Schedule of Shalimar mumbai ltt kurla express (18030) is given below. This train starts at Shalimar and ends at Lokmanyatilak. It takes total 38 hours over 2 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
18030 Shalimar mumbai ltt kurla express SHM LTT 04:50 15:00 2 1111111 MAIL_EXP

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
SHM Shalimar 00:00 15:00 0 0
SRC Santragachi jn 15:10 15:12 0 5
MCA Mecheda 16:08 16:10 0 55
PKU Panskura 16:38 16:40 0 70
KGP Kharagpur jn 17:35 17:50 0 115
JGM Jhargram 18:23 18:25 0 154
CKU Chakulia 18:46 18:48 0 183
GTS Ghatsila 19:10 19:12 0 214
GUD Galudih 19:22 19:24 0 223
RHE Rakha mines 19:33 19:35 0 230
TATA Tatanagar jn 20:05 20:10 0 250
SINI Sini jn 20:35 20:37 0 277
RKSN Rajkharsawan jn 20:52 20:54 0 292
CKP Chakradharpur 21:11 21:16 0 312
SWR Sonua 21:30 21:32 0 333
GOL Goilkera 21:43 21:45 0 346
MOU Manoharpur 22:14 22:16 0 373
BNDM Bondamunda 22:41 22:43 0 408
ROU Raurkela 23:02 23:12 0 411
GP Raj gangpur 23:38 23:40 0 441
BMB Bamra 00:07 00:09 1 476
JSG Jharsuguda jn 00:50 00:55 1 513
BRJN Brajrajnagar 01:03 01:05 1 526
BPH Belpahar 01:13 01:15 1 535
RIG Raigarh 01:51 01:56 1 586
KHS Kharsia 02:18 02:20 1 620
SKT Sakti 02:32 02:34 1 635
CPH Champa 02:58 03:03 1 666
NIA Naila 03:12 03:14 1 677
AKT Akaltara 03:26 03:28 1 686
BSP Bilaspur jn 04:25 04:45 1 713
BYL Belha 05:03 05:05 1 729
BYT Bhatapara 05:28 05:30 1 760
TLD Tilda 05:48 05:50 1 786
R Raipur jn 06:35 06:45 1 831
DBEC Devbaloda chrda 07:01 07:03 1 849
BIA Bhilai 07:08 07:10 1 853
BPHB Bhilai pwr hs 07:16 07:18 1 857
BQR Bhilainagar 07:28 07:30 1 862
DURG Durg 07:45 07:55 1 867
RJN Raj nandgaon 08:16 08:21 1 897
DGG Dongargarh 08:43 08:45 1 928
SKS Salekasa 09:02 09:22 1 964
AGN Amgaon 09:33 09:35 1 978
G Gondia jn 10:05 10:15 1 1001
TRO Tirora 10:34 10:36 1 1031
TMR Tumsar road 10:53 10:55 1 1051
BRD Bhandara road 11:11 11:13 1 1069
KP Kamptee 11:50 11:52 1 1117
ITR Itwari 12:11 12:13 1 1127
NGP Nagpur 13:15 13:40 1 1131
AJNI Ajni 13:48 13:49 1 1134
SNI Sindi 14:21 14:22 1 1177
SEGM Sevagram 14:53 14:54 1 1208
WR Wardha jn 15:02 15:05 1 1210
PLO Pulgaon jn 15:26 15:27 1 1240
DMN Dhamangaon 15:44 15:45 1 1260
CND Chandur 16:01 16:02 1 1276
BD Badnera jn 17:00 17:05 1 1306
MZR Murtajapur 17:33 17:35 1 1347
AK Akola jn 18:05 18:10 1 1384
PS Paras 18:24 18:25 1 1404
SEG Shegaon 18:39 18:40 1 1422
JM Jalamb jn 18:49 18:50 1 1434
NN Nandura 18:59 19:00 1 1446
MKU Malkapur 19:24 19:25 1 1474
BDWD Bodwad 19:44 19:45 1 1494
BSL Bhusaval jn 20:30 20:45 1 1529
JL Jalgaon jn 21:09 21:10 1 1553
PC Pachora jn 21:44 21:45 1 1601
CSN Chalisgaon jn 22:14 22:15 1 1646
NGN Nandgaon 22:44 22:45 1 1688
MMR Manmad jn 23:10 23:15 1 1713
LS Lasalgaon 23:34 23:35 1 1738
NK Nasik road 00:15 00:20 2 1786
DVL Devlali 00:29 00:30 2 1792
IGP Igatpuri 01:45 01:50 2 1837
KSRA Kasara 02:39 02:40 2 1853
KYN Kalyan jn 03:40 03:45 2 1920
TNA Thane 04:08 04:10 2 1940
LTT Lokmanyatilak 04:50 00:00 2 1958

Shalimar mumbai ltt kurla express is a daily running mail express train. It travels in between Shalimar railway station and Lokmanyatilak. It operates with train numbers 18030 and 18030.
The overall distance covered by Shalimar mumbai ltt kurla express is 1958 km. The average running speed of the train is about 51.526315789474 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 38 hours. Train 18030 Shalimar mumbai ltt kurla express runs from Shalimar to Lokmanyatilak and train 18030 Shalimar mumbai ltt kurla express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 18030 Shalimar mumbai ltt kurla express departs from Shalimar at 15:00 hours and reaches Lokmanyatilak station at 04:50 hours on day 2 of journey. On the other side, train 18030 departs from Lokmanyatilak station at 15:00 and reaches Shalimar at 04:50 on day 2 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Thane, Kalyan Jn, Kharagpur Jn, Santragachi Jn, Bhusaval Jn.

Map View