Schedule of Rajkot express (17017) is given below. This train starts at Rajkot jn and ends at Secunderabad jn. It takes total 30 hours over 1 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Monday, Wednesday, Thursday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
17017 Rajkot secunderabad express RJT SC 10:30 05:00 1 0101100 MAIL_EXP

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
RJT Rajkot jn 00:00 05:00 0 0
WKR Wankaner jn 05:45 05:47 0 41
VG Viramgam jn 08:23 08:25 0 180
ADI Ahmedabad jn 09:40 10:00 0 246
ND Nadiad jn 10:45 10:47 0 291
ANND Anand jn 11:05 11:07 0 310
BRC Vadodara jn 11:50 12:00 0 345
AKV Ankleshwar jn 12:58 13:00 0 425
ST Surat 13:55 14:05 0 474
BL Valsad 15:17 15:22 0 543
VAPI Vapi 15:50 15:52 0 567
BSR Vasai road 18:20 18:25 0 689
BIRD Bhiwandi road 18:54 18:55 0 717
KYN Kalyan jn 19:40 19:45 0 735
KJT Karjat 20:28 20:30 0 781
LNL Lonavala 21:19 21:20 0 809
PUNE Pune jn 22:25 22:30 0 873
DD Daund jn 23:50 23:55 0 965
SUR Solapur jn 02:50 03:00 1 1153
GR Gulbarga 04:50 04:53 1 1266
WADI Wadi 06:05 06:10 1 1302
CT Chittapur 06:24 06:25 1 1317
SEM Seram 06:31 06:32 1 1340
TDU Tandur 06:58 07:00 1 1373
BMT Begampet 09:25 09:27 1 1481
SC Secunderabad jn 10:30 00:00 1 1488

Related Routes

Trains between Rajkot Jn and Surendranagar
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Rajkot Jn
Trains between Rajkot Jn and Ahmedabad Jn
Trains between Rajkot Jn and Vadodara Jn
Trains between Vadodara Jn and Rajkot Jn
Trains between Jamnagar and Rajkot Jn
Trains between Rajkot Jn and Jamnagar
Trains between Rajkot Jn and Surat
Trains between Surat and Rajkot Jn
Trains between Nadiad Jn and Rajkot Jn
Trains between Rajkot Jn and Dwarka
Trains between Khambhaliya and Rajkot Jn
Trains between Rajkot Jn and Veraval
Trains between Veraval and Rajkot Jn
Trains between Ankleshwar Jn and Rajkot Jn
Trains between Rajkot Jn and Ankleshwar Jn
Trains between Rajkot Jn and Junagadh Jn
Trains between Valsad and Rajkot Jn
Trains between Rajkot Jn and Vapi
Trains between Rajkot Jn and Vasai Road
Trains between Bharuch Jn and Rajkot Jn
Trains between Rajkot Jn and Pune Jn
Trains between Panvel and Rajkot Jn
Trains between Pune Jn and Rajkot Jn
Trains between Madgaon and Rajkot Jn
Trains between Rajkot Jn and Kalyan Jn
Trains between Rajkot Jn and Lonavala
Trains between Rajkot Jn and Madgaon
Trains between Rajkot Jn and Ujjain Jn
Trains between Rajkot Jn and Badnera Jn
Trains between Ujjain Jn and Rajkot Jn
Trains between Rajkot Jn and Kanpur Central
Trains between Ajmer and Rajkot Jn
Trains between Rajkot Jn and Shoranur Jn
Trains between Abu Road and Rajkot Jn
Trains between Jaipur and Rajkot Jn
Trains between Mangalore Jn and Rajkot Jn
Trains between Rajkot Jn and Abu Road
Trains between Rajkot Jn and Ajmer
Trains between Rajkot Jn and Badodar
Trains between Shoranur Jn and Rajkot Jn
Trains between Rajkot Jn and Jaipur
Trains between Rajkot Jn and Jalgaon Jn
Trains between Rajkot Jn and Nagpur
Trains between Rajkot Jn and Raipur Jn
Trains between Raipur Jn and Rajkot Jn
Trains between Nagpur and Rajkot Jn
Trains between Gonda Jn and Rajkot Jn
Trains between Gondia Jn and Rajkot Jn
Trains between Rajkot Jn and Bilaspur Jn

Rajkot express is a weekly running mail express train. It travels in between Rajkot jn railway station and Secunderabad jn. It operates with train numbers 17017 and 17017.
The overall distance covered by Rajkot express is 1488 km. The average running speed of the train is about 49.6 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 30 hours. Train 17017 Rajkot express runs from Rajkot jn to Secunderabad jn and train 17017 Rajkot express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 17017 Rajkot express departs from Rajkot jn at 05:00 hours and reaches Secunderabad jn station at 10:30 hours on day 1 of journey. On the other side, train 17017 departs from Secunderabad jn station at 05:00 and reaches Rajkot jn at 10:30 on day 1 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Kalyan Jn, Vadodara Jn, Ahmedabad Jn, Secunderabad Jn, Surat.

Map View