Schedule of Kochuveli yasvantpur jn a c express (16562) is given below. This train starts at Kochuveli and ends at Yasvantpur jn. It takes total 16 hours over 1 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Friday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
16562 Kochuveli yasvantpur jn a c express KCVL YPR 04:30 12:50 1 0000010 MAIL_EXP

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
KCVL Kochuveli 00:00 12:50 0 0
QLN Kollam jn 13:45 13:50 0 58
KTYM Kottayam 15:35 15:40 0 154
ERN Ernakulam town 17:00 17:05 0 216
TCR Thrisur 18:17 18:20 0 287
PGT Palakkad 19:45 19:50 0 363
CBE Coimbatore jn 21:10 21:15 0 417
TUP Tiruppur 21:58 22:00 0 467
ED Erode jn 22:40 22:45 0 517
SA Salem jn 23:40 23:45 0 580
KJM Krishnarajapurm 03:38 03:40 1 832
YPR Yasvantpur jn 04:30 00:00 1 852

Kochuveli yasvantpur jn a c express is a weekly running mail express train. It travels in between Kochuveli railway station and Yasvantpur jn. It operates with train numbers 16562 and 16562.
The overall distance covered by Kochuveli yasvantpur jn a c express is 852 km. The average running speed of the train is about 53.25 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 16 hours. Train 16562 Kochuveli yasvantpur jn a c express runs from Kochuveli to Yasvantpur jn and train 16562 Kochuveli yasvantpur jn a c express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 16562 Kochuveli yasvantpur jn a c express departs from Kochuveli at 12:50 hours and reaches Yasvantpur jn station at 04:30 hours on day 1 of journey. On the other side, train 16562 departs from Yasvantpur jn station at 12:50 and reaches Kochuveli at 04:30 on day 1 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Erode Jn, Salem Jn, Thrisur, Coimbatore Jn, Yasvantpur Jn.

Map View