Schedule of Mumbai (17032) is given below. This train starts at Hyderabad decan and ends at Mumbai cst. It takes total 16 hours over 1 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
17032 Mumbai HYB CSTM 13:05 20:40 1 1111111 MAIL_EXP

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
HYB Hyderabad decan 00:00 20:40 0 0
BMT Begampet 20:49 20:51 0 7
VKB Vikarabad jn 22:01 22:03 0 74
TDU Tandur 22:39 22:40 0 115
SEM Seram 23:09 23:10 0 149
MQR Malkhaid road 23:19 23:20 0 161
CT Chittapur 23:28 23:30 0 171
WADI Wadi 00:45 00:50 1 186
SDB Shahabad 01:02 01:03 1 196
GR Gulbarga 01:27 01:30 1 222
DUD Dudhani 02:18 02:20 1 272
SUR Solapur jn 03:40 03:50 1 335
KWV Kurduvadi 05:08 05:10 1 414
KEM Kem 05:29 05:30 1 432
JEUR Jeur 05:43 05:45 1 449
BGVN Bhigwan 06:48 06:50 1 496
DD Daund jn 07:30 07:35 1 523
KDG Kedgaon 07:57 07:58 1 556
URI Uruli 08:19 08:20 1 582
PUNE Pune jn 09:05 09:10 1 615
LNL Lonavala 10:14 10:15 1 679
KJT Karjat 11:03 11:05 1 712
KYN Kalyan jn 11:50 11:55 1 759
DR Dadar 12:35 12:40 1 803
CSTM Mumbai cst 13:05 00:00 1 812

Related Routes

Trains between Hyderabad Decan and Begampet
Trains between Kazipet Jn and Hyderabad Decan
Trains between Hyderabad Decan and Kazipet Jn
Trains between Hyderabad Decan and Tandur
Trains between Malkhaid Road and Hyderabad Decan
Trains between Hyderabad Decan and Warangal
Trains between Warangal and Hyderabad Decan
Trains between Bhopal Jn and Hyderabad Decan
Trains between Hyderabad Decan and Bhopal Jn
Trains between Hyderabad Decan and Vijayawada Jn
Trains between Vijayawada Jn and Hyderabad Decan
Trains between Hyderabad Decan and Bidar
Trains between Shahabad and Hyderabad Decan
Trains between Wadi and Hyderabad Decan
Trains between Hyderabad Decan and Wadi
Trains between Bidar and Hyderabad Decan
Trains between Parbhani Jn and Hyderabad Decan
Trains between Hyderabad Decan and Gulbarga
Trains between Gulbarga and Hyderabad Decan
Trains between Hyderabad Decan and Parbhani Jn
Trains between Chandrapur and Hyderabad Decan
Trains between Hyderabad Decan and Balharshah
Trains between Hyderabad Decan and Tenali Jn
Trains between Hyderabad Decan and Bhalki
Trains between Nanded and Hyderabad Decan
Trains between Hyderabad Decan and Udgir
Trains between Pune Jn and Hyderabad Decan
Trains between Hyderabad Decan and Chandrapur
Trains between Hyderabad Decan and Chirala
Trains between Nellore and Hyderabad Decan
Trains between Nagpur and Hyderabad Decan
Trains between Hyderabad Decan and Guntur Jn
Trains between Hyderabad Decan and Itarsi Jn
Trains between Gudur Jn and Hyderabad Decan
Trains between Khammam and Hyderabad Decan
Trains between Hyderabad Decan and Khammam
Trains between Hyderabad Decan and Latur Road
Trains between Hyderabad Decan and Nadikode
Trains between Hyderabad Decan and Nagpur
Trains between Hyderabad Decan and Nanded
Trains between Hyderabad Decan and Nellore
Trains between Tenali Jn and Hyderabad Decan
Trains between Nadikode and Hyderabad Decan
Trains between Hyderabad Decan and Nizamabad
Trains between Hyderabad Decan and Ongole
Trains between Hyderabad Decan and Piduguralla
Trains between Hyderabad Decan and Pune Jn
Trains between Sattenapalle and Hyderabad Decan
Trains between Ongole and Hyderabad Decan
Trains between Nalgonda and Hyderabad Decan

Mumbai is a daily running mail express train. It travels in between Hyderabad decan railway station and Mumbai cst. It operates with train numbers 17032 and 17032.
The overall distance covered by Mumbai is 812 km. The average running speed of the train is about 50.75 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 16 hours. Train 17032 Mumbai runs from Hyderabad decan to Mumbai cst and train 17032 Mumbai heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 17032 Mumbai departs from Hyderabad decan at 20:40 hours and reaches Mumbai cst station at 13:05 hours on day 1 of journey. On the other side, train 17032 departs from Mumbai cst station at 20:40 and reaches Hyderabad decan at 13:05 on day 1 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Mumbai Cst, Dadar, Kalyan Jn, Pune Jn, Begampet.

Map View