Schedule of Gol gumbaz express (16535) is given below. This train starts at Mysore jn and ends at Solapur jn. It takes total 22 hours over 1 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
16535 Gol gumbaz express MYS SUR 13:30 15:30 1 1111111 MAIL_EXP

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
MYS Mysore jn 00:00 15:30 0 0
PANP Pandavapura 15:49 15:50 0 19
MAD Maddur 16:29 16:30 0 64
CPT Channapatna 16:49 16:50 0 82
RMGM Ramanagaram 17:04 17:05 0 93
BID Bidadi 17:19 17:20 0 108
KGI Kengeri 17:57 17:58 0 126
SBC Bangalore cy jn 18:40 18:50 0 138
YPR Yasvantpur jn 19:10 19:30 0 143
TK Tumkur 20:33 20:35 0 207
ASK Arsikere jn 22:00 22:05 0 303
RRB Birur jn 22:50 22:52 0 348
JRU Chikjajur jn 23:59 00:00 0 417
DVG Davangere 00:48 00:50 1 463
HRR Harihar 01:08 01:10 1 476
RNR Ranibennur 01:34 01:35 1 508
HVR Haveri 02:08 02:10 1 541
UBL Hubli jn 03:50 04:10 1 616
GDG Gadag jn 05:20 05:30 1 674
BDM Badami 06:40 06:45 1 741
BGK Bagalkot 07:20 07:22 1 767
BJP Bijapur 10:20 10:25 1 864
HG Hotgi 13:05 13:07 1 958
SUR Solapur jn 13:30 00:00 1 973

Related Routes

Trains between Mysore Jn and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Mysore Jn
Trains between Kengeri and Mysore Jn
Trains between Mysore Jn and Kengeri
Trains between Bangalore Cant and Mysore Jn
Trains between Mysore Jn and Birur Jn
Trains between Mysore Jn and Hubli Jn
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Mysore Jn
Trains between Hubli Jn and Mysore Jn
Trains between Ranibennur and Mysore Jn
Trains between Mysore Jn and Davangere
Trains between Mysore Jn and Harihar
Trains between Mysore Jn and Haveri
Trains between Katpadi Jn and Mysore Jn
Trains between Mysore Jn and Katpadi Jn
Trains between Davangere and Mysore Jn
Trains between Mysore Jn and Anantapur
Trains between Bangarapet and Mysore Jn
Trains between Mysore Jn and Chennai Central
Trains between Anantapur and Mysore Jn
Trains between Mysore Jn and Dharwar
Trains between Krishnarajapurm and Mysore Jn
Trains between Dharwar and Mysore Jn
Trains between Chennai Central and Mysore Jn
Trains between Itarsi Jn and Mysore Jn
Trains between Miraj Jn and Mysore Jn
Trains between Mysore Jn and Bijapur
Trains between Mysore Jn and Mangalore Jn
Trains between Mangalore Jn and Mysore Jn
Trains between Mysore Jn and Pune Jn
Trains between Mysore Jn and Sangli
Trains between Pune Jn and Mysore Jn
Trains between Mysore Jn and Shimoga Town
Trains between Mysore Jn and Solapur Jn
Trains between Shimoga Town and Mysore Jn
Trains between Belgaum and Mysore Jn
Trains between Bangalore East and Mysore Jn
Trains between Mysore Jn and Bangalore East
Trains between Mysore Jn and Belgaum
Trains between Vijayawada Jn and Mysore Jn
Trains between Mangalore and Mysore Jn
Trains between Bellary Jn and Mysore Jn
Trains between Bhopal Jn and Mysore Jn
Trains between Mysore Jn and Ahmadnagar
Trains between Mysore Jn and Bellary Jn
Trains between Hospet Jn and Mysore Jn
Trains between Mysore Jn and Kalyan Jn
Trains between Mysore Jn and Karur
Trains between Mysore Jn and Mangalore
Trains between Hosur and Mysore Jn

Gol gumbaz express is a daily running mail express train. It travels in between Mysore jn railway station and Solapur jn. It operates with train numbers 16535 and 16535.
The overall distance covered by Gol gumbaz express is 973 km. The average running speed of the train is about 44.227272727273 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 22 hours. Train 16535 Gol gumbaz express runs from Mysore jn to Solapur jn and train 16535 Gol gumbaz express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 16535 Gol gumbaz express departs from Mysore jn at 15:30 hours and reaches Solapur jn station at 13:30 hours on day 1 of journey. On the other side, train 16535 departs from Solapur jn station at 15:30 and reaches Mysore jn at 13:30 on day 1 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Bangalore Cy Jn, Yasvantpur Jn, Solapur Jn, Hubli Jn, Mysore Jn.

Map View