Schedule of Secunderabad rajkot express (17018) is given below. This train starts at Secunderabad jn and ends at Rajkot jn. It takes total 28 hours over 1 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Monday, Tuesday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
17018 Secunderabad rajkot express SC RJT 19:00 15:00 1 0110001 MAIL_EXP

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
SC Secunderabad jn 00:00 15:00 0 0
BMT Begampet 15:07 15:09 0 6
SEM Seram 17:24 17:25 0 148
CT Chittapur 17:59 18:00 0 170
WADI Wadi 18:40 18:45 0 185
GR Gulbarga 19:27 19:30 0 222
SUR Solapur jn 21:15 21:25 0 335
DD Daund jn 00:25 00:30 1 523
PUNE Pune jn 02:00 02:05 1 615
LNL Lonavala 03:13 03:15 1 678
KJT Karjat 03:58 04:00 1 713
KYN Kalyan jn 04:45 04:50 1 760
BIRD Bhiwandi road 05:18 05:20 1 778
BSR Vasai road 06:10 06:15 1 805
VAPI Vapi 08:06 08:08 1 928
BL Valsad 08:38 08:40 1 952
ST Surat 09:55 10:05 1 1020
AKV Ankleshwar jn 10:45 10:47 1 1070
BRC Vadodara jn 11:55 12:05 1 1149
ANND Anand jn 12:39 12:41 1 1185
ND Nadiad jn 12:56 12:58 1 1203
MAN Maninagar 13:41 13:43 1 1246
ADI Ahmedabad jn 14:00 14:20 1 1249
VG Viramgam jn 15:25 15:27 1 1314
SUNR Surendranagar 16:39 16:41 1 1379
WKR Wankaner jn 17:42 17:44 1 1453
RJT Rajkot jn 19:00 00:00 1 1495

Related Routes

Trains between Kazipet Jn and Secunderabad Jn
Trains between Secunderabad Jn and Kazipet Jn
Trains between Secunderabad Jn and Kacheguda Dbr
Trains between Secunderabad Jn and Vijayawada Jn
Trains between Vijayawada Jn and Secunderabad Jn
Trains between Secunderabad Jn and Warangal
Trains between Warangal and Secunderabad Jn
Trains between Secunderabad Jn and Khammam
Trains between Khammam and Secunderabad Jn
Trains between Secunderabad Jn and Visakhapatnam
Trains between Visakhapatnam and Secunderabad Jn
Trains between Secunderabad Jn and Jangaon
Trains between Guntur Jn and Secunderabad Jn
Trains between Secunderabad Jn and Guntur Jn
Trains between Secunderabad Jn and Mahbubabad
Trains between Eluru and Secunderabad Jn
Trains between Secunderabad Jn and Eluru
Trains between Secunderabad Jn and Nalgonda
Trains between Secunderabad Jn and Nizamabad
Trains between Nizamabad and Secunderabad Jn
Trains between Secunderabad Jn and Kamareddi
Trains between Miryalaguda and Secunderabad Jn
Trains between Secunderabad Jn and Miryalaguda
Trains between Nanded and Secunderabad Jn
Trains between Bhopal Jn and Secunderabad Jn
Trains between Secunderabad Jn and Nagpur
Trains between Secunderabad Jn and Nanded
Trains between Nagpur and Secunderabad Jn
Trains between Secunderabad Jn and Bhopal Jn
Trains between Piduguralla and Secunderabad Jn
Trains between Secunderabad Jn and Nadikode
Trains between Secunderabad Jn and Piduguralla
Trains between Secunderabad Jn and Sattenapalle
Trains between Nadikode and Secunderabad Jn
Trains between Sattenapalle and Secunderabad Jn
Trains between Secunderabad Jn and Dornakal Jn
Trains between Ramgundam and Secunderabad Jn
Trains between Secunderabad Jn and Ramgundam
Trains between Basar and Secunderabad Jn
Trains between Secunderabad Jn and Parbhani Jn
Trains between Tenali Jn and Secunderabad Jn
Trains between Tadepalligudem and Secunderabad Jn
Trains between Secunderabad Jn and Tadepalligudem
Trains between Secunderabad Jn and Tenali Jn
Trains between Secunderabad Jn and Basar
Trains between Secunderabad Jn and Jalna
Trains between Secunderabad Jn and Madhira
Trains between Jalna and Secunderabad Jn
Trains between Aurangabad and Secunderabad Jn
Trains between Madhira and Secunderabad Jn

Secunderabad rajkot express is a weekly running mail express train. It travels in between Secunderabad jn railway station and Rajkot jn. It operates with train numbers 17018 and 17018.
The overall distance covered by Secunderabad rajkot express is 1495 km. The average running speed of the train is about 53.392857142857 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 28 hours. Train 17018 Secunderabad rajkot express runs from Secunderabad jn to Rajkot jn and train 17018 Secunderabad rajkot express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 17018 Secunderabad rajkot express departs from Secunderabad jn at 15:00 hours and reaches Rajkot jn station at 19:00 hours on day 1 of journey. On the other side, train 17018 departs from Rajkot jn station at 15:00 and reaches Secunderabad jn at 19:00 on day 1 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Kalyan Jn, Vadodara Jn, Ahmedabad Jn, Secunderabad Jn, Surat.

Map View