Schedule of Tapovan (17617) is given below. This train starts at Mumbai cst and ends at Nanded. It takes total 12 hours over 0 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
17617 Tapovan CSTM NED 17:55 06:10 0 1111111 MAIL_EXP

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
CSTM Mumbai cst 00:00 06:10 0 0
DR Dadar 06:24 06:25 0 8
KYN Kalyan jn 07:05 07:10 0 53
IGP Igatpuri 08:50 08:55 0 136
DVL Devlali 09:33 09:35 0 181
NK Nasik road 09:45 09:50 0 186
NR Niphad 10:13 10:15 0 218
LS Lasalgaon 10:28 10:30 0 235
MMR Manmad jn 11:10 11:15 0 260
RGO Rotegaon 12:14 12:15 0 310
LSR Lasur 12:34 12:35 0 338
AWB Aurangabad 13:15 13:20 0 371
J Jalna 14:20 14:22 0 434
PTU Partur 15:04 15:05 0 479
SELU Selu 15:28 15:29 0 506
MVO Manwath road 15:40 15:41 0 521
PBN Parbhani jn 16:18 16:20 0 548
PAU Purna jn 16:50 16:55 0 577
NED Nanded 17:55 00:00 0 607

Related Routes

Trains between Thane and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Kalyan Jn
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Neral
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Pune Jn
Trains between Pune Jn and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Lonavala
Trains between Lonavala and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Nasik Road
Trains between Nasik Road and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Manmad Jn
Trains between Manmad Jn and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Igatpuri
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Kurduvadi
Trains between Kurduvadi and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Solapur Jn and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Solapur Jn
Trains between Daund Jn and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Daund Jn
Trains between Jalgaon Jn and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Jalgaon Jn
Trains between Gulbarga and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Gulbarga
Trains between Itarsi Jn and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Sivajinagar
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Devlali
Trains between Sivajinagar and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Itarsi Jn
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Khandala
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Khandwa
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Nagpur
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Adoni
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Raichur
Trains between Nagpur and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Raichur and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Yadgir
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Guntakal Jn
Trains between Badnera Jn and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Akola Jn and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Akola Jn
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Badnera Jn
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Chalisgaon Jn
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Lasalgaon
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Malkapur
Trains between Jabalpur and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Bhigwan
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Shegaon
Trains between Malkapur and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Jabalpur

Tapovan is a daily running mail express train. It travels in between Mumbai cst railway station and Nanded. It operates with train numbers 17617 and 17617.
The overall distance covered by Tapovan is 607 km. The average running speed of the train is about 50.583333333333 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 12 hours. Train 17617 Tapovan runs from Mumbai cst to Nanded and train 17617 Tapovan heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 17617 Tapovan departs from Mumbai cst at 06:10 hours and reaches Nanded station at 17:55 hours on day 0 of journey. On the other side, train 17617 departs from Nanded station at 06:10 and reaches Mumbai cst at 17:55 on day 0 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Mumbai Cst, Thane, Dadar, Kalyan Jn, Manmad Jn.

Map View