Schedule of Okha puri dwarka express (18402) is given below. This train starts at Okha and ends at Puri. It takes total 51 hours over 2 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Wednesday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
18402 Okha puri dwarka express OKHA PURI 10:45 07:45 2 0001000 MAIL_EXP

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
OKHA Okha 00:00 07:45 0 0
DWK Dwarka 08:13 08:15 0 28
JAM Jamnagar 10:40 10:42 0 167
HAPA Hapa 10:57 10:59 0 176
RJT Rajkot jn 12:25 12:35 0 252
SUNR Surendranagar 14:28 14:30 0 368
VG Viramgam jn 16:04 16:06 0 432
ADI Ahmedabad jn 17:20 18:00 0 498
BRC Vadodara jn 19:50 19:55 0 598
ST Surat 21:50 22:00 0 726
NDB Nandurbar 00:45 00:50 1 887
AN Amalner 02:48 02:50 1 982
JL Jalgaon jn 03:58 04:00 1 1037
BSL Bhusaval jn 04:30 04:40 1 1062
MKU Malkapur 05:26 05:28 1 1117
SEG Shegaon 06:06 06:08 1 1169
AK Akola jn 06:35 06:40 1 1206
BD Badnera jn 08:00 08:05 1 1285
WR Wardha jn 09:35 09:38 1 1381
CD Chandrapur 11:27 11:30 1 1499
BPQ Balharshah 11:50 12:10 1 1513
SKZR Sirpur kagazngr 12:48 12:50 1 1583
MCI Mancheral 13:38 13:40 1 1641
RDM Ramgundam 13:50 13:52 1 1655
WL Warangal 15:28 15:33 1 1755
BZA Vijayawada jn 19:05 19:25 1 1957
EE Eluru 20:10 20:12 1 2016
RJY Rajamundry 21:36 21:38 1 2106
SLO Samalkot jn 22:15 22:17 1 2156
AKP Anakapalle 23:48 23:50 1 2273
VSKP Visakhapatnam 02:00 02:20 2 2307
VZM Vizianagram jn 03:20 03:25 2 2368
CHE Srikakulam road 04:18 04:20 2 2437
PSA Palasa 05:30 05:32 2 2510
BAM Berhampur 06:35 06:40 2 2584
CAP Chatrapur 06:58 07:00 2 2605
BALU Balugan 07:45 07:47 2 2660
KUR Khurda road jn 09:10 09:35 2 2731
SIL Sakhi gopal 10:10 10:12 2 2758
PURI Puri 10:45 00:00 2 2774

Okha puri dwarka express is a weekly running mail express train. It travels in between Okha railway station and Puri. It operates with train numbers 18402 and 18402.
The overall distance covered by Okha puri dwarka express is 2774 km. The average running speed of the train is about 54.392156862745 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 51 hours. Train 18402 Okha puri dwarka express runs from Okha to Puri and train 18402 Okha puri dwarka express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 18402 Okha puri dwarka express departs from Okha at 07:45 hours and reaches Puri station at 10:45 hours on day 2 of journey. On the other side, train 18402 departs from Puri station at 07:45 and reaches Okha at 10:45 on day 2 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Vijayawada Jn, Vadodara Jn, Ahmedabad Jn, Surat, Bhusaval Jn.

Map View