Schedule of Gol gumbaz express (16536) is given below. This train starts at Solapur jn and ends at Mysore jn. It takes total 21 hours over 1 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
16536 Gol gumbaz express SUR MYS 11:15 14:40 1 1111111 MAIL_EXP

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
SUR Solapur jn 00:00 14:40 0 0
HG Hotgi 15:05 15:07 0 15
BGK Bagalkot 18:40 18:45 0 205
BDM Badami 19:13 19:16 0 231
GDG Gadag jn 21:05 21:10 0 299
UBL Hubli jn 23:00 23:20 0 357
HVR Haveri 00:28 00:30 1 432
RNR Ranibennur 00:59 01:00 1 464
HRR Harihar 01:38 01:40 1 496
DVG Davangere 01:58 02:00 1 509
JRU Chikjajur jn 02:44 02:45 1 556
RRB Birur jn 03:48 03:50 1 624
ASK Arsikere jn 04:35 04:40 1 669
TTR Tiptur 05:05 05:07 1 695
TK Tumkur 06:28 06:30 1 765
YPR Yasvantpur jn 07:50 07:55 1 829
SBC Bangalore cy jn 08:10 08:15 1 835
KGI Kengeri 08:33 08:34 1 847
BID Bidadi 08:48 08:49 1 864
RMGM Ramanagaram 09:01 09:02 1 879
CPT Channapatna 09:12 09:13 1 890
MAD Maddur 09:29 09:30 1 908
MYA Mandya 09:44 09:45 1 928
PANP Pandavapura 10:09 10:10 1 953
MYS Mysore jn 11:15 00:00 1 973

Related Routes

Trains between Solapur Jn and Pune Jn
Trains between Pune Jn and Solapur Jn
Trains between Solapur Jn and Gulbarga
Trains between Solapur Jn and Daund Jn
Trains between Solapur Jn and Kalyan Jn
Trains between Kalyan Jn and Solapur Jn
Trains between Raichur and Solapur Jn
Trains between Solapur Jn and Bijapur
Trains between Solapur Jn and Dadar
Trains between Dadar and Solapur Jn
Trains between Solapur Jn and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Solapur Jn
Trains between Solapur Jn and Thane
Trains between Thane and Solapur Jn
Trains between Solapur Jn and Ahmedabad Jn
Trains between Solapur Jn and Surat
Trains between Solapur Jn and Vadodara Jn
Trains between Vadodara Jn and Solapur Jn
Trains between Solapur Jn and Gadag Jn
Trains between Solapur Jn and Secunderabad Jn
Trains between Vasai Road and Solapur Jn
Trains between Secunderabad Jn and Solapur Jn
Trains between Solapur Jn and Cuddapah
Trains between Solapur Jn and Renigunta Jn
Trains between Solapur Jn and Yasvantpur Jn
Trains between Hubli Jn and Solapur Jn
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Solapur Jn
Trains between Yelahanka Jn. and Solapur Jn
Trains between Solapur Jn and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Solapur Jn and Bhigwan
Trains between Erode Jn and Solapur Jn
Trains between Solapur Jn and Erode Jn
Trains between Salem Jn and Solapur Jn
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Solapur Jn
Trains between Badami and Solapur Jn
Trains between Ahmadnagar and Solapur Jn
Trains between Solapur Jn and Coimbatore Jn
Trains between Solapur Jn and Davangere
Trains between Solapur Jn and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Solapur Jn and Madurai Jn
Trains between Vijayawada Jn and Solapur Jn
Trains between Coimbatore Jn and Solapur Jn
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Solapur Jn
Trains between Tiruppur and Solapur Jn
Trains between Solapur Jn and Chennai Central
Trains between Solapur Jn and Surendranagar
Trains between Mysore Jn and Solapur Jn
Trains between Guledagudda Rd and Solapur Jn
Trains between Manmad Jn and Solapur Jn
Trains between Chennai Central and Solapur Jn

Gol gumbaz express is a daily running mail express train. It travels in between Solapur jn railway station and Mysore jn. It operates with train numbers 16536 and 16536.
The overall distance covered by Gol gumbaz express is 973 km. The average running speed of the train is about 46.333333333333 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 21 hours. Train 16536 Gol gumbaz express runs from Solapur jn to Mysore jn and train 16536 Gol gumbaz express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 16536 Gol gumbaz express departs from Solapur jn at 14:40 hours and reaches Mysore jn station at 11:15 hours on day 1 of journey. On the other side, train 16536 departs from Mysore jn station at 14:40 and reaches Solapur jn at 11:15 on day 1 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Bangalore Cy Jn, Yasvantpur Jn, Solapur Jn, Hubli Jn, Mysore Jn.

Map View