Schedule of Mumbai express (17031) is given below. This train starts at Mumbai cst and ends at Hyderabad decan. It takes total 17 hours over 1 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
17031 Mumbai express CSTM HYB 05:55 12:45 1 1111111 MAIL_EXP

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
CSTM Mumbai cst 00:00 12:45 0 0
DR Dadar 12:57 13:00 0 8
KJT Karjat 14:23 14:25 0 99
LNL Lonavala 15:14 15:15 0 127
PUNE Pune jn 16:30 16:35 0 191
URI Uruli 17:04 17:05 0 224
KDG Kedgaon 17:24 17:25 0 250
DD Daund jn 18:10 18:15 0 283
BGVN Bhigwan 18:38 18:40 0 310
JEUR Jeur 19:30 19:32 0 358
KEM Kem 19:50 19:52 0 374
KWV Kurduvadi 20:08 20:10 0 392
SUR Solapur jn 22:15 22:25 0 471
DUD Dudhani 23:28 23:30 0 534
GR Gulbarga 00:28 00:30 1 584
SDB Shahabad 00:58 01:00 1 610
WADI Wadi 01:50 01:55 1 620
CT Chittapur 02:06 02:08 1 635
MQR Malkhaid road 02:18 02:20 1 645
SEM Seram 02:28 02:30 1 657
TDU Tandur 02:58 03:00 1 691
VKB Vikarabad jn 03:57 03:59 1 732
LPI Lingampalli 04:32 04:34 1 781
BMT Begampet 04:53 04:58 1 799
HYB Hyderabad decan 05:55 00:00 1 807

Related Routes

Trains between Thane and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Kalyan Jn
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Neral
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Pune Jn
Trains between Pune Jn and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Lonavala
Trains between Lonavala and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Nasik Road
Trains between Nasik Road and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Manmad Jn
Trains between Manmad Jn and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Igatpuri
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Kurduvadi
Trains between Kurduvadi and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Solapur Jn and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Solapur Jn
Trains between Daund Jn and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Daund Jn
Trains between Jalgaon Jn and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Jalgaon Jn
Trains between Gulbarga and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Gulbarga
Trains between Itarsi Jn and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Sivajinagar
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Devlali
Trains between Sivajinagar and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Itarsi Jn
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Khandala
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Khandwa
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Nagpur
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Adoni
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Raichur
Trains between Nagpur and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Raichur and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Yadgir
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Guntakal Jn
Trains between Badnera Jn and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Akola Jn and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Akola Jn
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Badnera Jn
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Chalisgaon Jn
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Lasalgaon
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Malkapur
Trains between Jabalpur and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Bhigwan
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Shegaon
Trains between Malkapur and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Jabalpur

Mumbai express is a daily running mail express train. It travels in between Mumbai cst railway station and Hyderabad decan. It operates with train numbers 17031 and 17031.
The overall distance covered by Mumbai express is 807 km. The average running speed of the train is about 47.470588235294 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 17 hours. Train 17031 Mumbai express runs from Mumbai cst to Hyderabad decan and train 17031 Mumbai express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 17031 Mumbai express departs from Mumbai cst at 12:45 hours and reaches Hyderabad decan station at 05:55 hours on day 1 of journey. On the other side, train 17031 departs from Hyderabad decan station at 12:45 and reaches Mumbai cst at 05:55 on day 1 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Mumbai Cst, Dadar, Kalyan Jn, Pune Jn, Begampet.

Map View