Schedule of Bangalore city nagercoil express (16537) is given below. This train starts at Bangalore cy jn and ends at Nagarcoil jn. It takes total 15 hours over 1 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Thursday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
16537 Bangalore city nagercoil express SBC NCJ 14:00 23:05 1 0000100 MAIL_EXP

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
SBC Bangalore cy jn 00:00 23:05 0 0
HSRA Hosur 00:26 00:28 1 72
SA Salem jn 04:27 04:30 1 231
ED Erode jn 05:45 05:55 1 293
KRR Karur 06:55 07:00 1 359
DG Dindigul jn 07:55 08:00 1 433
MDU Madurai jn 09:00 09:05 1 499
VPT Virudunagar jn 10:00 10:02 1 542
CVP Kovilpatti 10:58 11:00 1 590
MEJ Maniyachchi jn 11:38 11:40 1 626
TEN Tirunelveli 12:15 12:20 1 655
VLY Valliyur 12:53 12:55 1 697
NCJ Nagarcoil jn 14:00 00:00 1 728

Related Routes

Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Yasvantpur Jn
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Bangarapet and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Bangarapet
Trains between Mysore Jn and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Mysore Jn
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Mandya
Trains between Mandya and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Tumkur
Trains between Tumkur and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Katpadi Jn
Trains between Katpadi Jn and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Jolarpettai
Trains between Jolarpettai and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Arsikere Jn
Trains between Birur Jn and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Birur Jn
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Tiptur
Trains between Channapatna and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Channapatna
Trains between Tiptur and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Dharmavaram Jn and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Chennai Central
Trains between Hubli Jn and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Dharmavaram Jn
Trains between Chennai Central and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Hubli Jn
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Pandavapura
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Anantapur
Trains between Anantapur and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Arakkonam
Trains between Arakkonam and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Hindupur and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Guntakal Jn and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Guntakal Jn
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Kuppam
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Kyatsandra
Trains between Kuppam and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Haveri and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Ranibennur and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Harihar and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Salem Jn and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Davangere
Trains between Davangere and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Ranibennur
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Salem Jn
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Harihar
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Haveri
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Kadur
Trains between Kadur and Bangalore Cy Jn

Bangalore city nagercoil express is a weekly running mail express train. It travels in between Bangalore cy jn railway station and Nagarcoil jn. It operates with train numbers 16537 and 16537.
The overall distance covered by Bangalore city nagercoil express is 728 km. The average running speed of the train is about 48.533333333333 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 15 hours. Train 16537 Bangalore city nagercoil express runs from Bangalore cy jn to Nagarcoil jn and train 16537 Bangalore city nagercoil express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 16537 Bangalore city nagercoil express departs from Bangalore cy jn at 23:05 hours and reaches Nagarcoil jn station at 14:00 hours on day 1 of journey. On the other side, train 16537 departs from Nagarcoil jn station at 23:05 and reaches Bangalore cy jn at 14:00 on day 1 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Erode Jn, Salem Jn, Bangalore Cy Jn, Madurai Jn, Dindigul Jn.

Map View