Schedule of Yesvantpur bidar express (16571) is given below. This train starts at Yasvantpur jn and ends at Bidar. It takes total 14 hours over 1 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Tuesday, Thursday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
16571 Yesvantpur bidar express YPR BIDR 09:30 19:15 1 1010100 MAIL_EXP

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
YPR Yasvantpur jn 00:00 19:15 0 0
YNK Yelahanka jn. 19:33 19:35 0 12
HUP Hindupur 21:01 21:02 0 95
DMM Dharmavaram jn 22:35 22:37 0 174
GTL Guntakal jn 00:25 00:30 1 275
MALM Manthralayam rd 01:48 01:50 1 368
RC Raichur 02:18 02:20 1 396
SADP 02:58 03:00 1 442
YG Yadgir 03:30 03:32 1 465
NW Nalwar 04:10 04:12 1 490
CT Chittapur 05:17 05:18 1 519
MQR Malkhaid road 05:24 05:25 1 529
SEM Seram 05:34 05:35 1 541
TDU Tandur 06:22 06:23 1 574
VKB Vikarabad jn 07:27 07:32 1 616
ZB Zahirabad 08:44 08:45 1 675
BIDR Bidar 09:30 00:00 1 706

Related Routes

Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Yasvantpur Jn
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Arsikere Jn and Yasvantpur Jn
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Arsikere Jn
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Hubli Jn
Trains between Hubli Jn and Yasvantpur Jn
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Birur Jn
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Davangere
Trains between Davangere and Yasvantpur Jn
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Tiptur
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Haveri
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Ranibennur
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Harihar
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Vijayawada Jn
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Anantapur
Trains between Vijayawada Jn and Yasvantpur Jn
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Katpadi Jn
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Jolarpettai
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Dharwar
Trains between Dharwar and Yasvantpur Jn
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Kadur
Trains between Kadur and Yasvantpur Jn
Trains between Pune Jn and Yasvantpur Jn
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Pune Jn
Trains between Londa Jn and Yasvantpur Jn
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Kalyan Jn
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Miraj Jn
Trains between Belgaum and Yasvantpur Jn
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Ahmedabad Jn
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Belgaum
Trains between Surat and Yasvantpur Jn
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Yasvantpur Jn
Trains between Vadodara Jn and Yasvantpur Jn
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Surat
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Visakhapatnam
Trains between Visakhapatnam and Yasvantpur Jn
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Nellore
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Erode Jn
Trains between Itarsi Jn and Yasvantpur Jn
Trains between Solapur Jn and Yasvantpur Jn
Trains between Khurda Road Jn and Yasvantpur Jn
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Bhopal Jn
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Berhampur
Trains between Bhopal Jn and Yasvantpur Jn
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Itarsi Jn
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Khurda Road Jn
Trains between Nagpur and Yasvantpur Jn
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Nagpur
Trains between Renigunta Jn and Yasvantpur Jn
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Solapur Jn

Yesvantpur bidar express is a weekly running mail express train. It travels in between Yasvantpur jn railway station and Bidar. It operates with train numbers 16571 and 16571.
The overall distance covered by Yesvantpur bidar express is 706 km. The average running speed of the train is about 50.428571428571 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 14 hours. Train 16571 Yesvantpur bidar express runs from Yasvantpur jn to Bidar and train 16571 Yesvantpur bidar express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 16571 Yesvantpur bidar express departs from Yasvantpur jn at 19:15 hours and reaches Bidar station at 09:30 hours on day 1 of journey. On the other side, train 16571 departs from Bidar station at 19:15 and reaches Yasvantpur jn at 09:30 on day 1 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Yasvantpur Jn, Guntakal Jn, Dharmavaram Jn, Raichur, Hindupur.

Map View