Schedule of Mumbai cst secunderabad jn devagiri express (17057) is given below. This train starts at Mumbai cst and ends at Secunderabad jn. It takes total 17 hours over 1 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
17057 Mumbai cst secunderabad jn devagiri express CSTM SC 14:30 21:05 1 1111111 MAIL_EXP

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
CSTM Mumbai cst 00:00 21:05 0 0
DR Dadar 21:17 21:20 0 8
KYN Kalyan jn 22:00 22:05 0 53
KSRA Kasara 23:13 23:15 0 120
IGP Igatpuri 23:45 23:50 0 136
DVL Devlali 00:31 00:33 1 181
NK Nasik road 00:41 00:43 1 186
LS Lasalgaon 01:13 01:15 1 235
MMR Manmad jn 02:15 02:20 1 260
RGO Rotegaon 03:14 03:15 1 310
LSR Lasur 03:39 03:40 1 338
AWB Aurangabad 04:05 04:10 1 371
J Jalna 04:58 05:00 1 434
PTU Partur 05:39 05:40 1 479
SELU Selu 06:04 06:05 1 506
MVO Manwath road 06:19 06:20 1 521
PBN Parbhani jn 07:10 07:15 1 548
PAU Purna jn 07:48 07:50 1 577
NED Nanded 08:25 08:30 1 607
MUE Mudkhed 09:23 09:25 1 630
UMRI Umri 09:43 09:45 1 649
DAB Dharmabad 10:11 10:13 1 679
BSX Basar 10:30 10:32 1 689
NZB Nizamabad 11:00 11:05 1 718
KMC Kamareddi 11:50 11:52 1 770
AKE Akanapet 12:18 12:20 1 797
MZL Mirzapali 12:26 12:28 1 806
BMO Bolarum 13:29 13:30 1 865
SC Secunderabad jn 14:30 00:00 1 879

Related Routes

Trains between Thane and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Kalyan Jn
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Neral
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Pune Jn
Trains between Pune Jn and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Lonavala
Trains between Lonavala and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Nasik Road
Trains between Nasik Road and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Manmad Jn
Trains between Manmad Jn and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Igatpuri
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Kurduvadi
Trains between Kurduvadi and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Solapur Jn and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Solapur Jn
Trains between Daund Jn and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Daund Jn
Trains between Jalgaon Jn and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Jalgaon Jn
Trains between Gulbarga and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Gulbarga
Trains between Itarsi Jn and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Sivajinagar
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Devlali
Trains between Sivajinagar and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Itarsi Jn
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Khandala
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Khandwa
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Nagpur
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Adoni
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Raichur
Trains between Nagpur and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Raichur and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Yadgir
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Guntakal Jn
Trains between Badnera Jn and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Akola Jn and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Akola Jn
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Badnera Jn
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Chalisgaon Jn
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Lasalgaon
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Malkapur
Trains between Jabalpur and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Bhigwan
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Shegaon
Trains between Malkapur and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Jabalpur

Mumbai cst secunderabad jn devagiri express is a daily running mail express train. It travels in between Mumbai cst railway station and Secunderabad jn. It operates with train numbers 17057 and 17057.
The overall distance covered by Mumbai cst secunderabad jn devagiri express is 879 km. The average running speed of the train is about 51.705882352941 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 17 hours. Train 17057 Mumbai cst secunderabad jn devagiri express runs from Mumbai cst to Secunderabad jn and train 17057 Mumbai cst secunderabad jn devagiri express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 17057 Mumbai cst secunderabad jn devagiri express departs from Mumbai cst at 21:05 hours and reaches Secunderabad jn station at 14:30 hours on day 1 of journey. On the other side, train 17057 departs from Secunderabad jn station at 21:05 and reaches Mumbai cst at 14:30 on day 1 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Mumbai Cst, Thane, Dadar, Kalyan Jn, Secunderabad Jn.

Map View