Schedule of Mysore jn bagalkot basava express (17307) is given below. This train starts at Mysore jn and ends at Bagalkot. It takes total 23 hours over 1 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
17307 Basava express MYS BGK 12:10 13:30 1 1111111 MAIL_EXP

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
MYS Mysore jn 00:00 13:30 0 0
PANP Pandavapura 13:49 13:50 0 19
MAD Maddur 14:29 14:30 0 64
CPT Channapatna 14:49 14:50 0 82
RMGM Ramanagaram 15:04 15:05 0 93
BID Bidadi 15:19 15:20 0 108
KGI Kengeri 15:44 15:45 0 126
SBC Bangalore cy jn 16:40 17:00 0 138
YPR Yasvantpur jn 17:20 17:40 0 143
YNK Yelahanka jn. 17:56 17:58 0 156
GBD Gauribidanur 18:57 18:58 0 215
HUP Hindupur 19:13 19:15 0 239
DMM Dharmavaram jn 21:00 21:05 0 318
ATP Anantapur 21:46 21:48 0 351
GTL Guntakal jn 23:15 23:20 0 419
RC Raichur 02:00 02:02 1 540
YG Yadgir 02:58 03:00 1 608
NW Nalwar 03:31 03:32 1 634
WADI Wadi 04:05 04:10 1 647
SDB Shahabad 04:22 04:23 1 658
GR Gulbarga 04:50 04:55 1 684
GUR Ganagapur road 05:19 05:20 1 711
DUD Dudhani 05:44 05:45 1 734
HG Hotgi 07:48 07:50 1 782
SUR Solapur jn 07:10 07:25 1 797
HG Hotgi 07:48 07:50 1 812
IDR Indi road 08:29 08:30 1 856
BJP Bijapur 09:37 09:42 1 906
BGK Bagalkot 12:10 00:00 1 1003

Related Routes

Trains between Mysore Jn and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Mysore Jn
Trains between Kengeri and Mysore Jn
Trains between Mysore Jn and Kengeri
Trains between Bangalore Cant and Mysore Jn
Trains between Mysore Jn and Birur Jn
Trains between Mysore Jn and Hubli Jn
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Mysore Jn
Trains between Hubli Jn and Mysore Jn
Trains between Ranibennur and Mysore Jn
Trains between Mysore Jn and Davangere
Trains between Mysore Jn and Harihar
Trains between Mysore Jn and Haveri
Trains between Katpadi Jn and Mysore Jn
Trains between Mysore Jn and Katpadi Jn
Trains between Davangere and Mysore Jn
Trains between Mysore Jn and Anantapur
Trains between Bangarapet and Mysore Jn
Trains between Mysore Jn and Chennai Central
Trains between Anantapur and Mysore Jn
Trains between Mysore Jn and Dharwar
Trains between Krishnarajapurm and Mysore Jn
Trains between Dharwar and Mysore Jn
Trains between Chennai Central and Mysore Jn
Trains between Itarsi Jn and Mysore Jn
Trains between Miraj Jn and Mysore Jn
Trains between Mysore Jn and Bijapur
Trains between Mysore Jn and Mangalore Jn
Trains between Mangalore Jn and Mysore Jn
Trains between Mysore Jn and Pune Jn
Trains between Mysore Jn and Sangli
Trains between Pune Jn and Mysore Jn
Trains between Mysore Jn and Shimoga Town
Trains between Mysore Jn and Solapur Jn
Trains between Shimoga Town and Mysore Jn
Trains between Belgaum and Mysore Jn
Trains between Bangalore East and Mysore Jn
Trains between Mysore Jn and Bangalore East
Trains between Mysore Jn and Belgaum
Trains between Vijayawada Jn and Mysore Jn
Trains between Mangalore and Mysore Jn
Trains between Bellary Jn and Mysore Jn
Trains between Bhopal Jn and Mysore Jn
Trains between Mysore Jn and Ahmadnagar
Trains between Mysore Jn and Bellary Jn
Trains between Hospet Jn and Mysore Jn
Trains between Mysore Jn and Kalyan Jn
Trains between Mysore Jn and Karur
Trains between Mysore Jn and Mangalore
Trains between Hosur and Mysore Jn

Mysore jn bagalkot basava express is a daily running mail express train. It travels in between Mysore jn railway station and Bagalkot. It operates with train numbers 17307 and 17307.
The overall distance covered by Mysore jn bagalkot basava express is 1003 km. The average running speed of the train is about 43.608695652174 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 23 hours. Train 17307 Mysore jn bagalkot basava express runs from Mysore jn to Bagalkot and train 17307 Mysore jn bagalkot basava express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 17307 Mysore jn bagalkot basava express departs from Mysore jn at 13:30 hours and reaches Bagalkot station at 12:10 hours on day 1 of journey. On the other side, train 17307 departs from Bagalkot station at 13:30 and reaches Mysore jn at 12:10 on day 1 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Bangalore Cy Jn, Yasvantpur Jn, Solapur Jn, Guntakal Jn, Dharmavaram Jn.

Map View