Schedule of Puri ahmedabad express via sambalpur (18405) is given below. This train starts at Puri and ends at Ahmedabad jn. It takes total 37 hours over 2 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Wednesday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
18405 Puri ahmedabad express via sambalpur PURI ADI 07:25 18:20 2 0001000 MAIL_EXP

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
PURI Puri 00:00 18:20 0 0
SIL Sakhi gopal 18:40 18:42 0 16
BBS Bhubaneswar 20:00 20:05 0 62
DNKL Dhenkanal 21:10 21:12 0 122
TLHR Talcher 22:00 22:25 0 189
ANGL Angul 23:13 23:15 0 220
BONA Boinda 23:46 23:48 0 259
RAIR Raikakhol 00:34 00:36 1 305
SBPD Sambalpur road 01:45 01:47 1 374
SBP Sambalpur 02:00 02:10 1 376
HKG Hirakud 02:20 02:22 1 383
BRGA Bargarh road 02:50 02:52 1 418
BLGR Balangir 03:45 03:50 1 494
TIG Titlagarh 05:05 05:30 1 558
KBJ Kantabanji 06:06 06:16 1 591
KRAR Khariar road 07:05 07:07 1 655
BGBR Bagbahra 07:30 07:32 1 676
MSMD Mahasamund 08:00 08:02 1 707
R Raipur jn 09:35 09:55 1 760
BPHB Bhilai pwr hs 10:15 10:17 1 790
DURG Durg 10:40 10:45 1 799
RJN Raj nandgaon 11:05 11:07 1 829
DGG Dongargarh 11:28 11:30 1 860
G Gondia jn 12:35 12:37 1 933
BRD Bhandara road 13:21 13:23 1 1001
NGP Nagpur 14:35 14:45 1 1063
WR Wardha jn 15:51 15:54 1 1142
BD Badnera jn 17:30 17:33 1 1237
AK Akola jn 18:25 18:30 1 1316
MKU Malkapur 19:39 19:40 1 1406
BSL Bhusaval jn 20:40 20:50 1 1461
JL Jalgaon jn 21:20 21:25 1 1485
AN Amalner 22:28 22:30 1 1541
NDB Nandurbar 00:10 00:15 2 1636
ST Surat 03:37 03:42 2 1796
BH Bharuch jn 04:28 04:30 2 1855
BRC Vadodara jn 05:30 05:35 2 1925
ANND Anand jn 06:05 06:07 2 1961
ADI Ahmedabad jn 07:25 00:00 2 2025

Related Routes

Trains between Puri and Khurda Road Jn
Trains between Puri and Bhubaneswar
Trains between Bhubaneswar and Puri
Trains between Cuttack and Puri
Trains between Bhadrakh and Puri
Trains between Puri and Jajpur K Road
Trains between Balasore and Puri
Trains between Jajpur K Road and Puri
Trains between Kharagpur Jn and Puri
Trains between Puri and Sambalpur
Trains between Sambalpur and Puri
Trains between Puri and Raipur Jn
Trains between Raipur Jn and Puri
Trains between Puri and Durg
Trains between Nagpur and Puri
Trains between Durg and Puri
Trains between Howrah Jn and Puri
Trains between Puri and Howrah Jn
Trains between Titlagarh and Puri
Trains between Puri and Jharsuguda Jn
Trains between Jharsuguda Jn and Puri
Trains between Surat and Puri
Trains between Vadodara Jn and Puri
Trains between Puri and Ahmedabad Jn
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Puri
Trains between Bilaspur Jn and Puri
Trains between Midnapore and Puri
Trains between Puri and Santragachi Jn
Trains between Soro and Puri
Trains between Santragachi Jn and Puri
Trains between Puri and Visakhapatnam
Trains between Visakhapatnam and Puri
Trains between Puri and Gaya Jn
Trains between Champa and Puri
Trains between Puri and Kanpur Central
Trains between Puri and New Delhi
Trains between Puri and Raigarh
Trains between Puri and Tatanagar Jn
Trains between Asansol Jn and Puri
Trains between Gomoh Jn and Puri
Trains between New Delhi and Puri
Trains between Tatanagar Jn and Puri
Trains between Raigarh and Puri
Trains between Raurkela and Puri
Trains between Kanpur Central and Puri
Trains between Puri and Allahabad Jn
Trains between Sambalpur City and Puri
Trains between Jaipur and Puri
Trains between Bokaro Stl City and Puri
Trains between New Bongaigaon and Puri

Puri ahmedabad express via sambalpur is a weekly running mail express train. It travels in between Puri railway station and Ahmedabad jn. It operates with train numbers 18405 and 18405.
The overall distance covered by Puri ahmedabad express via sambalpur is 2025 km. The average running speed of the train is about 54.72972972973 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 37 hours. Train 18405 Puri ahmedabad express via sambalpur runs from Puri to Ahmedabad jn and train 18405 Puri ahmedabad express via sambalpur heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 18405 Puri ahmedabad express via sambalpur departs from Puri at 18:20 hours and reaches Ahmedabad jn station at 07:25 hours on day 2 of journey. On the other side, train 18405 departs from Ahmedabad jn station at 18:20 and reaches Puri at 07:25 on day 2 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Vadodara Jn, Ahmedabad Jn, Surat, Bhusaval Jn, Bhubaneswar.

Map View