Schedule of Tatanagar jammu tawi link express (18101) is given below. This train starts at Tatanagar jn and ends at Jammu tawi. It takes total 47 hours over 2 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
18101 Tatanagar jammu tawi link express TATA JAT 14:10 14:50 2 1111111 MAIL_EXP

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
TATA Tatanagar jn 00:00 14:50 0 0
CNI Chandil jn 15:42 15:44 0 36
RMT Ramgarh cant 18:30 18:35 0 157
BRKA Barka kana 19:15 19:35 0 161
PTRU Patratu 19:53 19:55 0 182
RAY Ray 20:22 20:24 0 211
KLRE Khalari 20:28 20:30 0 218
TORI Tori 20:56 20:58 0 246
LTHR Latehar 21:32 21:34 0 279
BRWD Barwadih jn 22:14 22:19 0 319
DTO Daltonganj 22:40 22:45 0 346
GHD Garwa road 23:19 23:21 0 380
GHQ Garhwa 23:30 23:31 0 390
NUQ Nagar untari 00:01 00:06 1 424
WDM Wyndhamganj 00:39 00:40 1 436
DXN Duddhinagar 01:19 01:20 1 458
RNQ Renukut 01:50 01:55 1 479
CPU Chopan 03:20 03:30 1 521
CUK Churk 03:58 04:00 1 543
RBGJ Roberts ganj 04:13 04:15 1 548
CAR Chunar 06:30 06:40 1 624
MZP Mirzapur 07:08 07:10 1 655
BDL Vindhyachal 07:20 07:22 1 662
MJA Meja road 07:56 07:58 1 706
ALD Allahabad jn 08:40 09:05 1 745
FTP Fatehpur 10:33 10:35 1 861
CNB Kanpur central 12:20 12:30 1 939
PNK Panki 12:48 12:50 1 951
RURA Rura 13:21 13:23 1 984
JJK Jhinjhak 13:39 13:41 1 1003
PHD Phaphund 14:03 14:05 1 1023
BNT Bharthana 14:32 14:34 1 1060
ETW Etawah 14:56 14:58 1 1079
SKB Shikohabad jn 15:31 15:33 1 1135
FZD Firozabad 15:50 15:52 1 1155
TDL Tundla jn 16:28 16:38 1 1171
JLS Jalesar road 17:01 17:03 1 1199
HRS Hathras jn 17:24 17:26 1 1219
ALJN Aligarh jn 17:50 17:55 1 1249
KRJ Khurja jn 18:25 18:27 1 1293
CHL Chola 18:39 18:41 1 1307
GZB Ghaziabad 20:35 20:40 1 1362
DLI Delhi 21:35 22:00 1 1382
SZM Subzi mandi 22:14 22:15 1 1385
SNP Sonipat 22:50 22:52 1 1425
PNP Panipat jn 23:48 23:50 1 1470
KUN Karnal 00:18 00:20 2 1505
KKDE Kurukshetra jn 01:21 01:23 2 1538
SHDM Shahbad marknda 01:45 01:47 2 1560
UMB Ambala cant jn 02:35 02:45 2 1579
UBC Ambala city 02:59 03:00 2 1587
RPJ Rajpura jn 03:12 03:18 2 1607
LDH Ludhiana jn 04:55 05:05 2 1693
PHR Phillaur jn 05:29 05:31 2 1706
PGW Phagwara jn 05:50 05:52 2 1729
JRC Jalandhar cant 06:14 06:16 2 1745
JUC Jalandhar city 06:25 06:30 2 1750
BEAS Beas 07:07 07:09 2 1786
ASR Amritsar jn 07:50 08:20 2 1828
BAT Batala jn 09:08 09:10 2 1867
DHW Dhariwal 09:30 09:32 2 1886
GSP Gurdaspur 09:44 09:46 2 1900
DNN Dina nagar 09:56 09:58 2 1911
PTK Pathankot 11:00 11:20 2 1935
KTHU Kathua 11:48 11:50 2 1959
HRNR Hira nagar 12:36 12:38 2 1988
SMBX Samba 12:55 12:57 2 2003
VJPJ Vijiypur jammu 13:29 13:30 2 2014
JAT Jammu tawi 14:10 00:00 2 2035

