Schedule of Hubballi mumbai ltt express via belagavi (17317) is given below. This train starts at Hubli jn and ends at Lokmanyatilak. It takes total 16 hours over 1 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Monday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
17317 Hubballi mumbai ltt express via belagavi UBL LTT 11:05 18:50 1 0100000 MAIL_EXP

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
UBL Hubli jn 00:00 18:50 0 0
DWR Dharwar 19:18 19:20 0 20
LD Londa jn 20:43 20:45 0 90
BGM Belgaum 21:40 21:45 0 141
GPB Ghatprabha 22:40 22:42 0 199
KUD Kudachi 23:40 23:42 0 245
MRJ Miraj jn 00:40 00:50 1 278
SLI Sangli 01:02 01:05 1 285
KRD Karad 02:03 02:05 1 354
STR Satara 03:12 03:15 1 412
PUNE Pune jn 07:40 07:55 1 557
LNL Lonavala 08:50 08:52 1 621
LTT Lokmanyatilak 11:05 00:00 1 739

Related Routes

Trains between Hubli Jn and Davangere
Trains between Davangere and Hubli Jn
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Hubli Jn
Trains between Hubli Jn and Yasvantpur Jn
Trains between Arsikere Jn and Hubli Jn
Trains between Hubli Jn and Arsikere Jn
Trains between Tumkur and Hubli Jn
Trains between Miraj Jn and Hubli Jn
Trains between Pune Jn and Hubli Jn
Trains between Hubli Jn and Pune Jn
Trains between Hubli Jn and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Hubli Jn
Trains between Hubli Jn and Kalyan Jn
Trains between Hubli Jn and Hospet Jn
Trains between Hubli Jn and Guntakal Jn
Trains between Hubli Jn and Bijapur
Trains between Vadodara Jn and Hubli Jn
Trains between Hubli Jn and Ahmedabad Jn
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Hubli Jn
Trains between Hubli Jn and Badami
Trains between Hubli Jn and Koppal
Trains between Hubli Jn and Solapur Jn
Trains between Vasai Road and Hubli Jn
Trains between Mysore Jn and Hubli Jn
Trains between Hubli Jn and Mysore Jn
Trains between Nadiad Jn and Hubli Jn
Trains between Vasco Da Gama and Hubli Jn
Trains between Madgaon and Hubli Jn
Trains between Hubli Jn and Krishnarajapurm
Trains between Hubli Jn and Madgaon
Trains between Hubli Jn and Vasco Da Gama
Trains between Palanpur Jn and Hubli Jn
Trains between Katpadi Jn and Hubli Jn
Trains between Kolhapur and Hubli Jn
Trains between Hubli Jn and Dharmavaram Jn
Trains between Hubli Jn and Hassan
Trains between Hubli Jn and Markapur Road
Trains between Hubli Jn and Vijayawada Jn
Trains between Vijayawada Jn and Hubli Jn
Trains between Guntur Jn and Hubli Jn
Trains between Yerraguntla and Hubli Jn
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Hubli Jn
Trains between Chennai Central and Hubli Jn
Trains between Tirupati and Hubli Jn
Trains between Hubli Jn and Betamcherla
Trains between Hubli Jn and Chennai Central
Trains between Hubli Jn and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Hubli Jn and Renigunta Jn
Trains between Hubli Jn and Tirupati
Trains between Jhansi Jn and Hubli Jn

Hubballi mumbai ltt express via belagavi is a weekly running mail express train. It travels in between Hubli jn railway station and Lokmanyatilak. It operates with train numbers 17317 and 17317.
The overall distance covered by Hubballi mumbai ltt express via belagavi is 739 km. The average running speed of the train is about 46.1875 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 16 hours. Train 17317 Hubballi mumbai ltt express via belagavi runs from Hubli jn to Lokmanyatilak and train 17317 Hubballi mumbai ltt express via belagavi heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 17317 Hubballi mumbai ltt express via belagavi departs from Hubli jn at 18:50 hours and reaches Lokmanyatilak station at 11:05 hours on day 1 of journey. On the other side, train 17317 departs from Lokmanyatilak station at 18:50 and reaches Hubli jn at 11:05 on day 1 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Pune Jn, Lonavala, Lokmanyatilak, Hubli Jn, Miraj Jn.

Map View