Schedule of Coimbatore rajkot express (16614) is given below. This train starts at Coimbatore jn and ends at Rajkot jn. It takes total 43 hours over 2 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Thursday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
16614 Coimbatore rajkot express CBE RJT 19:00 23:45 2 0000100 MAIL_EXP

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
CBE Coimbatore jn 00:00 23:45 0 0
TUP Tiruppur 00:28 00:30 1 50
SA Salem jn 02:15 02:20 1 163
TPT Tirupattur jn 03:58 04:00 1 275
BWT Bangarapet 06:10 06:20 1 359
KJM Krishnarajapurm 07:15 07:20 1 415
HUP Hindupur 09:48 09:50 1 514
DMM Dharmavaram jn 11:40 11:45 1 593
ATP Anantapur 12:19 12:20 1 626
GY Gooty 13:19 13:20 1 683
GTL Guntakal jn 14:00 14:20 1 712
AD Adoni 14:59 15:00 1 763
RC Raichur 16:08 16:10 1 833
WADI Wadi 18:40 18:45 1 940
GR Gulbarga 19:29 19:30 1 977
SUR Solapur jn 21:15 21:25 1 1090
DD Daund jn 00:25 00:30 2 1278
PUNE Pune jn 02:00 02:05 2 1369
LNL Lonavala 03:14 03:15 2 1433
KJT Karjat 03:59 04:00 2 1468
KYN Kalyan jn 04:45 04:50 2 1515
BIRD Bhiwandi road 05:19 05:20 2 1533
BSR Vasai road 06:10 06:15 2 1560
BL Valsad 08:38 08:40 2 1706
ST Surat 09:55 10:05 2 1775
AKV Ankleshwar jn 10:45 10:47 2 1825
BRC Vadodara jn 11:55 12:05 2 1904
ANND Anand jn 12:39 12:41 2 1940
ND Nadiad jn 12:58 13:00 2 1958
MAN Maninagar 13:41 13:43 2 2001
ADI Ahmedabad jn 14:00 14:20 2 2004
VG Viramgam jn 15:25 15:27 2 2069
SUNR Surendranagar 16:40 16:41 2 2134
RJT Rajkot jn 19:00 00:00 2 2250

Related Routes

Trains between Coimbatore Jn and Erode Jn
Trains between Erode Jn and Coimbatore Jn
Trains between Tiruppur and Coimbatore Jn
Trains between Palakkad and Coimbatore Jn
Trains between Coimbatore Jn and Palakkad
Trains between Coimbatore Jn and Salem Jn
Trains between Salem Jn and Coimbatore Jn
Trains between Coimbatore Jn and Katpadi Jn
Trains between Katpadi Jn and Coimbatore Jn
Trains between Aluva and Coimbatore Jn
Trains between Coimbatore Jn and Aluva
Trains between Coimbatore Jn and Jolarpettai
Trains between Kollam Jn and Coimbatore Jn
Trains between Coimbatore Jn and Kollam Jn
Trains between Chennai Central and Coimbatore Jn
Trains between Coimbatore Jn and Chennai Central
Trains between Coimbatore Jn and Kayankulam
Trains between Coimbatore Jn and Vijayawada Jn
Trains between Vijayawada Jn and Coimbatore Jn
Trains between Shoranur Jn and Coimbatore Jn
Trains between Coimbatore Jn and Ernakulam Town
Trains between Ernakulam Town and Coimbatore Jn
Trains between Coimbatore Jn and Kottayam
Trains between Coimbatore Jn and Trivandrum Cntl
Trains between Trivandrum Cntl and Coimbatore Jn
Trains between Kottayam and Coimbatore Jn
Trains between Chengannur and Coimbatore Jn
Trains between Coimbatore Jn and Gudur Jn
Trains between Ongole and Coimbatore Jn
Trains between Coimbatore Jn and Arakkonam
Trains between Arakkonam and Coimbatore Jn
Trains between Coimbatore Jn and Karur
Trains between Nellore and Coimbatore Jn
Trains between Coimbatore Jn and Nellore
Trains between Tiruvalla and Coimbatore Jn
Trains between Coimbatore Jn and Tiruvalla
Trains between Nagpur and Coimbatore Jn
Trains between Coimbatore Jn and Nagpur
Trains between Coimbatore Jn and Renigunta Jn
Trains between Renigunta Jn and Coimbatore Jn
Trains between Coimbatore Jn and Cannanore
Trains between Cannanore and Coimbatore Jn
Trains between Warangal and Coimbatore Jn
Trains between Coimbatore Jn and Warangal
Trains between Coimbatore Jn and Tellicherry
Trains between Tellicherry and Coimbatore Jn
Trains between Coimbatore Jn and Itarsi Jn
Trains between Tirupati and Coimbatore Jn
Trains between Coimbatore Jn and Tirupati
Trains between Mangalore and Coimbatore Jn

Coimbatore rajkot express is a weekly running mail express train. It travels in between Coimbatore jn railway station and Rajkot jn. It operates with train numbers 16614 and 16614.
The overall distance covered by Coimbatore rajkot express is 2250 km. The average running speed of the train is about 52.325581395349 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 43 hours. Train 16614 Coimbatore rajkot express runs from Coimbatore jn to Rajkot jn and train 16614 Coimbatore rajkot express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 16614 Coimbatore rajkot express departs from Coimbatore jn at 23:45 hours and reaches Rajkot jn station at 19:00 hours on day 2 of journey. On the other side, train 16614 departs from Rajkot jn station at 23:45 and reaches Coimbatore jn at 19:00 on day 2 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Kalyan Jn, Vadodara Jn, Ahmedabad Jn, Surat, Pune Jn.

Map View