Schedule of Bhagat ki kothi ksr bengaluru express via guntakal (16533) is given below. This train starts at Bhagat ki kothi and ends at Bangalore cy jn. It takes total 47 hours over 2 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Wednesday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
16533 Bhagat ki kothi ksr bengaluru express via guntakal BGKT SBC 04:45 05:40 2 0001000 MAIL_EXP

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
BGKT Bhagat ki kothi 00:00 05:40 0 0
PMY Pali marwar 06:40 06:42 0 69
ABR Abu road 10:06 10:25 0 265
ADI Ahmedabad jn 14:30 14:50 0 466
ANND Anand jn 16:01 16:03 0 530
BRC Vadodara jn 16:42 16:52 0 566
ST Surat 19:05 19:15 0 695
BL Valsad 20:23 20:25 0 763
BSR Vasai road 23:35 23:40 0 910
KYN Kalyan jn 01:05 01:10 1 955
LNL Lonavala 02:58 03:00 1 1030
PUNE Pune jn 04:10 04:20 1 1093
STR Satara 07:10 07:13 1 1239
MRJ Miraj jn 10:25 10:35 1 1373
BGM Belgaum 13:25 13:30 1 1510
LD Londa jn 14:15 14:17 1 1561
DWR Dharwar 15:54 15:55 1 1631
UBL Hubli jn 16:45 16:55 1 1651
GDG Gadag jn 17:53 17:55 1 1709
HPT Hospet jn 19:30 19:35 1 1794
BAY Bellary jn 21:15 21:20 1 1860
GTL Guntakal jn 22:25 22:30 1 1910
DMM Dharmavaram jn 00:54 01:00 2 2011
YPR Yasvantpur jn 04:20 04:25 2 2198
SBC Bangalore cy jn 04:45 00:00 2 2203

Bhagat ki kothi ksr bengaluru express via guntakal is a weekly running mail express train. It travels in between Bhagat ki kothi railway station and Bangalore cy jn. It operates with train numbers 16533 and 16533.
The overall distance covered by Bhagat ki kothi ksr bengaluru express via guntakal is 2203 km. The average running speed of the train is about 46.872340425532 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 47 hours. Train 16533 Bhagat ki kothi ksr bengaluru express via guntakal runs from Bhagat ki kothi to Bangalore cy jn and train 16533 Bhagat ki kothi ksr bengaluru express via guntakal heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 16533 Bhagat ki kothi ksr bengaluru express via guntakal departs from Bhagat ki kothi at 05:40 hours and reaches Bangalore cy jn station at 04:45 hours on day 2 of journey. On the other side, train 16533 departs from Bangalore cy jn station at 05:40 and reaches Bhagat ki kothi at 04:45 on day 2 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Kalyan Jn, Vadodara Jn, Ahmedabad Jn, Surat, Pune Jn.

Map View