Related Routes

Trains between Tatanagar Jn and Kharagpur Jn
Trains between Kharagpur Jn and Tatanagar Jn
Trains between Tatanagar Jn and Raurkela
Trains between Raurkela and Tatanagar Jn
Trains between Purulia Jn and Tatanagar Jn
Trains between Tatanagar Jn and Purulia Jn
Trains between Tatanagar Jn and Bilaspur Jn
Trains between Bilaspur Jn and Tatanagar Jn
Trains between Tatanagar Jn and Ghatsila
Trains between Howrah Jn and Tatanagar Jn
Trains between Tatanagar Jn and Howrah Jn
Trains between Raipur Jn and Tatanagar Jn
Trains between Tatanagar Jn and Raipur Jn
Trains between Tatanagar Jn and Durg
Trains between Durg and Tatanagar Jn
Trains between Tatanagar Jn and Nagpur
Trains between Nagpur and Tatanagar Jn
Trains between Tatanagar Jn and Raj Gangpur
Trains between Tatanagar Jn and Bamra
Trains between Tatanagar Jn and Asansol Jn
Trains between Asansol Jn and Tatanagar Jn
Trains between Bhubaneswar and Tatanagar Jn
Trains between Tatanagar Jn and Bhubaneswar
Trains between Raj Nandgaon and Tatanagar Jn
Trains between Balasore and Tatanagar Jn
Trains between Khurda Road Jn and Tatanagar Jn
Trains between Mughal Sarai Jn and Tatanagar Jn
Trains between Tatanagar Jn and Cuttack
Trains between Tatanagar Jn and Gaya Jn
Trains between Tatanagar Jn and Kalyan Jn
Trains between Tatanagar Jn and Kanpur Central
Trains between Kalyan Jn and Tatanagar Jn
Trains between Gaya Jn and Tatanagar Jn
Trains between Kanpur Central and Tatanagar Jn
Trains between Visakhapatnam and Tatanagar Jn
Trains between Tatanagar Jn and Bokaro Stl City
Trains between Wardha Jn and Tatanagar Jn
Trains between Tatanagar Jn and Visakhapatnam
Trains between Kiul Jn and Tatanagar Jn
Trains between Chittaranjan and Tatanagar Jn
Trains between Tatanagar Jn and Jasidih Jn
Trains between Tatanagar Jn and Jhajha
Trains between Ranchi and Tatanagar Jn
Trains between Ghaziabad and Tatanagar Jn
Trains between Sambalpur and Tatanagar Jn
Trains between Balangir and Tatanagar Jn
Trains between Shalimar and Tatanagar Jn
Trains between Tatanagar Jn and Bhilai Pwr Hs
Trains between Tatanagar Jn and Nasik Road
Trains between Tatanagar Jn and New Delhi

Tatanagar jammu tawi link express is a daily running mail express train. It travels in between Tatanagar jn railway station and Jammu tawi. It operates with train numbers 18101 and 18101.
The overall distance covered by Tatanagar jammu tawi link express is 2035 km. The average running speed of the train is about 43.297872340426 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 47 hours. Train 18101 Tatanagar jammu tawi link express runs from Tatanagar jn to Jammu tawi and train 18101 Tatanagar jammu tawi link express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 18101 Tatanagar jammu tawi link express departs from Tatanagar jn at 14:50 hours and reaches Jammu tawi station at 14:10 hours on day 2 of journey. On the other side, train 18101 departs from Jammu tawi station at 14:50 and reaches Tatanagar jn at 14:10 on day 2 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Kanpur Central, Delhi, Ghaziabad, Ambala Cant Jn, Allahabad Jn.

Map View