Schedule of Bhavnagar trmus kakinada town weekly express (17203) is given below. This train starts at Bhavnagar trmus and ends at Kakinada town. It takes total 41 hours over 1 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
17203 Bhavnagar trmus kakinada town weekly express BVC CCT 21:00 04:10 1 0000001 MAIL_EXP

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
BVC Bhavnagar trmus 00:00 04:10 0 0
BTD Botad jn 05:25 05:27 0 91
VG Viramgam jn 08:23 08:25 0 232
ADI Ahmedabad jn 09:40 10:00 0 298
BRC Vadodara jn 11:50 12:00 0 398
ST Surat 13:55 14:05 0 527
BL Valsad 15:17 15:22 0 595
BSR Vasai road 18:20 18:30 0 742
KYN Kalyan jn 19:40 19:45 0 787
LNL Lonavala 21:19 21:20 0 862
PUNE Pune jn 22:25 22:30 0 925
DD Daund jn 23:50 23:55 0 1017
SUR Solapur jn 02:50 03:00 1 1205
GR Gulbarga 04:50 04:53 1 1318
SDB Shahabad 05:18 05:20 1 1344
WADI Wadi 06:05 06:10 1 1355
SEM Seram 06:31 06:32 1 1392
TDU Tandur 06:58 07:00 1 1425
VKB Vikarabad jn 08:10 08:20 1 1466
SC Secunderabad jn 10:30 10:40 1 1539
NLDA Nalgonda 12:15 12:16 1 1649
MRGA Miryalaguda 12:40 12:41 1 1687
NDKD Nadikode 13:15 13:16 1 1725
SAP Sattenapalle 14:24 14:25 1 1778
GNT Guntur jn 15:45 15:50 1 1820
BZA Vijayawada jn 16:55 17:15 1 1853
RJY Rajamundry 19:37 19:42 1 2002
SLO Samalkot jn 20:28 20:30 1 2053
CCT Kakinada town 21:00 00:00 1 2065

Bhavnagar trmus kakinada town weekly express is a weekly running mail express train. It travels in between Bhavnagar trmus railway station and Kakinada town. It operates with train numbers 17203 and 17203.
The overall distance covered by Bhavnagar trmus kakinada town weekly express is 2065 km. The average running speed of the train is about 50.365853658537 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 41 hours. Train 17203 Bhavnagar trmus kakinada town weekly express runs from Bhavnagar trmus to Kakinada town and train 17203 Bhavnagar trmus kakinada town weekly express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 17203 Bhavnagar trmus kakinada town weekly express departs from Bhavnagar trmus at 04:10 hours and reaches Kakinada town station at 21:00 hours on day 1 of journey. On the other side, train 17203 departs from Kakinada town station at 04:10 and reaches Bhavnagar trmus at 21:00 on day 1 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Kalyan Jn, Vijayawada Jn, Vadodara Jn, Ahmedabad Jn, Secunderabad Jn.

Map View