Schedule of Express (17205) is given below. This train starts at Sainagar siridi and ends at Kakinada town. It takes total 26 hours over 1 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Tuesday, Thursday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
17205 Express SNSI CCT 19:20 17:10 1 1010100 MAIL_EXP

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
SNSI Sainagar siridi 00:00 17:10 0 0
PB Puntamba 17:26 17:28 0 16
MMR Manmad jn 18:50 18:55 0 82
NSL Nagarsol 19:25 19:30 0 105
RGO Rotegaon 19:49 19:50 0 133
LSR Lasur 20:11 20:12 0 160
AWB Aurangabad 20:45 20:50 0 194
J Jalna 21:43 21:45 0 256
PTU Partur 22:20 22:21 0 301
SELU Selu 22:40 22:41 0 329
MVO Manwath road 22:54 22:55 0 343
PBN Parbhani jn 23:45 23:55 0 371
GNH Gangakher 00:29 00:30 1 405
PRLI Parli vaijnath 01:45 01:55 1 434
LTRR Latur road 03:12 03:13 1 498
UDGR Udgir 03:49 03:51 1 531
BHLK Bhalki 04:37 04:39 1 574
BIDR Bidar 05:08 05:10 1 611
ZB Zahirabad 05:53 05:55 1 643
VKB Vikarabad jn 07:20 07:30 1 702
SKP Shankarpalli 07:59 08:01 1 731
LPI Lingampalli 08:23 08:25 1 751
BMT Begampet 08:45 08:47 1 769
SC Secunderabad jn 09:25 09:35 1 776
KZJ Kazipet jn 11:23 11:25 1 916
WL Warangal 11:38 11:40 1 936
MABD Mahbubabad 12:20 12:22 1 996
DKJ Dornakal jn 12:50 12:51 1 1020
KMT Khammam 13:05 13:07 1 1043
MDR Madhira 13:36 13:38 1 1088
BZA Vijayawada jn 15:20 15:40 1 1137
EE Eluru 16:25 16:27 1 1197
TDD Tadepalligudem 16:58 17:00 1 1244
NDD Nidadavolu jn 17:16 17:18 1 1264
RJY Rajamundry 17:59 18:01 1 1286
SLO Samalkot jn 18:48 18:50 1 1337
CCT Kakinada town 19:20 00:00 1 1349

Related Routes

Trains between Sainagar Siridi and Manmad Jn
Trains between Sainagar Siridi and Kopargaon
Trains between Sainagar Siridi and Daund Jn
Trains between Parbhani Jn and Sainagar Siridi
Trains between Sainagar Siridi and Secunderabad Jn
Trains between Aurangabad and Sainagar Siridi
Trains between Secunderabad Jn and Sainagar Siridi
Trains between Kazipet Jn and Sainagar Siridi
Trains between Vijayawada Jn and Sainagar Siridi
Trains between Vikarabad Jn and Sainagar Siridi
Trains between Shankarpalli and Sainagar Siridi
Trains between Warangal and Sainagar Siridi
Trains between Sainagar Siridi and Bidar
Trains between Udgir and Sainagar Siridi
Trains between Khammam and Sainagar Siridi
Trains between Begampet and Sainagar Siridi
Trains between Eluru and Sainagar Siridi
Trains between Hindupur and Sainagar Siridi
Trains between Bhopal Jn and Sainagar Siridi
Trains between Raipur Jn and Sainagar Siridi
Trains between Anantapur and Sainagar Siridi
Trains between Sainagar Siridi and Anantapur
Trains between Dharmavaram Jn and Sainagar Siridi
Trains between Sainagar Siridi and Guntakal Jn
Trains between Sainagar Siridi and Raipur Jn
Trains between Durg and Sainagar Siridi
Trains between Nagpur and Sainagar Siridi
Trains between Guntakal Jn and Sainagar Siridi
Trains between Yelahanka Jn. and Sainagar Siridi
Trains between Bhubaneswar and Sainagar Siridi
Trains between Visakhapatnam and Sainagar Siridi
Trains between Kalka and Sainagar Siridi
Trains between Kamareddi and Sainagar Siridi
Trains between Bargarh Road and Sainagar Siridi
Trains between Bellary Jn and Sainagar Siridi
Trains between Puri and Sainagar Siridi
Trains between Sambalpur and Sainagar Siridi
Trains between Anakapalle and Sainagar Siridi
Trains between Howrah Jn and Sainagar Siridi
Trains between Jharsuguda Jn and Sainagar Siridi
Trains between Ambala Cant Jn and Sainagar Siridi
Trains between Thane and Sainagar Siridi
Trains between Sainagar Siridi and Adoni
Trains between Sainagar Siridi and Ambala Cant Jn
Trains between Sainagar Siridi and Arakkonam
Trains between Sainagar Siridi and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Sainagar Siridi and Bhubaneswar
Trains between Sainagar Siridi and Chandigarh
Trains between Sainagar Siridi and Chennai Central
Trains between Sainagar Siridi and Howrah Jn

Express is a weekly running mail express train. It travels in between Sainagar siridi railway station and Kakinada town. It operates with train numbers 17205 and 17205.
The overall distance covered by Express is 1349 km. The average running speed of the train is about 51.884615384615 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 26 hours. Train 17205 Express runs from Sainagar siridi to Kakinada town and train 17205 Express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 17205 Express departs from Sainagar siridi at 17:10 hours and reaches Kakinada town station at 19:20 hours on day 1 of journey. On the other side, train 17205 departs from Kakinada town station at 17:10 and reaches Sainagar siridi at 19:20 on day 1 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Vijayawada Jn, Secunderabad Jn, Manmad Jn, Rajamundry, Begampet.

Map View