Schedule of Bikaner express (17038) is given below. This train starts at Bikaner jn and ends at Secunderabad jn. It takes total 41 hours over 2 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Friday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
17038 Bikaner express BKN SC 08:50 15:40 2 1000010 MAIL_EXP

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
BKN Bikaner jn 00:00 15:40 0 0
NOK Nokha 16:30 16:32 0 64
MTD Merta road jn 18:13 18:18 0 172
JU Jodhpur jn 21:00 21:15 0 277
LUNI Luni jn 21:43 21:46 0 308
PMY Pali marwar 22:14 22:16 0 349
MJ Marwar jn 23:05 23:08 0 380
ABR Abu road 02:00 02:10 1 545
PNU Palanpur jn 03:20 03:22 1 598
MSH Mahesana jn 04:26 04:28 1 663
ADI Ahmedabad jn 06:25 06:50 1 746
BRC Vadodara jn 08:40 08:45 1 846
ST Surat 10:40 10:50 1 975
NDB Nandurbar 13:40 13:48 1 1135
AN Amalner 16:15 16:17 1 1231
JL Jalgaon jn 17:38 17:40 1 1286
BSL Bhusaval jn 18:10 18:25 1 1310
MKU Malkapur 19:12 19:14 1 1365
SEG Shegaon 19:51 19:53 1 1418
AK Akola jn 20:20 20:25 1 1455
BD Badnera jn 21:45 21:50 1 1534
WR Wardha jn 23:15 23:18 1 1629
CD Chandrapur 01:31 01:34 2 1748
BPQ Balharshah 02:20 02:30 2 1762
SKZR Sirpur kagazngr 03:08 03:10 2 1831
KZJ Kazipet jn 05:55 05:57 2 2005
SC Secunderabad jn 08:50 00:00 2 2145

Related Routes

Trains between Nagaur and Bikaner Jn
Trains between Jodhpur Jn and Bikaner Jn
Trains between Bikaner Jn and Jodhpur Jn
Trains between Palanpur Jn and Bikaner Jn
Trains between Bikaner Jn and Ahmedabad Jn
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Bikaner Jn
Trains between Bikaner Jn and Surat
Trains between Bikaner Jn and Vadodara Jn
Trains between Surat and Bikaner Jn
Trains between Bikaner Jn and Jaipur
Trains between Jaipur and Bikaner Jn
Trains between Abu Road and Bikaner Jn
Trains between Bikaner Jn and Abu Road
Trains between Mahesana Jn and Bikaner Jn
Trains between Bikaner Jn and Pali Marwar
Trains between Bikaner Jn and Suratgarh Jn
Trains between Hanumangarh Jn and Bikaner Jn
Trains between Borivali and Bikaner Jn
Trains between Bhatinda Jn and Bikaner Jn
Trains between Sadulpur Jn and Bikaner Jn
Trains between Delhi Cantt and Bikaner Jn
Trains between Bikaner Jn and Bhatinda Jn
Trains between Mahendragarh and Bikaner Jn
Trains between Delhi Sarai Rohilla and Bikaner Jn
Trains between Bikaner Jn and Delhi Sarai Rohilla
Trains between Bikaner Jn and Dhanbad Jn
Trains between Bikaner Jn and Rewari
Trains between Dadar and Bikaner Jn
Trains between Bikaner Jn and Dadar
Trains between Sawai Madhopur and Bikaner Jn
Trains between Unjha and Bikaner Jn
Trains between Gurgaon and Bikaner Jn
Trains between Cannanore and Bikaner Jn
Trains between Bandra Terminus and Bikaner Jn
Trains between Bikaner Jn and Bandra Terminus
Trains between Bikaner Jn and Burdwan
Trains between Bikaner Jn and Howrah Jn
Trains between Bikaner Jn and Jaisalmer
Trains between Kota Jn and Bikaner Jn
Trains between Bikaner Jn and Kota Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Bikaner Jn
Trains between Etawah and Bikaner Jn
Trains between Chandigarh and Bikaner Jn
Trains between Bikaner Jn and Bilaspur Jn
Trains between Bikaner Jn and Chandigarh
Trains between Bikaner Jn and Coimbatore Jn
Trains between Bikaner Jn and Haridwar Jn
Trains between Bikaner Jn and Jammu Tawi
Trains between Bikaner Jn and Kalka
Trains between Bikaner Jn and Pathankot

Bikaner express is a weekly running mail express train. It travels in between Bikaner jn railway station and Secunderabad jn. It operates with train numbers 17038 and 17038.
The overall distance covered by Bikaner express is 2145 km. The average running speed of the train is about 52.317073170732 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 41 hours. Train 17038 Bikaner express runs from Bikaner jn to Secunderabad jn and train 17038 Bikaner express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 17038 Bikaner express departs from Bikaner jn at 15:40 hours and reaches Secunderabad jn station at 08:50 hours on day 2 of journey. On the other side, train 17038 departs from Secunderabad jn station at 15:40 and reaches Bikaner jn at 08:50 on day 2 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Vadodara Jn, Ahmedabad Jn, Secunderabad Jn, Surat, Bhusaval Jn.

Map View