Schedule of Mumbai ltt shalimar kurla express (18029) is given below. This train starts at Lokmanyatilak and ends at Shalimar. It takes total 38 hours over 2 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
18029 Mumbai ltt shalimar kurla express LTT SHM 12:15 21:55 2 1111111 MAIL_EXP

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
LTT Lokmanyatilak 00:00 21:55 0 0
TNA Thane 22:18 22:20 0 17
KSRA Kasara 23:53 23:55 0 104
IGP Igatpuri 00:30 00:35 1 120
DVL Devlali 01:18 01:20 1 165
NK Nasik road 01:30 01:35 1 171
LS Lasalgaon 02:13 02:15 1 219
MMR Manmad jn 02:45 02:50 1 244
NGN Nandgaon 03:08 03:10 1 269
CSN Chalisgaon jn 03:38 03:40 1 311
PC Pachora jn 04:08 04:10 1 356
JL Jalgaon jn 04:43 04:45 1 404
BSL Bhusaval jn 05:10 05:20 1 428
VNA Varangaon 05:38 05:40 1 445
BDWD Bodwad 05:58 06:00 1 463
MKU Malkapur 06:16 06:18 1 483
NN Nandura 06:38 06:40 1 511
JM Jalamb jn 06:53 06:55 1 523
SEG Shegaon 07:08 07:10 1 535
PS Paras 07:23 07:25 1 553
AK Akola jn 07:50 07:55 1 573
MZR Murtajapur 08:23 08:25 1 610
BD Badnera jn 09:40 09:45 1 651
CND Chandur 10:15 10:17 1 681
DMN Dhamangaon 10:30 10:32 1 697
PLO Pulgaon jn 10:48 10:50 1 717
WR Wardha jn 11:25 11:30 1 747
SEGM Sevagram 11:34 11:36 1 749
SNI Sindi 11:58 12:00 1 780
AJNI Ajni 12:31 12:33 1 823
NGP Nagpur 13:10 13:30 1 826
ITR Itwari 13:40 13:42 1 830
KP Kamptee 14:00 14:02 1 840
BRD Bhandara road 14:32 14:34 1 888
TMR Tumsar road 14:48 14:50 1 906
TRO Tirora 15:05 15:07 1 926
G Gondia jn 15:45 15:55 1 956
AGN Amgaon 16:10 16:12 1 979
SKS Salekasa 16:23 16:25 1 993
DGG Dongargarh 16:59 17:01 1 1029
RJN Raj nandgaon 17:26 17:28 1 1060
DURG Durg 18:25 18:35 1 1090
BQR Bhilainagar 18:41 18:43 1 1095
BPHB Bhilai pwr hs 18:49 18:51 1 1100
BIA Bhilai 18:57 18:59 1 1105
DBEC Devbaloda chrda 19:05 19:06 1 1110
R Raipur jn 19:25 19:35 1 1128
TLD Tilda 20:08 20:10 1 1173
BYT Bhatapara 20:28 20:30 1 1199
BYL Belha 20:53 20:55 1 1231
BSP Bilaspur jn 22:05 22:25 1 1246
AKT Akaltara 22:46 22:48 1 1273
NIA Naila 23:01 23:03 1 1282
CPH Champa 23:15 23:20 1 1293
SKT Sakti 23:38 23:40 1 1324
KHS Kharsia 23:53 23:55 1 1340
RIG Raigarh 00:19 00:24 2 1373
BPH Belpahar 00:58 01:00 2 1422
BRJN Brajrajnagar 01:08 01:10 2 1431
JSG Jharsuguda jn 01:58 02:00 2 1444
BMB Bamra 02:26 02:28 2 1481
GP Raj gangpur 02:53 02:55 2 1516
ROU Raurkela 03:25 03:35 2 1546
BNDM Bondamunda 03:51 03:52 2 1549
MOU Manoharpur 04:19 04:20 2 1584
GOL Goilkera 04:49 04:50 2 1611
SWR Sonua 05:03 05:04 2 1624
CKP Chakradharpur 05:28 05:35 2 1645
RKSN Rajkharsawan jn 05:51 05:52 2 1665
SINI Sini jn 06:09 06:10 2 1680
TATA Tatanagar jn 06:50 07:10 2 1707
RHE Rakha mines 07:31 07:33 2 1726
GUD Galudih 07:41 07:43 2 1733
GTS Ghatsila 07:53 07:55 2 1743
CKU Chakulia 08:17 08:19 2 1774
JGM Jhargram 08:40 08:42 2 1803
KGP Kharagpur jn 09:20 09:30 2 1842
PKU Panskura 10:08 10:10 2 1887
MCA Mecheda 10:28 10:30 2 1901
ULB Ulubaria 11:02 11:04 2 1928
SRC Santragachi jn 11:42 11:44 2 1952
SHM Shalimar 12:15 00:00 2 1957

Related Routes

Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Nasik Road
Trains between Nasik Road and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Manmad Jn
Trains between Manmad Jn and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Itarsi Jn and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Khandwa
Trains between Khandwa and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Satna
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Jabalpur
Trains between Jabalpur and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Allahabad Jn and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Allahabad Jn
Trains between Burhanpur and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Bhopal Jn and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Jalgaon Jn
Trains between Jalgaon Jn and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Bhopal Jn
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Jhansi Jn
Trains between Raipur Jn and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Nagpur and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Nagpur
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Raipur Jn
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Akola Jn
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Gondia Jn
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Habibganj
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Varanasi Jn
Trains between Varanasi Jn and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Habibganj and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Bina Jn and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Janghai Jn
Trains between Janghai Jn and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Badnera Jn and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Chalisgaon Jn and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Mughal Sarai Jn and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Mughal Sarai Jn
Trains between Bilaspur Jn and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Bilaspur Jn
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Cheoki
Trains between Pachora Jn and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Cheoki and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Jharsuguda Jn and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Jharsuguda Jn
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Kanpur Central
Trains between Patna Jn and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Durg and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Orai
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Patna Jn
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Raigarh
Trains between Kanpur Central and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Gorakhpur and Lokmanyatilak

Mumbai ltt shalimar kurla express is a daily running mail express train. It travels in between Lokmanyatilak railway station and Shalimar. It operates with train numbers 18029 and 18029.
The overall distance covered by Mumbai ltt shalimar kurla express is 1957 km. The average running speed of the train is about 51.5 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 38 hours. Train 18029 Mumbai ltt shalimar kurla express runs from Lokmanyatilak to Shalimar and train 18029 Mumbai ltt shalimar kurla express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 18029 Mumbai ltt shalimar kurla express departs from Lokmanyatilak at 21:55 hours and reaches Shalimar station at 12:15 hours on day 2 of journey. On the other side, train 18029 departs from Shalimar station at 21:55 and reaches Lokmanyatilak at 12:15 on day 2 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Thane, Kalyan Jn, Kharagpur Jn, Santragachi Jn, Bhusaval Jn.

Map View