Schedule of Jammu tawi muri raurkela express (18110) is given below. This train starts at Jammu tawi and ends at Raurkela. It takes total 48 hours over 2 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
18110 Jammu tawi muri raurkela express JAT ROU 14:05 14:30 2 1111111 MAIL_EXP

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
JAT Jammu tawi 00:00 14:30 0 0
SMBX Samba 15:00 15:02 0 32
KTHU Kathua 15:45 15:47 0 76
PTK Pathankot 16:25 16:45 0 99
DNN Dina nagar 17:23 17:25 0 123
GSP Gurdaspur 17:39 17:41 0 135
DHW Dhariwal 17:53 17:55 0 148
BAT Batala jn 18:13 18:15 0 167
ASR Amritsar jn 19:10 19:35 0 206
JNL Jandiala 19:50 19:52 0 225
BEAS Beas 20:10 20:12 0 248
JUC Jalandhar city 20:42 20:50 0 285
JRC Jalandhar cant 21:04 21:06 0 289
PGW Phagwara jn 21:21 21:23 0 306
PHR Phillaur jn 21:41 21:43 0 328
LDH Ludhiana jn 21:55 22:05 0 341
RPJ Rajpura jn 23:39 23:40 0 427
UBC Ambala city 00:06 00:08 1 448
UMB Ambala cant jn 00:30 00:40 1 455
SHDM Shahbad marknda 00:59 01:01 1 475
KKDE Kurukshetra jn 01:24 01:26 1 497
KUN Karnal 02:05 02:07 1 530
PNP Panipat jn 02:48 02:50 1 564
SNP Sonipat 03:23 03:25 1 609
SZM Subzi mandi 04:09 04:11 1 649
DLI Delhi 04:30 04:55 1 652
GZB Ghaziabad 05:35 05:37 1 672
CHL Chola 06:17 06:19 1 727
KRJ Khurja jn 06:34 06:37 1 742
ALJN Aligarh jn 07:07 07:12 1 785
HRS Hathras jn 07:34 07:39 1 815
JLS Jalesar road 07:53 07:55 1 835
TDL Tundla jn 08:33 08:38 1 863
FZD Firozabad 08:52 08:54 1 880
SKB Shikohabad jn 09:10 09:12 1 900
ETW Etawah 09:50 09:55 1 955
BNT Bharthana 10:15 10:17 1 975
PHD Phaphund 10:43 10:45 1 1011
JJK Jhinjhak 11:01 11:03 1 1031
RURA Rura 11:19 11:21 1 1050
PNK Panki 12:08 12:10 1 1083
CNB Kanpur central 12:40 12:50 1 1095
FTP Fatehpur 13:48 13:50 1 1173
ALD Allahabad jn 15:30 16:02 1 1290
MJA Meja road 16:36 16:38 1 1328
BDL Vindhyachal 17:16 17:18 1 1372
MZP Mirzapur 17:30 17:35 1 1379
CAR Chunar 18:10 18:15 1 1410
RBGJ Roberts ganj 19:51 19:53 1 1486
CUK Churk 20:08 20:10 1 1491
CPU Chopan 21:50 22:00 1 1513
RNQ Renukut 22:53 22:58 1 1555
DXN Duddhinagar 23:17 23:19 1 1576
WDM Wyndhamganj 23:42 23:44 1 1599
NUQ Nagar untari 00:08 00:10 2 1611
GHQ Garhwa 00:56 00:58 2 1645
GHD Garwa road 01:10 01:15 2 1655
DTO Daltonganj 01:51 01:56 2 1688
BRWD Barwadih jn 02:20 02:25 2 1715
LTHR Latehar 02:58 03:00 2 1756
TORI Tori 03:30 03:35 2 1788
KLRE Khalari 03:56 03:58 2 1817
RAY Ray 04:09 04:11 2 1824
PTRU Patratu 05:20 05:25 2 1853
BRKA Barka kana 05:50 06:10 2 1873
RMT Ramgarh cant 06:20 06:25 2 1878
MURI Muri 07:35 08:10 2 1931
TIS Tatisilwai 09:09 09:10 2 1985
NKM Namkon 09:19 09:20 2 1992
RNC Ranchi 09:35 09:45 2 1996
HTE Hatia 10:05 10:15 2 2003
GBX Govindpur road 10:49 10:50 2 2044
PKF Pokla 11:12 11:13 2 2064
BANO Bano 11:39 11:40 2 2096
ORGA Orga 12:59 13:00 2 2132
ROU Raurkela 14:05 00:00 2 2166

