Schedule of Mangalore jammu tawi navyug express (16687) is given below. This train starts at Mangalore and ends at Jammu tawi. It takes total 68 hours over 3 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Monday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
16687 Mangalore jammu tawi navyug express MAQ JAT 13:10 16:50 3 0100000 MAIL_EXP

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
MAQ Mangalore 00:00 16:50 0 0
KGQ Kasaragod 17:33 17:35 0 45
TLY Tellicherry 19:28 19:30 0 152
CLT Calicut 20:45 20:50 0 220
SRR Shoranur jn 22:20 22:30 0 306
PGT Palakkad 23:15 23:20 0 348
CBE Coimbatore jn 00:41 00:45 1 403
TUP Tiruppur 01:28 01:30 1 453
ED Erode jn 02:35 03:05 1 503
SA Salem jn 03:55 04:00 1 566
JTJ Jolarpettai 06:08 06:10 1 686
KPD Katpadi jn 07:23 07:25 1 770
CTO Chittor 08:07 08:08 1 802
TPTY Tirupati 09:33 09:35 1 874
RU Renigunta jn 09:50 10:00 1 884
GDR Gudur jn 11:38 11:40 1 967
NLR Nellore 11:50 11:51 1 1005
OGL Ongole 13:18 13:19 1 1121
TEL Tenali jn 14:34 14:35 1 1228
BZA Vijayawada jn 16:00 16:20 1 1260
KMT Khammam 17:30 17:32 1 1353
WL Warangal 19:40 19:45 1 1461
RDM Ramgundam 21:05 21:06 1 1562
BPQ Balharshah 23:30 23:40 1 1703
CD Chandrapur 23:56 23:57 1 1717
SEGM Sevagram 01:34 01:36 2 1838
NGP Nagpur 02:45 02:55 2 1914
ET Itarsi jn 07:25 07:30 2 2211
BPL Bhopal jn 09:15 09:20 2 2304
JHS Jhansi jn 14:00 14:10 2 2594
GWL Gwalior 15:30 15:35 2 2691
DHO Dhaulpur 16:22 16:24 2 2757
AGC Agra cantt 17:25 17:30 2 2809
FDB Faridabad 20:00 20:01 2 2976
NZM Hazrat nizamuddin 20:40 21:10 2 2996
NDLS New delhi 21:40 00:10 2 3004
SSB Shakurbasti 00:42 00:44 3 3015
BGZ Bahadurgarh 01:01 01:02 3 3035
ROK Rohtak jn 01:35 01:40 3 3075
JIND Jind jn 02:35 02:40 3 3132
NRW Narwana jn 03:06 03:07 3 3166
TUN Tohana 03:28 03:29 3 3192
JHL Jakhal jn 04:05 04:10 3 3204
LHA Lehra gaga 04:22 04:24 3 3220
SFM Sunam 04:42 04:44 3 3241
SAG Sangrur 04:56 04:58 3 3254
DUI Dhuri jn 05:30 05:35 3 3270
MET Malerkotla 05:48 05:50 3 3287
AHH Ahmadgarh 06:07 06:09 3 3306
QRP Kila raipur 06:26 06:28 3 3314
LDH Ludhiana jn 06:50 07:00 3 3332
PHR Phillaur jn 07:23 07:25 3 3345
PGW Phagwara jn 07:43 07:45 3 3368
JRC Jalandhar cant 08:00 08:05 3 3384
TDO Tanda urmar 08:45 08:47 3 3427
DZA Dasuya 09:01 09:03 3 3442
MEX Mukerian 09:19 09:21 3 3457
PTKC Pathankot cantt 10:30 10:35 3 3512
KTHU Kathua 11:19 11:21 3 3535
SMBX Samba 12:03 12:05 3 3579
BBMN Bari brahman 12:36 12:38 3 3603
JAT Jammu tawi 13:10 00:00 3 3611

Related Routes

Trains between Mangalore and Kasaragod
Trains between Mangalore and Cannanore
Trains between Cannanore and Mangalore
Trains between Mangalore and Tellicherry
Trains between Tellicherry and Mangalore
Trains between Mangalore and Shoranur Jn
Trains between Shoranur Jn and Mangalore
Trains between Mangalore and Payyanur
Trains between Payyanur and Mangalore
Trains between Tirur and Mangalore
Trains between Palakkad and Mangalore
Trains between Mangalore and Palakkad
Trains between Mangalore and Coimbatore Jn
Trains between Mangalore and Erode Jn
Trains between Coimbatore Jn and Mangalore
Trains between Mangalore and Tiruppur
Trains between Parpanangadi and Mangalore
Trains between Tiruppur and Mangalore
Trains between Erode Jn and Mangalore
Trains between Mangalore and Mangalore Jn
Trains between Salem Jn and Mangalore
Trains between Mangalore and Aluva
Trains between Kollam Jn and Mangalore
Trains between Mangalore and Katpadi Jn
Trains between Mangalore and Kayankulam
Trains between Mangalore and Kollam Jn
Trains between Mangalore and Trivandrum Cntl
Trains between Mangalore and Varkala
Trains between Katpadi Jn and Mangalore
Trains between Aluva and Mangalore
Trains between Trivandrum Cntl and Mangalore
Trains between Kayankulam and Mangalore
Trains between Mangalore and Byndoor
Trains between Mangalore and Chennai Central
Trains between Mangalore and Ernakulam Town
Trains between Mangalore and Kottayam
Trains between Chengannur and Mangalore
Trains between Mangalore and Yasvantpur Jn
Trains between Chennai Central and Mangalore
Trains between Ernakulam Town and Mangalore
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Mangalore
Trains between Kottayam and Mangalore
Trains between Mangalore and Chennai Egmore
Trains between Chennai Egmore and Mangalore
Trains between Mangalore and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Vijayawada Jn and Mangalore
Trains between Mangalore and Hassan
Trains between Mangalore and Kengeri
Trains between Mangalore and Madgaon
Trains between Walajah Road Jn and Mangalore

Mangalore jammu tawi navyug express is a weekly running mail express train. It travels in between Mangalore railway station and Jammu tawi. It operates with train numbers 16687 and 16687.
The overall distance covered by Mangalore jammu tawi navyug express is 3611 km. The average running speed of the train is about 53.102941176471 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 68 hours. Train 16687 Mangalore jammu tawi navyug express runs from Mangalore to Jammu tawi and train 16687 Mangalore jammu tawi navyug express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 16687 Mangalore jammu tawi navyug express departs from Mangalore at 16:50 hours and reaches Jammu tawi station at 13:10 hours on day 3 of journey. On the other side, train 16687 departs from Jammu tawi station at 16:50 and reaches Mangalore at 13:10 on day 3 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Vijayawada Jn, New Delhi, Itarsi Jn, Bhopal Jn, Hazrat Nizamuddin.

Map View