Schedule of Mumbai ltt hubballi express via belagavi (17318) is given below. This train starts at Lokmanyatilak and ends at Hubli jn. It takes total 16 hours over 1 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Tuesday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
17318 Mumbai ltt hubballi express via belagavi LTT UBL 04:35 12:25 1 0010000 MAIL_EXP

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
LTT Lokmanyatilak 00:00 12:25 0 0
LNL Lonavala 14:23 14:25 0 111
STR Satara 18:25 18:28 0 321
KRD Karad 19:28 19:30 0 379
SLI Sangli 20:28 20:30 0 447
MRJ Miraj jn 21:40 21:50 0 454
KUD Kudachi 22:30 22:32 0 487
GPB Ghatprabha 23:15 23:17 0 534
BGM Belgaum 00:50 01:00 1 592
LD Londa jn 02:18 02:20 1 643
DWR Dharwar 03:50 03:52 1 713
UBL Hubli jn 04:35 00:00 1 733

Related Routes

Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Nasik Road
Trains between Nasik Road and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Manmad Jn
Trains between Manmad Jn and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Itarsi Jn and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Khandwa
Trains between Khandwa and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Satna
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Jabalpur
Trains between Jabalpur and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Allahabad Jn and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Allahabad Jn
Trains between Burhanpur and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Bhopal Jn and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Jalgaon Jn
Trains between Jalgaon Jn and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Bhopal Jn
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Jhansi Jn
Trains between Raipur Jn and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Nagpur and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Nagpur
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Raipur Jn
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Akola Jn
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Gondia Jn
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Habibganj
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Varanasi Jn
Trains between Varanasi Jn and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Habibganj and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Bina Jn and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Janghai Jn
Trains between Janghai Jn and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Badnera Jn and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Chalisgaon Jn and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Mughal Sarai Jn and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Mughal Sarai Jn
Trains between Bilaspur Jn and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Bilaspur Jn
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Cheoki
Trains between Pachora Jn and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Cheoki and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Jharsuguda Jn and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Jharsuguda Jn
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Kanpur Central
Trains between Patna Jn and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Durg and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Orai
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Patna Jn
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Raigarh
Trains between Kanpur Central and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Gorakhpur and Lokmanyatilak

Mumbai ltt hubballi express via belagavi is a weekly running mail express train. It travels in between Lokmanyatilak railway station and Hubli jn. It operates with train numbers 17318 and 17318.
The overall distance covered by Mumbai ltt hubballi express via belagavi is 733 km. The average running speed of the train is about 45.8125 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 16 hours. Train 17318 Mumbai ltt hubballi express via belagavi runs from Lokmanyatilak to Hubli jn and train 17318 Mumbai ltt hubballi express via belagavi heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 17318 Mumbai ltt hubballi express via belagavi departs from Lokmanyatilak at 12:25 hours and reaches Hubli jn station at 04:35 hours on day 1 of journey. On the other side, train 17318 departs from Hubli jn station at 12:25 and reaches Lokmanyatilak at 04:35 on day 1 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Pune Jn, Lonavala, Lokmanyatilak, Hubli Jn, Miraj Jn.

Map View