Related Routes

Trains between Jammu Tawi and Ludhiana Jn
Trains between Ludhiana Jn and Jammu Tawi
Trains between Jalandhar Cant and Jammu Tawi
Trains between Jammu Tawi and Jalandhar Cant
Trains between Kathua and Jammu Tawi
Trains between Ambala Cant Jn and Jammu Tawi
Trains between Jammu Tawi and Ambala Cant Jn
Trains between Jammu Tawi and Pathankot Cantt
Trains between Pathankot Cantt and Jammu Tawi
Trains between Jammu Tawi and Saharanpur
Trains between Saharanpur and Jammu Tawi
Trains between Jammu Tawi and Samba
Trains between Jammu Tawi and New Delhi
Trains between New Delhi and Jammu Tawi
Trains between Jammu Tawi and Panipat Jn
Trains between Panipat Jn and Jammu Tawi
Trains between Jammu Tawi and Moradabad
Trains between Moradabad and Jammu Tawi
Trains between Mathura Jn and Jammu Tawi
Trains between Jammu Tawi and Udhampur
Trains between Jagadhri and Jammu Tawi
Trains between Jammu Tawi and Bareilly
Trains between Bareilly and Jammu Tawi
Trains between Jammu Tawi and Jagadhri
Trains between Jammu Tawi and Laksar Jn
Trains between Jammu Tawi and Lucknow
Trains between Lucknow and Jammu Tawi
Trains between Jhansi Jn and Jammu Tawi
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Jammu Tawi
Trains between Agra Cantt and Jammu Tawi
Trains between Jammu Tawi and Agra Cantt
Trains between Jammu Tawi and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Jammu Tawi and Roorkee
Trains between Jammu Tawi and Vadodara Jn
Trains between Vadodara Jn and Jammu Tawi
Trains between Faridabad and Jammu Tawi
Trains between Gwalior and Jammu Tawi
Trains between Subzi Mandi and Jammu Tawi
Trains between Roorkee and Jammu Tawi
Trains between Jammu Tawi and Ahmedabad Jn
Trains between Jammu Tawi and Gwalior
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Jammu Tawi
Trains between Jammu Tawi and Pathankot
Trains between Jalandhar City and Jammu Tawi
Trains between Karnal and Jammu Tawi
Trains between Pathankot and Jammu Tawi
Trains between Jammu Tawi and Jalandhar City
Trains between Jammu Tawi and Kota Jn
Trains between Sawai Madhopur and Jammu Tawi
Trains between Gorakhpur and Jammu Tawi

Jammu tawi muri raurkela express is a daily running mail express train. It travels in between Jammu tawi railway station and Raurkela. It operates with train numbers 18110 and 18110.
The overall distance covered by Jammu tawi muri raurkela express is 2166 km. The average running speed of the train is about 45.125 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 48 hours. Train 18110 Jammu tawi muri raurkela express runs from Jammu tawi to Raurkela and train 18110 Jammu tawi muri raurkela express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 18110 Jammu tawi muri raurkela express departs from Jammu tawi at 14:30 hours and reaches Raurkela station at 14:05 hours on day 2 of journey. On the other side, train 18110 departs from Raurkela station at 14:30 and reaches Jammu tawi at 14:05 on day 2 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Kanpur Central, Delhi, Ghaziabad, Ambala Cant Jn, Allahabad Jn.

Map View