Schedule of Darbhanga jn hyderabad decan weekly express (17006) is given below. This train starts at Darbhanga jn and ends at Hyderabad decan. It takes total 40 hours over 1 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
17006 Darbhanga jn hyderabad decan weekly express DBG HYB 23:15 07:00 1 1000000 MAIL_EXP

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
DBG Darbhanga jn 00:00 07:00 0 0
SPJ Samastipur jn 08:15 08:20 0 37
JAJ Jhajha 12:30 12:35 0 181
JSME Jasidih jn 13:08 13:13 0 225
MDP Madhupur jn 13:38 13:43 0 254
CRJ Chittaranjan 14:26 14:28 0 310
DHN Dhanbad jn 16:13 16:23 0 371
BKSC Bokaro stl city 18:35 18:45 0 421
MURI Muri 19:48 19:50 0 496
RNC Ranchi 21:10 21:25 0 561
ROU Raurkela 00:35 00:45 1 731
JSG Jharsuguda jn 02:15 02:20 1 833
BSP Bilaspur jn 05:25 05:40 1 1033
R Raipur jn 07:50 08:00 1 1151
DURG Durg 08:55 09:00 1 1192
G Gondia jn 10:55 10:57 1 1326
NGP Nagpur 13:40 13:50 1 1456
CD Chandrapur 16:22 16:25 1 1654
BPQ Balharshah 16:55 17:05 1 1668
SKZR Sirpur kagazngr 17:59 18:00 1 1737
MCI Mancheral 18:44 18:45 1 1795
KZJ Kazipet jn 20:10 20:12 1 1911
SC Secunderabad jn 22:40 22:50 1 2051
HYB Hyderabad decan 23:15 00:00 1 2061

Related Routes

Trains between Darbhanga Jn and Jaynagar
Trains between Muzaffarpur Jn and Darbhanga Jn
Trains between Darbhanga Jn and Chhapra
Trains between Darbhanga Jn and Hajipur Jn
Trains between Burdwan and Darbhanga Jn
Trains between Darbhanga Jn and Durgapur
Trains between Patna Jn and Darbhanga Jn
Trains between Darbhanga Jn and Patna Jn
Trains between Lucknow and Darbhanga Jn
Trains between Darbhanga Jn and Varanasi Jn
Trains between Itarsi Jn and Darbhanga Jn
Trains between Bokaro Stl City and Darbhanga Jn
Trains between Darbhanga Jn and Ambala Cant Jn
Trains between Darbhanga Jn and Bandel Jn
Trains between Darbhanga Jn and Bareilly
Trains between Darbhanga Jn and Bokaro Stl City
Trains between Darbhanga Jn and Ludhiana Jn
Trains between Ludhiana Jn and Darbhanga Jn
Trains between Ranchi and Darbhanga Jn
Trains between Siwan Jn and Darbhanga Jn
Trains between Raipur Jn and Darbhanga Jn
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Darbhanga Jn
Trains between Secunderabad Jn and Darbhanga Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Darbhanga Jn
Trains between Nagpur and Darbhanga Jn
Trains between Kalyan Jn and Darbhanga Jn
Trains between Darbhanga Jn and Anand Vihar Terminal
Trains between Darbhanga Jn and Begu Sarai
Trains between Darbhanga Jn and Delhi
Trains between Darbhanga Jn and Howrah Jn
Trains between Darbhanga Jn and Kalyan Jn
Trains between Darbhanga Jn and Katihar Jn
Trains between Darbhanga Jn and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Darbhanga Jn and Nagpur
Trains between Darbhanga Jn and New Delhi
Trains between Darbhanga Jn and Secunderabad Jn
Trains between Delhi and Darbhanga Jn
Trains between New Delhi and Darbhanga Jn
Trains between Begu Sarai and Darbhanga Jn
Trains between Anand Vihar Terminal and Darbhanga Jn
Trains between Puri and Darbhanga Jn
Trains between Hyderabad Decan and Darbhanga Jn
Trains between Sealdah and Darbhanga Jn
Trains between Vadodara Jn and Darbhanga Jn
Trains between Darbhanga Jn and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Darbhanga Jn and Chennai Central
Trains between Mahes Khunt and Darbhanga Jn
Trains between Darbhanga Jn and Nasik Road
Trains between Darbhanga Jn and Puri
Trains between Darbhanga Jn and Saharsa Jn

Darbhanga jn hyderabad decan weekly express is a weekly running mail express train. It travels in between Darbhanga jn railway station and Hyderabad decan. It operates with train numbers 17006 and 17006.
The overall distance covered by Darbhanga jn hyderabad decan weekly express is 2061 km. The average running speed of the train is about 51.525 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 40 hours. Train 17006 Darbhanga jn hyderabad decan weekly express runs from Darbhanga jn to Hyderabad decan and train 17006 Darbhanga jn hyderabad decan weekly express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 17006 Darbhanga jn hyderabad decan weekly express departs from Darbhanga jn at 07:00 hours and reaches Hyderabad decan station at 23:15 hours on day 1 of journey. On the other side, train 17006 departs from Hyderabad decan station at 07:00 and reaches Darbhanga jn at 23:15 on day 1 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Secunderabad Jn, Nagpur, Raipur Jn, Barauni Jn, Bilaspur Jn.

Map View