Schedule of Narmada express (18233) is given below. This train starts at Indore jn bg and ends at Bilaspur jn. It takes total 24 hours over 1 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
18233 Narmada express INDB BSP 17:25 17:15 1 1111111 MAIL_EXP

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
INDB Indore jn bg 00:00 17:15 0 0
MGG Mangliya gaon 17:31 17:33 0 14
DWX Dewas 18:01 18:03 0 38
NRGR Naranjipur 18:19 18:21 0 48
UDM Undasa madhawpu 18:32 18:34 0 54
KDHA Karchha 18:41 18:43 0 61
VRG Vikramnagar 18:58 19:00 0 73
UJN Ujjain jn 19:10 19:40 0 78
TAN Tarana road 20:06 20:07 0 110
MKC Maksi 20:18 20:20 0 119
BCH Berchha 20:34 20:36 0 138
KSH Kali sindh 20:47 20:49 0 150
AKD Akodia 21:05 21:07 0 168
SJP Shujalpur 21:18 21:20 0 181
KPP Kalapipal 21:31 21:33 0 194
SEH Sehore 22:10 22:12 0 223
BIH Bairagarh 22:59 23:01 0 252
BPL Bhopal jn 23:15 23:25 0 262
HBJ Habibganj 23:35 23:37 0 268
MDDP Mandi dip 23:52 23:54 0 284
ODG Obaidulla ganj 00:53 00:55 1 298
HBD Hoshangabad 01:34 01:36 1 336
ET Itarsi jn 02:15 02:25 1 354
BGTA Bagra tawa 02:53 02:54 1 381
SGP Sohagpur 03:12 03:14 1 404
PPI Pipariya 03:28 03:30 1 422
SCKR Salichauka road 03:55 03:56 1 457
GAR Gadarwara 04:07 04:09 1 471
KY Kareli 04:30 04:32 1 500
NU Narsinghpur 04:47 04:49 1 515
SRID Sridham 05:15 05:16 1 546
MML Madan mahal 06:01 06:03 1 596
JBP Jabalpur 06:15 06:25 1 600
ADTL Adhartal 06:38 06:40 1 608
DOE Deori 06:53 06:55 1 616
GSPR Gosalpur 07:08 07:10 1 627
SHR Sihora road 07:24 07:26 1 638
DDCE Dundi 07:38 07:40 1 653
SBD Sleemanabad rd 07:48 07:50 1 662
SNRR Sansarpur 07:58 08:00 1 669
NWR Niwar 08:08 08:10 1 677
KTE Katni 09:00 09:20 1 690
JLW Jhalwara 09:49 09:51 1 702
RPD Rupaund 10:01 10:03 1 714
CHD Chandia road 10:17 10:19 1 731
UMR Umaria 10:40 10:45 1 750
KKI Karkeli 10:53 10:55 1 763
NRZB Nowrozabad 11:05 11:07 1 773
BRS Birsinghpur 11:14 11:16 1 780
SDL Shahdol 12:00 12:10 1 817
BUH Burhar 12:26 12:28 1 837
AAL Amlai 12:36 12:38 1 846
APR Anuppur jn 13:00 13:05 1 858
CLF Chhulha 13:09 13:11 1 863
JTI Jaithari 13:18 13:20 1 872
NIQ Nigaura 13:28 13:30 1 882
VKR Venkatnagra 13:37 13:39 1 890
HRB Harri 13:47 13:49 1 900
PND Pendra road 14:10 14:15 1 908
KOI Khodri 14:26 14:28 1 920
BHTK Bhanwar tonk 14:45 14:47 1 931
KGS Khongsara 15:04 15:06 1 944
TGQ Tenganmada 15:14 15:16 1 952
BIG Belgahna 15:24 15:26 1 962
SLKR Salka road 15:33 15:35 1 969
KGB Kargi road 15:43 15:45 1 977
KLTR Kalmitar 15:53 15:55 1 985
GTK Ghutku 16:20 16:22 1 993
USL Usalapur 16:45 16:50 1 1001
BSP Bilaspur jn 17:25 00:00 1 1010

Related Routes

Trains between Indore Jn Bg and Ujjain Jn
Trains between Ujjain Jn and Indore Jn Bg
Trains between Bhopal Jn and Indore Jn Bg
Trains between Indore Jn Bg and Bhopal Jn
Trains between Indore Jn Bg and Bairagarh
Trains between Indore Jn Bg and Habibganj
Trains between Ruthiyai and Indore Jn Bg
Trains between Indore Jn Bg and Ruthiyai
Trains between Itarsi Jn and Indore Jn Bg
Trains between Indore Jn Bg and Betul
Trains between Betul and Indore Jn Bg
Trains between Indore Jn Bg and Bina Jn
Trains between Indore Jn Bg and Guna
Trains between Indore Jn Bg and Gwalior
Trains between Gwalior and Indore Jn Bg
Trains between Indore Jn Bg and Kota Jn
Trains between Kota Jn and Indore Jn Bg
Trains between Indore Jn Bg and Ratlam Jn
Trains between Guna and Indore Jn Bg
Trains between Indore Jn Bg and Shajapur
Trains between Katni and Indore Jn Bg
Trains between Indore Jn Bg and Katni
Trains between Shivpuri and Indore Jn Bg
Trains between Indore Jn Bg and Sawai Madhopur
Trains between Indore Jn Bg and Shivpuri
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Indore Jn Bg
Trains between Indore Jn Bg and Faridabad
Trains between Indore Jn Bg and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Jaipur and Indore Jn Bg
Trains between Mughal Sarai Jn and Indore Jn Bg
Trains between Jabalpur and Indore Jn Bg
Trains between Indore Jn Bg and Agra Cantt
Trains between Damoh and Indore Jn Bg
Trains between Nagpur and Indore Jn Bg
Trains between Indore Jn Bg and Damoh
Trains between Vadodara Jn and Indore Jn Bg
Trains between Indore Jn Bg and Hoshangabad
Trains between Indore Jn Bg and Jabalpur
Trains between Indore Jn Bg and Jaipur
Trains between Indore Jn Bg and Jhansi Jn
Trains between Agra Cantt and Indore Jn Bg
Trains between Indore Jn Bg and Mughal Sarai Jn
Trains between Indore Jn Bg and Nagpur
Trains between Vidisha and Indore Jn Bg
Trains between Indore Jn Bg and Saugor
Trains between Indore Jn Bg and Vadodara Jn
Trains between Meghnagar and Indore Jn Bg
Trains between Saugor and Indore Jn Bg
Trains between Jhansi Jn and Indore Jn Bg
Trains between Ambala Cant Jn and Indore Jn Bg

Narmada express is a daily running mail express train. It travels in between Indore jn bg railway station and Bilaspur jn. It operates with train numbers 18233 and 18233.
The overall distance covered by Narmada express is 1010 km. The average running speed of the train is about 42.083333333333 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 24 hours. Train 18233 Narmada express runs from Indore jn bg to Bilaspur jn and train 18233 Narmada express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 18233 Narmada express departs from Indore jn bg at 17:15 hours and reaches Bilaspur jn station at 17:25 hours on day 1 of journey. On the other side, train 18233 departs from Bilaspur jn station at 17:15 and reaches Indore jn bg at 17:25 on day 1 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Itarsi Jn, Bhopal Jn, Katni, Bilaspur Jn, Jabalpur.

Map View