Schedule of Bikaner express (17037) is given below. This train starts at Secunderabad jn and ends at Bikaner jn. It takes total 42 hours over 2 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Tuesday, Wednesday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
17037 Bikaner express SC BKN 17:00 23:20 2 0011000 MAIL_EXP

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
SC Secunderabad jn 00:00 23:20 0 0
KZJ Kazipet jn 01:48 01:50 1 139
BPQ Balharshah 05:40 05:50 1 383
CD Chandrapur 06:10 06:12 1 397
WR Wardha jn 08:00 08:05 1 515
BD Badnera jn 09:45 09:50 1 611
AK Akola jn 10:40 10:45 1 690
SEG Shegaon 11:14 11:15 1 727
MKU Malkapur 11:48 11:50 1 779
BSL Bhusaval jn 12:50 13:00 1 835
JL Jalgaon jn 13:55 14:00 1 859
AN Amalner 15:23 15:25 1 914
NDB Nandurbar 17:25 17:30 1 1009
ST Surat 21:17 21:22 1 1170
BRC Vadodara jn 23:00 23:05 1 1299
ADI Ahmedabad jn 00:50 01:10 2 1398
MSH Mahesana jn 03:02 03:10 2 1482
PNU Palanpur jn 05:00 05:03 2 1547
ABR Abu road 05:55 06:05 2 1600
MJ Marwar jn 09:05 09:08 2 1765
PMY Pali marwar 09:30 09:32 2 1795
LUNI Luni jn 10:13 10:18 2 1837
JU Jodhpur jn 10:50 11:00 2 1868
MTD Merta road jn 12:58 13:03 2 1972
NGO Nagaur 14:19 14:21 2 2030
NOK Nokha 15:21 15:23 2 2081
BKN Bikaner jn 17:00 00:00 2 2145

Related Routes

Trains between Kazipet Jn and Secunderabad Jn
Trains between Secunderabad Jn and Kazipet Jn
Trains between Secunderabad Jn and Kacheguda Dbr
Trains between Secunderabad Jn and Vijayawada Jn
Trains between Vijayawada Jn and Secunderabad Jn
Trains between Secunderabad Jn and Warangal
Trains between Warangal and Secunderabad Jn
Trains between Secunderabad Jn and Khammam
Trains between Khammam and Secunderabad Jn
Trains between Secunderabad Jn and Visakhapatnam
Trains between Visakhapatnam and Secunderabad Jn
Trains between Secunderabad Jn and Jangaon
Trains between Guntur Jn and Secunderabad Jn
Trains between Secunderabad Jn and Guntur Jn
Trains between Secunderabad Jn and Mahbubabad
Trains between Eluru and Secunderabad Jn
Trains between Secunderabad Jn and Eluru
Trains between Secunderabad Jn and Nalgonda
Trains between Secunderabad Jn and Nizamabad
Trains between Nizamabad and Secunderabad Jn
Trains between Secunderabad Jn and Kamareddi
Trains between Miryalaguda and Secunderabad Jn
Trains between Secunderabad Jn and Miryalaguda
Trains between Nanded and Secunderabad Jn
Trains between Bhopal Jn and Secunderabad Jn
Trains between Secunderabad Jn and Nagpur
Trains between Secunderabad Jn and Nanded
Trains between Nagpur and Secunderabad Jn
Trains between Secunderabad Jn and Bhopal Jn
Trains between Piduguralla and Secunderabad Jn
Trains between Secunderabad Jn and Nadikode
Trains between Secunderabad Jn and Piduguralla
Trains between Secunderabad Jn and Sattenapalle
Trains between Nadikode and Secunderabad Jn
Trains between Sattenapalle and Secunderabad Jn
Trains between Secunderabad Jn and Dornakal Jn
Trains between Ramgundam and Secunderabad Jn
Trains between Secunderabad Jn and Ramgundam
Trains between Basar and Secunderabad Jn
Trains between Secunderabad Jn and Parbhani Jn
Trains between Tenali Jn and Secunderabad Jn
Trains between Tadepalligudem and Secunderabad Jn
Trains between Secunderabad Jn and Tadepalligudem
Trains between Secunderabad Jn and Tenali Jn
Trains between Secunderabad Jn and Basar
Trains between Secunderabad Jn and Jalna
Trains between Secunderabad Jn and Madhira
Trains between Jalna and Secunderabad Jn
Trains between Aurangabad and Secunderabad Jn
Trains between Madhira and Secunderabad Jn

Bikaner express is a weekly running mail express train. It travels in between Secunderabad jn railway station and Bikaner jn. It operates with train numbers 17037 and 17037.
The overall distance covered by Bikaner express is 2145 km. The average running speed of the train is about 51.071428571429 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 42 hours. Train 17037 Bikaner express runs from Secunderabad jn to Bikaner jn and train 17037 Bikaner express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 17037 Bikaner express departs from Secunderabad jn at 23:20 hours and reaches Bikaner jn station at 17:00 hours on day 2 of journey. On the other side, train 17037 departs from Bikaner jn station at 23:20 and reaches Secunderabad jn at 17:00 on day 2 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Vadodara Jn, Ahmedabad Jn, Secunderabad Jn, Surat, Bhusaval Jn.

Map View