Schedule of Jammu tawi tatanagar muri express slip (18102) is given below. This train starts at Jammu tawi and ends at Tatanagar jn. It takes total 44 hours over 2 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
18102 Jammu tawi tatanagar muri express slip JAT TATA 10:20 14:30 2 1111111 MAIL_EXP

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
JAT Jammu tawi 00:00 14:30 0 0
VJPJ Vijiypur jammu 14:49 14:50 0 20
HRNR Hira nagar 15:16 15:18 0 47
KTHU Kathua 15:45 15:47 0 76
PTK Pathankot 16:25 16:45 0 99
DNN Dina nagar 17:23 17:25 0 123
GSP Gurdaspur 17:39 17:41 0 135
DHW Dhariwal 17:53 17:55 0 148
BAT Batala jn 18:13 18:15 0 167
ASR Amritsar jn 19:10 19:35 0 206
JNL Jandiala 19:50 19:52 0 225
BEAS Beas 20:10 20:12 0 248
JUC Jalandhar city 20:42 20:50 0 285
JRC Jalandhar cant 21:04 21:06 0 289
PGW Phagwara jn 21:21 21:23 0 306
PHR Phillaur jn 21:41 21:43 0 328
LDH Ludhiana jn 21:55 22:05 0 341
RPJ Rajpura jn 23:39 23:40 0 427
UBC Ambala city 00:06 00:08 1 448
UMB Ambala cant jn 00:30 00:40 1 455
SHDM Shahbad marknda 00:59 01:01 1 475
KKDE Kurukshetra jn 01:24 01:26 1 497
KUN Karnal 02:05 02:07 1 530
PNP Panipat jn 02:48 02:50 1 564
SNP Sonipat 03:23 03:25 1 609
SZM Subzi mandi 04:09 04:11 1 649
DLI Delhi 04:30 04:55 1 652
GZB Ghaziabad 05:35 05:37 1 672
CHL Chola 06:17 06:19 1 720
KRJ Khurja jn 06:34 06:37 1 735
ALJN Aligarh jn 07:07 07:12 1 778
HRS Hathras jn 07:34 07:39 1 808
JLS Jalesar road 07:53 07:55 1 828
TDL Tundla jn 08:33 08:38 1 856
FZD Firozabad 08:52 08:54 1 872
SKB Shikohabad jn 09:10 09:12 1 892
ETW Etawah 09:50 09:55 1 948
BNT Bharthana 10:15 10:17 1 968
PHD Phaphund 10:43 10:45 1 1004
JJK Jhinjhak 11:01 11:03 1 1024
RURA Rura 11:19 11:21 1 1043
PNK Panki 12:08 12:10 1 1076
CNB Kanpur central 12:40 12:50 1 1087
FTP Fatehpur 13:48 13:50 1 1164
ALD Allahabad jn 15:30 15:55 1 1281
MJA Meja road 16:36 16:38 1 1319
BDL Vindhyachal 17:16 17:18 1 1363
MZP Mirzapur 17:30 17:35 1 1371
CAR Chunar 18:10 18:15 1 1402
RBGJ Roberts ganj 19:51 19:53 1 1478
CUK Churk 20:08 20:10 1 1483
CPU Chopan 21:50 22:00 1 1505
RNQ Renukut 22:53 22:58 1 1546
DXN Duddhinagar 23:17 23:19 1 1568
WDM Wyndhamganj 23:42 23:44 1 1590
NUQ Nagar untari 00:08 00:10 2 1602
GHQ Garhwa 00:56 00:58 2 1636
GHD Garwa road 01:10 01:15 2 1646
DTO Daltonganj 01:51 01:56 2 1679
BRWD Barwadih jn 02:20 02:25 2 1707
LTHR Latehar 02:58 03:00 2 1747
TORI Tori 03:30 03:35 2 1780
KLRE Khalari 03:56 03:58 2 1808
RAY Ray 04:09 04:11 2 1815
PTRU Patratu 05:20 05:25 2 1844
BRKA Barka kana 05:50 06:10 2 1864
RMT Ramgarh cant 06:20 06:25 2 1869
MURI Muri 07:35 08:10 2 1922
CNI Chandil jn 09:25 09:27 2 1990
TATA Tatanagar jn 10:20 00:00 2 2026

Related Routes

Trains between Jammu Tawi and Ludhiana Jn
Trains between Ludhiana Jn and Jammu Tawi
Trains between Jalandhar Cant and Jammu Tawi
Trains between Jammu Tawi and Jalandhar Cant
Trains between Kathua and Jammu Tawi
Trains between Ambala Cant Jn and Jammu Tawi
Trains between Jammu Tawi and Ambala Cant Jn
Trains between Jammu Tawi and Pathankot Cantt
Trains between Pathankot Cantt and Jammu Tawi
Trains between Jammu Tawi and Saharanpur
Trains between Saharanpur and Jammu Tawi
Trains between Jammu Tawi and Samba
Trains between Jammu Tawi and New Delhi
Trains between New Delhi and Jammu Tawi
Trains between Jammu Tawi and Panipat Jn
Trains between Panipat Jn and Jammu Tawi
Trains between Jammu Tawi and Moradabad
Trains between Moradabad and Jammu Tawi
Trains between Mathura Jn and Jammu Tawi
Trains between Jammu Tawi and Udhampur
Trains between Jagadhri and Jammu Tawi
Trains between Jammu Tawi and Bareilly
Trains between Bareilly and Jammu Tawi
Trains between Jammu Tawi and Jagadhri
Trains between Jammu Tawi and Laksar Jn
Trains between Jammu Tawi and Lucknow
Trains between Lucknow and Jammu Tawi
Trains between Jhansi Jn and Jammu Tawi
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Jammu Tawi
Trains between Agra Cantt and Jammu Tawi
Trains between Jammu Tawi and Agra Cantt
Trains between Jammu Tawi and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Jammu Tawi and Roorkee
Trains between Jammu Tawi and Vadodara Jn
Trains between Vadodara Jn and Jammu Tawi
Trains between Faridabad and Jammu Tawi
Trains between Gwalior and Jammu Tawi
Trains between Subzi Mandi and Jammu Tawi
Trains between Roorkee and Jammu Tawi
Trains between Jammu Tawi and Ahmedabad Jn
Trains between Jammu Tawi and Gwalior
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Jammu Tawi
Trains between Jammu Tawi and Pathankot
Trains between Jalandhar City and Jammu Tawi
Trains between Karnal and Jammu Tawi
Trains between Pathankot and Jammu Tawi
Trains between Jammu Tawi and Jalandhar City
Trains between Jammu Tawi and Kota Jn
Trains between Sawai Madhopur and Jammu Tawi
Trains between Gorakhpur and Jammu Tawi

Jammu tawi tatanagar muri express slip is a daily running mail express train. It travels in between Jammu tawi railway station and Tatanagar jn. It operates with train numbers 18102 and 18102.
The overall distance covered by Jammu tawi tatanagar muri express slip is 2026 km. The average running speed of the train is about 46.045454545455 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 44 hours. Train 18102 Jammu tawi tatanagar muri express slip runs from Jammu tawi to Tatanagar jn and train 18102 Jammu tawi tatanagar muri express slip heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 18102 Jammu tawi tatanagar muri express slip departs from Jammu tawi at 14:30 hours and reaches Tatanagar jn station at 10:20 hours on day 2 of journey. On the other side, train 18102 departs from Tatanagar jn station at 14:30 and reaches Jammu tawi at 10:20 on day 2 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Kanpur Central, Delhi, Ghaziabad, Ambala Cant Jn, Allahabad Jn.

Map View