Schedule of Chhattisgarh express (18238) is given below. This train starts at Amritsar jn and ends at Bilaspur jn. It takes total 44 hours over 2 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
18238 Chhattisgarh express ASR BSP 12:20 16:15 2 1111111 MAIL_EXP

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
ASR Amritsar jn 00:00 16:15 0 0
JNL Jandiala 16:30 16:32 0 18
KRE Kartarpur 17:13 17:15 0 63
JUC Jalandhar city 17:28 17:35 0 78
JRC Jalandhar cant 17:48 17:50 0 83
PGW Phagwara jn 18:05 18:07 0 99
GRY Goraya 18:21 18:23 0 109
PHR Phillaur jn 18:46 18:48 0 122
LDH Ludhiana jn 19:05 19:15 0 135
SNL Sanahwal 19:56 19:58 0 150
DOA Doraha 20:07 20:08 0 157
CHA Chawapall 20:18 20:20 0 167
KNN Khanna 20:30 20:32 0 177
GVG Govindgarh 20:41 20:43 0 186
SIR Sirhind jn 20:55 20:57 0 195
RPJ Rajpura jn 21:20 21:22 0 221
UBC Ambala city 21:45 21:46 0 241
UMB Ambala cant jn 22:08 22:20 0 249
RAA Barara 22:42 22:44 0 273
JUDW Jagadhri wshop 23:02 23:04 0 295
JUD Jagadhri 23:11 23:13 0 300
SRE Saharanpur 00:05 00:15 1 330
DBD Deoband 00:45 00:47 1 364
MOZ Muzaffarnagar 01:06 01:08 1 388
KAT Khatauli 01:34 01:36 1 410
DRLA Daurala 01:56 01:58 1 427
MUT Meerut cant 02:09 02:11 1 439
MTC Meerut city 02:20 02:25 1 443
MDNR Modinagar 02:39 02:41 1 463
GUH Guldhar 02:55 02:57 1 481
GZB Ghaziabad 03:28 03:30 1 491
SBB Sahibabad 03:40 03:41 1 497
NZM Hazrat nizamuddin 04:15 04:40 1 518
BVH Ballabgarh 05:09 05:11 1 547
PWL Palwal 05:41 05:43 1 568
KSV Kosi kalan 06:13 06:15 1 611
CHJ Chata 06:26 06:28 1 621
MTJ Mathura jn 06:55 07:00 1 652
RKM Raja ki mandi 07:48 07:50 1 702
AGC Agra cantt 08:30 08:38 1 705
DHO Dhaulpur 09:20 09:22 1 758
MRA Morena 09:45 09:50 1 785
BAO Banmor 10:06 10:08 1 805
GWL Gwalior 10:45 10:50 1 824
DBA Dabra 11:30 11:32 1 866
SOR Sonagir 11:50 11:52 1 885
DAA Datia 12:15 12:17 1 896
JHS Jhansi jn 13:08 13:18 1 921
BAB Babina 13:45 13:47 1 945
BZY Basai 13:59 14:01 1 957
TBT Talbahat 14:17 14:19 1 970
LAR Lalitpur 14:48 14:50 1 1010
DUA Dhaura 15:10 15:12 1 1038
BINA Bina jn 16:25 16:30 1 1072
MABA Mandi bamora 16:45 16:47 1 1090
BAQ Ganj basoda 17:09 17:11 1 1118
BHS Vidisha 17:39 17:41 1 1157
BPL Bhopal jn 18:40 18:45 1 1211
HBJ Habibganj 18:55 18:57 1 1217
ODG Obaidulla ganj 19:20 19:22 1 1246
HBD Hoshangabad 20:30 20:32 1 1285
ET Itarsi jn 21:10 21:15 1 1303
GDYA Ghoradongri 22:17 22:19 1 1373
BZU Betul 23:02 23:05 1 1410
AMLA Amla jn 23:35 00:10 1 1433
MTY Multai 00:24 00:26 2 1456
PAR Pandhurna 01:08 01:10 2 1497
NRKR Narkher 01:23 01:25 2 1515
KATL Katol 01:48 01:50 2 1540
NGP Nagpur 03:30 03:55 2 1600
KP Kamptee 04:13 04:15 2 1614
BRD Bhandara road 04:45 04:47 2 1662
TMR Tumsar road 05:01 05:03 2 1680
TRO Tirora 05:18 05:20 2 1701
G Gondia jn 05:51 05:56 2 1730
AGN Amgaon 06:10 06:12 2 1753
SKS Salekasa 06:23 06:25 2 1768
DGG Dongargarh 07:03 07:05 2 1803
RJN Raj nandgaon 07:35 07:40 2 1835
DURG Durg 08:40 08:55 2 1864
BPHB Bhilai pwr hs 09:04 09:06 2 1874
R Raipur jn 09:45 09:55 2 1903
TLD Tilda 10:28 10:30 2 1948
HN Hathbandh 10:43 10:45 2 1959
BYT Bhatapara 10:58 11:00 2 1974
BYL Belha 11:30 11:32 2 2005
BSP Bilaspur jn 12:20 00:00 2 2021

