Schedule of Chhattisgarh express (18237) is given below. This train starts at Bilaspur jn and ends at Amritsar jn. It takes total 42 hours over 2 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
18237 Chhattisgarh express BSP ASR 08:10 14:15 2 1111111 MAIL_EXP

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
BSP Bilaspur jn 00:00 14:15 0 0
BYL Belha 14:33 14:35 0 15
HN Hathbandh 15:12 15:14 0 62
TLD Tilda 15:23 15:25 0 73
R Raipur jn 16:10 16:20 0 117
BPHB Bhilai pwr hs 16:40 16:42 0 151
DURG Durg 17:10 17:15 0 161
RJN Raj nandgaon 17:36 17:38 0 191
DGG Dongargarh 18:00 18:02 0 222
SKS Salekasa 18:34 18:36 0 258
AGN Amgaon 18:47 18:49 0 272
G Gondia jn 19:18 19:23 0 295
TRO Tirora 19:42 19:44 0 324
TMR Tumsar road 20:01 20:03 0 345
BRD Bhandara road 20:18 20:20 0 363
KP Kamptee 20:53 20:55 0 411
NGP Nagpur 21:40 22:05 0 425
KATL Katol 22:49 22:50 0 485
NRKR Narkher 23:09 23:10 0 510
PAR Pandhurna 23:29 23:30 0 529
MTY Multai 00:21 00:22 1 569
AMLA Amla jn 00:45 01:20 1 592
BZU Betul 01:46 01:47 1 615
GDYA Ghoradongri 02:30 02:31 1 652
ET Itarsi jn 04:20 04:25 1 722
HBD Hoshangabad 04:43 04:45 1 741
ODG Obaidulla ganj 05:30 05:32 1 779
HBJ Habibganj 06:05 06:07 1 808
BPL Bhopal jn 06:30 06:35 1 814
BHS Vidisha 07:20 07:22 1 868
BAQ Ganj basoda 07:49 07:51 1 907
MABA Mandi bamora 08:28 08:30 1 936
BINA Bina jn 09:15 09:20 1 953
DUA Dhaura 09:57 09:58 1 987
LAR Lalitpur 10:20 10:22 1 1016
TBT Talbahat 10:50 10:52 1 1055
BZY Basai 11:06 11:08 1 1068
BAB Babina 11:23 11:25 1 1080
JHS Jhansi jn 12:08 12:18 1 1104
DAA Datia 12:40 12:42 1 1129
SOR Sonagir 12:54 12:56 1 1140
DBA Dabra 13:12 13:14 1 1159
GWL Gwalior 13:51 13:56 1 1201
BAO Banmor 14:11 14:13 1 1220
MRA Morena 14:30 14:35 1 1240
DHO Dhaulpur 14:56 14:58 1 1267
AGC Agra cantt 16:00 16:08 1 1320
RKM Raja ki mandi 16:16 16:17 1 1324
MTJ Mathura jn 17:05 17:10 1 1373
CHJ Chata 17:33 17:34 1 1404
KSV Kosi kalan 17:46 17:47 1 1414
PWL Palwal 18:39 18:40 1 1457
BVH Ballabgarh 18:59 19:00 1 1478
FDB Faridabad 19:12 19:13 1 1486
NZM Hazrat nizamuddin 19:45 20:15 1 1507
SBB Sahibabad 20:53 20:54 1 1528
GZB Ghaziabad 21:08 21:10 1 1534
MUD Muradnagar 21:26 21:28 1 1552
MDNR Modinagar 21:38 21:40 1 1562
MTC Meerut city 22:00 22:05 1 1582
MUT Meerut cant 22:10 22:12 1 1586
KAT Khatauli 22:34 22:35 1 1615
MOZ Muzaffarnagar 22:58 23:00 1 1637
DBD Deoband 23:20 23:22 1 1661
SRE Saharanpur 00:20 00:30 2 1695
JUD Jagadhri 00:59 01:00 2 1725
JUDW Jagadhri wshop 01:08 01:09 2 1730
RAA Barara 01:27 01:28 2 1752
UMB Ambala cant jn 02:05 02:15 2 1776
UBC Ambala city 02:29 02:30 2 1784
RPJ Rajpura jn 02:47 02:48 2 1804
SIR Sirhind jn 03:26 03:28 2 1830
GVG Govindgarh 03:38 03:39 2 1839
KNN Khanna 03:51 03:52 2 1848
LDH Ludhiana jn 04:30 04:40 2 1890
PHR Phillaur jn 05:03 05:05 2 1903
PGW Phagwara jn 05:23 05:25 2 1926
JRC Jalandhar cant 05:43 05:45 2 1942
JUC Jalandhar city 05:55 06:00 2 1947
KRE Kartarpur 06:18 06:20 2 1962
BEAS Beas 06:46 06:48 2 1983
JNL Jandiala 07:06 07:08 2 2007
ASR Amritsar jn 08:10 00:00 2 2026

