Schedule of Mahalaxmi express (17411) is given below. This train starts at Mumbai cst and ends at Kolhapur. It takes total 11 hours over 1 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
17411 Mahalaxmi express CSTM KOP 07:20 20:23 1 1111111 MAIL_EXP

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
CSTM Mumbai cst 00:00 20:23 0 0
DR Dadar 20:34 20:35 0 8
KYN Kalyan jn 21:20 21:25 0 53
KJT Karjat 22:14 22:15 0 99
LNL Lonavala 22:59 23:00 0 127
PUNE Pune jn 00:10 00:20 1 191
STR Satara 03:12 03:15 1 336
KRD Karad 04:07 04:10 1 395
TKR Takari 04:34 04:35 1 421
KOV Kirloskarvadi 04:44 04:45 1 430
SLI Sangli 05:22 05:25 1 463
MRJ Miraj jn 05:52 05:55 1 470
JSP Jayasingpur 06:06 06:08 1 482
HTK Hatkalangda 06:23 06:25 1 497
RKD Rukadi 06:34 06:36 1 504
VV Valivade 06:43 06:45 1 511
KOP Kolhapur 07:20 00:00 1 517

Related Routes

Trains between Thane and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Kalyan Jn
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Neral
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Pune Jn
Trains between Pune Jn and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Lonavala
Trains between Lonavala and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Nasik Road
Trains between Nasik Road and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Manmad Jn
Trains between Manmad Jn and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Igatpuri
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Kurduvadi
Trains between Kurduvadi and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Solapur Jn and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Solapur Jn
Trains between Daund Jn and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Daund Jn
Trains between Jalgaon Jn and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Jalgaon Jn
Trains between Gulbarga and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Gulbarga
Trains between Itarsi Jn and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Sivajinagar
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Devlali
Trains between Sivajinagar and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Itarsi Jn
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Khandala
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Khandwa
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Nagpur
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Adoni
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Raichur
Trains between Nagpur and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Raichur and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Yadgir
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Guntakal Jn
Trains between Badnera Jn and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Akola Jn and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Akola Jn
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Badnera Jn
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Chalisgaon Jn
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Lasalgaon
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Malkapur
Trains between Jabalpur and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Bhigwan
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Shegaon
Trains between Malkapur and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Jabalpur

Mahalaxmi express is a daily running mail express train. It travels in between Mumbai cst railway station and Kolhapur. It operates with train numbers 17411 and 17411.
The overall distance covered by Mahalaxmi express is 517 km. The average running speed of the train is about 47 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 11 hours. Train 17411 Mahalaxmi express runs from Mumbai cst to Kolhapur and train 17411 Mahalaxmi express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 17411 Mahalaxmi express departs from Mumbai cst at 20:23 hours and reaches Kolhapur station at 07:20 hours on day 1 of journey. On the other side, train 17411 departs from Kolhapur station at 20:23 and reaches Mumbai cst at 07:20 on day 1 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Mumbai Cst, Thane, Dadar, Kalyan Jn, Pune Jn.

Map View