Schedule of Bangalore cy jn nanded express (16594) is given below. This train starts at Bangalore cy jn and ends at Nanded. It takes total 24 hours over 1 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
16594 Ksr bengaluru hazur sahib nanded express SBC NED 22:55 22:45 1 1111111 MAIL_EXP

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
SBC Bangalore cy jn 00:00 22:45 0 0
MWM Malleswaram 22:50 22:52 0 2
YNK Yelahanka jn. 23:18 23:20 0 17
DBU Dodballapur 23:39 23:40 0 38
GBD Gauribidanur 00:28 00:30 1 77
HUP Hindupur 01:03 01:05 1 101
PKD Penukonda 01:39 01:40 1 138
DMM Dharmavaram jn 03:10 03:15 1 191
ATP Anantapur 04:19 04:20 1 225
GY Gooty 05:29 05:30 1 281
GTL Guntakal jn 06:05 06:10 1 310
AD Adoni 07:13 07:15 1 362
KGL Kupgal 07:29 07:30 1 376
KO Kosgi 07:39 07:40 1 390
MALM Manthralayam rd 08:00 08:05 1 403
MTU Matmari 08:19 08:20 1 414
RC Raichur 08:48 08:50 1 431
KSN Krishna 09:08 09:10 1 456
SADP 09:23 09:25 1 476
YG Yadgir 09:48 09:50 1 499
NW Nalwar 10:09 10:10 1 525
CT Chittapur 11:19 11:20 1 553
MQR Malkhaid road 11:29 11:30 1 563
SEM Seram 11:39 11:40 1 576
KQT Kurgunta 11:49 11:50 1 584
TDU Tandur 12:29 12:30 1 609
VKB Vikarabad jn 13:40 13:50 1 650
ZB Zahirabad 14:44 14:45 1 710
BIDR Bidar 15:10 15:12 1 741
BHLK Bhalki 15:59 16:00 1 779
KMNR Kamalnagar 16:29 16:30 1 803
UDGR Udgir 16:39 16:40 1 822
LTRR Latur road 17:19 17:20 1 855
JOA Janwal 17:29 17:30 1 866
PNF Pangaon 17:59 18:00 1 882
PRLI Parli vaijnath 19:20 19:30 1 918
GNH Gangakher 19:59 20:00 1 947
PBN Parbhani jn 20:53 20:55 1 982
PAU Purna jn 21:40 21:45 1 1010
NED Nanded 22:55 00:00 1 1040

Related Routes

Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Yasvantpur Jn
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Bangarapet and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Bangarapet
Trains between Mysore Jn and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Mysore Jn
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Mandya
Trains between Mandya and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Tumkur
Trains between Tumkur and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Katpadi Jn
Trains between Katpadi Jn and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Jolarpettai
Trains between Jolarpettai and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Arsikere Jn
Trains between Birur Jn and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Birur Jn
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Tiptur
Trains between Channapatna and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Channapatna
Trains between Tiptur and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Dharmavaram Jn and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Chennai Central
Trains between Hubli Jn and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Dharmavaram Jn
Trains between Chennai Central and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Hubli Jn
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Pandavapura
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Anantapur
Trains between Anantapur and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Arakkonam
Trains between Arakkonam and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Hindupur and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Guntakal Jn and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Guntakal Jn
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Kuppam
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Kyatsandra
Trains between Kuppam and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Haveri and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Ranibennur and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Harihar and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Salem Jn and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Davangere
Trains between Davangere and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Ranibennur
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Salem Jn
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Harihar
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Haveri
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Kadur
Trains between Kadur and Bangalore Cy Jn

Bangalore cy jn nanded express is a daily running mail express train. It travels in between Bangalore cy jn railway station and Nanded. It operates with train numbers 16594 and 16594.
The overall distance covered by Bangalore cy jn nanded express is 1040 km. The average running speed of the train is about 43.333333333333 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 24 hours. Train 16594 Bangalore cy jn nanded express runs from Bangalore cy jn to Nanded and train 16594 Bangalore cy jn nanded express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 16594 Bangalore cy jn nanded express departs from Bangalore cy jn at 22:45 hours and reaches Nanded station at 22:55 hours on day 1 of journey. On the other side, train 16594 departs from Nanded station at 22:45 and reaches Bangalore cy jn at 22:55 on day 1 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Bangalore Cy Jn, Yasvantpur Jn, Guntakal Jn, Nanded, Purna Jn.

Map View