Related Routes

Trains between Bilaspur Jn and Raipur Jn
Trains between Raipur Jn and Bilaspur Jn
Trains between Durg and Bilaspur Jn
Trains between Bilaspur Jn and Durg
Trains between Gondia Jn and Bilaspur Jn
Trains between Bilaspur Jn and Gondia Jn
Trains between Nagpur and Bilaspur Jn
Trains between Raigarh and Bilaspur Jn
Trains between Bilaspur Jn and Nagpur
Trains between Bilaspur Jn and Raigarh
Trains between Bilaspur Jn and Raurkela
Trains between Pendra Road and Bilaspur Jn
Trains between Shahdol and Bilaspur Jn
Trains between Tatanagar Jn and Bilaspur Jn
Trains between Bilaspur Jn and Akola Jn
Trains between Bilaspur Jn and Tatanagar Jn
Trains between Kharsia and Bilaspur Jn
Trains between Bilaspur Jn and Kharagpur Jn
Trains between Kharagpur Jn and Bilaspur Jn
Trains between Umaria and Bilaspur Jn
Trains between Bilaspur Jn and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Bilaspur Jn
Trains between Birsinghpur and Bilaspur Jn
Trains between Katni and Bilaspur Jn
Trains between Korba and Bilaspur Jn
Trains between Bilaspur Jn and Manmad Jn
Trains between Bilaspur Jn and Kalyan Jn
Trains between Bilaspur Jn and Saugor
Trains between Bilaspur Jn and Bhopal Jn
Trains between Bhopal Jn and Bilaspur Jn
Trains between Bhubaneswar and Bilaspur Jn
Trains between Bilaspur Jn and Bhubaneswar
Trains between Nasik Road and Bilaspur Jn
Trains between Bilaspur Jn and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Jhansi Jn and Bilaspur Jn
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Bilaspur Jn
Trains between Bilaspur Jn and Surat
Trains between Bilaspur Jn and Itarsi Jn
Trains between Satna and Bilaspur Jn
Trains between Bilaspur Jn and Ahmedabad Jn
Trains between Sini Jn and Bilaspur Jn
Trains between Agra Cantt and Bilaspur Jn
Trains between Bilaspur Jn and Agra Cantt
Trains between Bilaspur Jn and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Bilaspur Jn and Puri
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Bilaspur Jn
Trains between Bilaspur Jn and Vijayawada Jn
Trains between Gwalior and Bilaspur Jn
Trains between Jasidih Jn and Bilaspur Jn
Trains between Bilaspur Jn and Allahabad Jn

Chhattisgarh express is a daily running mail express train. It travels in between Bilaspur jn railway station and Amritsar jn. It operates with train numbers 18237 and 18237.
The overall distance covered by Chhattisgarh express is 2026 km. The average running speed of the train is about 48.238095238095 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 42 hours. Train 18237 Chhattisgarh express runs from Bilaspur jn to Amritsar jn and train 18237 Chhattisgarh express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 18237 Chhattisgarh express departs from Bilaspur jn at 14:15 hours and reaches Amritsar jn station at 08:10 hours on day 2 of journey. On the other side, train 18237 departs from Amritsar jn station at 14:15 and reaches Bilaspur jn at 08:10 on day 2 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Itarsi Jn, Ghaziabad, Ambala Cant Jn, Bhopal Jn, Hazrat Nizamuddin.

Map View