Schedule of Narmada express (18234) is given below. This train starts at Bilaspur jn and ends at Indore jn bg. It takes total 25 hours over 1 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
18234 Narmada express BSP INDB 11:00 09:55 1 1111111 MAIL_EXP

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
BSP Bilaspur jn 00:00 09:55 0 0
USL Usalapur 10:08 10:10 0 8
KLTR Kalmitar 10:24 10:26 0 24
KGB Kargi road 10:36 10:38 0 32
SLKR Salka road 10:46 10:48 0 40
BIG Belgahna 10:58 11:00 0 47
TGQ Tenganmada 11:08 11:10 0 57
KGS Khongsara 11:18 11:20 0 66
BHTK Bhanwar tonk 11:35 11:37 0 78
KOI Khodri 11:51 11:53 0 89
PND Pendra road 12:15 12:20 0 101
HRB Harri 12:25 12:27 0 109
VKR Venkatnagra 12:35 12:37 0 119
NIQ Nigaura 12:44 12:46 0 127
JTI Jaithari 12:54 12:56 0 137
CLF Chhulha 13:03 13:05 0 146
APR Anuppur jn 13:20 13:25 0 151
AAL Amlai 13:33 13:35 0 163
BUH Burhar 13:43 13:45 0 172
SNGP Singhpur 13:58 14:00 0 186
SDL Shahdol 14:50 15:00 0 192
BRS Birsinghpur 15:33 15:35 0 229
NRZB Nowrozabad 15:42 15:44 0 236
KKI Karkeli 15:53 15:55 0 246
UMR Umaria 16:10 16:15 0 259
CHD Chandia road 16:30 16:31 0 278
RPD Rupaund 16:53 16:55 0 295
JLW Jhalwara 17:40 17:42 0 307
KTE Katni 18:25 18:45 0 319
NWR Niwar 18:50 18:52 0 332
SNRR Sansarpur 18:59 19:01 0 340
SBD Sleemanabad rd 19:08 19:10 0 347
DDCE Dundi 19:18 19:20 0 356
SHR Sihora road 19:30 19:32 0 371
GSPR Gosalpur 19:46 19:47 0 382
DOE Deori 20:02 20:03 0 393
ADTL Adhartal 20:19 20:20 0 401
JBP Jabalpur 20:50 21:00 0 410
MML Madan mahal 21:09 21:11 0 413
SRID Sridham 21:45 21:47 0 463
NU Narsinghpur 22:26 22:28 0 494
KY Kareli 22:43 22:45 0 509
GAR Gadarwara 23:05 23:07 0 538
SCKR Salichauka road 23:15 23:17 0 552
PPI Pipariya 00:02 00:04 1 587
SGP Sohagpur 00:20 00:21 1 605
BGTA Bagra tawa 00:56 00:58 1 628
ET Itarsi jn 01:50 02:05 1 655
HBD Hoshangabad 02:23 02:25 1 673
ODG Obaidulla ganj 03:08 03:10 1 712
MDDP Mandi dip 03:23 03:25 1 725
HBJ Habibganj 03:42 03:44 1 741
BPL Bhopal jn 04:15 04:25 1 747
BIH Bairagarh 04:45 04:47 1 758
SEH Sehore 05:11 05:13 1 786
KPP Kalapipal 05:37 05:39 1 815
SJP Shujalpur 05:51 05:53 1 828
AKD Akodia 06:05 06:07 1 841
KSH Kali sindh 06:21 06:23 1 859
BCH Berchha 06:34 06:36 1 871
MKC Maksi 06:57 06:59 1 890
TAN Tarana road 07:07 07:09 1 899
UJN Ujjain jn 08:10 08:30 1 931
VRG Vikramnagar 08:43 08:45 1 936
KDHA Karchha 09:14 09:16 1 948
UDM Undasa madhawpu 09:28 09:30 1 955
NRGR Naranjipur 09:34 09:36 1 961
DWX Dewas 09:50 09:52 1 971
BLAX Barlai 10:17 10:19 1 985
MGG Mangliya gaon 10:35 10:37 1 995
LMNR Lakshmibai ngr 10:49 10:51 1 1006
INDB Indore jn bg 11:00 00:00 1 1010

Related Routes

Trains between Bilaspur Jn and Raipur Jn
Trains between Raipur Jn and Bilaspur Jn
Trains between Durg and Bilaspur Jn
Trains between Bilaspur Jn and Durg
Trains between Gondia Jn and Bilaspur Jn
Trains between Bilaspur Jn and Gondia Jn
Trains between Nagpur and Bilaspur Jn
Trains between Raigarh and Bilaspur Jn
Trains between Bilaspur Jn and Nagpur
Trains between Bilaspur Jn and Raigarh
Trains between Bilaspur Jn and Raurkela
Trains between Pendra Road and Bilaspur Jn
Trains between Shahdol and Bilaspur Jn
Trains between Tatanagar Jn and Bilaspur Jn
Trains between Bilaspur Jn and Akola Jn
Trains between Bilaspur Jn and Tatanagar Jn
Trains between Kharsia and Bilaspur Jn
Trains between Bilaspur Jn and Kharagpur Jn
Trains between Kharagpur Jn and Bilaspur Jn
Trains between Umaria and Bilaspur Jn
Trains between Bilaspur Jn and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Bilaspur Jn
Trains between Birsinghpur and Bilaspur Jn
Trains between Katni and Bilaspur Jn
Trains between Korba and Bilaspur Jn
Trains between Bilaspur Jn and Manmad Jn
Trains between Bilaspur Jn and Kalyan Jn
Trains between Bilaspur Jn and Saugor
Trains between Bilaspur Jn and Bhopal Jn
Trains between Bhopal Jn and Bilaspur Jn
Trains between Bhubaneswar and Bilaspur Jn
Trains between Bilaspur Jn and Bhubaneswar
Trains between Nasik Road and Bilaspur Jn
Trains between Bilaspur Jn and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Jhansi Jn and Bilaspur Jn
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Bilaspur Jn
Trains between Bilaspur Jn and Surat
Trains between Bilaspur Jn and Itarsi Jn
Trains between Satna and Bilaspur Jn
Trains between Bilaspur Jn and Ahmedabad Jn
Trains between Sini Jn and Bilaspur Jn
Trains between Agra Cantt and Bilaspur Jn
Trains between Bilaspur Jn and Agra Cantt
Trains between Bilaspur Jn and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Bilaspur Jn and Puri
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Bilaspur Jn
Trains between Bilaspur Jn and Vijayawada Jn
Trains between Gwalior and Bilaspur Jn
Trains between Jasidih Jn and Bilaspur Jn
Trains between Bilaspur Jn and Allahabad Jn

Narmada express is a daily running mail express train. It travels in between Bilaspur jn railway station and Indore jn bg. It operates with train numbers 18234 and 18234.
The overall distance covered by Narmada express is 1010 km. The average running speed of the train is about 40.4 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 25 hours. Train 18234 Narmada express runs from Bilaspur jn to Indore jn bg and train 18234 Narmada express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 18234 Narmada express departs from Bilaspur jn at 09:55 hours and reaches Indore jn bg station at 11:00 hours on day 1 of journey. On the other side, train 18234 departs from Indore jn bg station at 09:55 and reaches Bilaspur jn at 11:00 on day 1 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Itarsi Jn, Bhopal Jn, Katni, Bilaspur Jn, Jabalpur.

Map View