri express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 18408 Sainagar shirdi puri express departs from Sainagar siridi at 13:00 hours and reaches Puri station at 23:00 hours on day 1 of journey. On the other side, train 18408 departs from Puri station at 13:00 and reaches Sainagar siridi at 23:00 on day 1 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Bhusaval Jn, Bhubaneswar, Nagpur, Khurda Road Jn, Manmad Jn.

Map View