Schedule of Weekly express (17204) is given below. This train starts at Kakinada town and ends at Bhavnagar trmus. It takes total 40 hours over 1 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Thursday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
17204 Weekly express CCT BVC 19:50 04:00 1 0000100 MAIL_EXP

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
CCT Kakinada town 00:00 04:00 0 0
SLO Samalkot jn 04:15 04:17 0 12
BZA Vijayawada jn 07:45 08:05 0 211
GNT Guntur jn 08:55 09:00 0 244
SAP Sattenapalle 09:35 09:36 0 287
NDKD Nadikode 10:24 10:25 0 340
MRGA Miryalaguda 10:59 11:00 0 378
NLDA Nalgonda 11:36 11:37 0 416
SC Secunderabad jn 14:30 15:00 0 526
VKB Vikarabad jn 16:18 16:19 0 598
TDU Tandur 16:55 16:56 0 640
SEM Seram 17:24 17:25 0 673
WADI Wadi 18:40 18:45 0 710
SDB Shahabad 18:57 18:58 0 720
GR Gulbarga 19:28 19:30 0 747
SUR Solapur jn 21:15 21:25 0 860
DD Daund jn 00:25 00:30 1 1047
PUNE Pune jn 02:00 02:05 1 1139
LNL Lonavala 03:13 03:15 1 1203
KYN Kalyan jn 04:45 04:50 1 1284
BSR Vasai road 06:10 06:15 1 1330
BL Valsad 08:39 08:40 1 1476
ST Surat 09:55 10:05 1 1545
BRC Vadodara jn 11:55 12:05 1 1674
MAN Maninagar 13:41 13:43 1 1770
ADI Ahmedabad jn 14:00 14:20 1 1774
VG Viramgam jn 15:25 15:27 1 1839
SRGT Surendranagar g 16:53 16:55 1 1905
BTD Botad jn 17:56 17:58 1 1980
BVC Bhavnagar trmus 19:50 00:00 1 2072

Weekly express is a weekly running mail express train. It travels in between Kakinada town railway station and Bhavnagar trmus. It operates with train numbers 17204 and 17204.
The overall distance covered by Weekly express is 2072 km. The average running speed of the train is about 51.8 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 40 hours. Train 17204 Weekly express runs from Kakinada town to Bhavnagar trmus and train 17204 Weekly express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 17204 Weekly express departs from Kakinada town at 04:00 hours and reaches Bhavnagar trmus station at 19:50 hours on day 1 of journey. On the other side, train 17204 departs from Bhavnagar trmus station at 04:00 and reaches Kakinada town at 19:50 on day 1 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Kalyan Jn, Vijayawada Jn, Vadodara Jn, Ahmedabad Jn, Secunderabad Jn.

Map View