Related Routes

Trains between Jalandhar City and Amritsar Jn
Trains between Amritsar Jn and Jalandhar City
Trains between Amritsar Jn and Beas
Trains between Amritsar Jn and Ludhiana Jn
Trains between Ludhiana Jn and Amritsar Jn
Trains between Amritsar Jn and Ambala Cant Jn
Trains between Ambala Cant Jn and Amritsar Jn
Trains between Amritsar Jn and Phagwara Jn
Trains between Phagwara Jn and Amritsar Jn
Trains between Amritsar Jn and Rajpura Jn
Trains between Rajpura Jn and Amritsar Jn
Trains between Amritsar Jn and Saharanpur
Trains between Saharanpur and Amritsar Jn
Trains between Amritsar Jn and Sirhind Jn
Trains between Sirhind Jn and Amritsar Jn
Trains between Jalandhar Cant and Amritsar Jn
Trains between Amritsar Jn and Jalandhar Cant
Trains between Amritsar Jn and Moradabad
Trains between Moradabad and Amritsar Jn
Trains between Amritsar Jn and New Delhi
Trains between New Delhi and Amritsar Jn
Trains between Amritsar Jn and Panipat Jn
Trains between Batala Jn and Amritsar Jn
Trains between Panipat Jn and Amritsar Jn
Trains between Amritsar Jn and Batala Jn
Trains between Bareilly and Amritsar Jn
Trains between Amritsar Jn and Pathankot
Trains between Karnal and Amritsar Jn
Trains between Pathankot and Amritsar Jn
Trains between Amritsar Jn and Lucknow
Trains between Kurukshetra Jn and Amritsar Jn
Trains between Jagadhri and Amritsar Jn
Trains between Khanna and Amritsar Jn
Trains between Lucknow and Amritsar Jn
Trains between Amritsar Jn and Jagadhri
Trains between Amritsar Jn and Khanna
Trains between Amritsar Jn and Subzi Mandi
Trains between Amritsar Jn and Mathura Jn
Trains between Amritsar Jn and Najibabad Jn
Trains between Mathura Jn and Amritsar Jn
Trains between Roorkee and Amritsar Jn
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Amritsar Jn
Trains between Najibabad Jn and Amritsar Jn
Trains between Gorakhpur and Amritsar Jn
Trains between Ghaziabad and Amritsar Jn
Trains between Amritsar Jn and Gorakhpur
Trains between Amritsar Jn and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Muzaffarpur Jn and Amritsar Jn
Trains between Delhi and Amritsar Jn
Trains between Amritsar Jn and Delhi

Chhattisgarh express is a daily running mail express train. It travels in between Amritsar jn railway station and Bilaspur jn. It operates with train numbers 18238 and 18238.
The overall distance covered by Chhattisgarh express is 2021 km. The average running speed of the train is about 45.931818181818 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 44 hours. Train 18238 Chhattisgarh express runs from Amritsar jn to Bilaspur jn and train 18238 Chhattisgarh express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 18238 Chhattisgarh express departs from Amritsar jn at 16:15 hours and reaches Bilaspur jn station at 12:20 hours on day 2 of journey. On the other side, train 18238 departs from Bilaspur jn station at 16:15 and reaches Amritsar jn at 12:20 on day 2 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Itarsi Jn, Ghaziabad, Ambala Cant Jn, Bhopal Jn, Hazrat Nizamuddin.

Map View