Schedule of Ksr bengaluru jolarpettai express (16520) is given below. This train starts at Bangalore cy jn and ends at Jolarpettai. It takes total 3 hours over 0 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
16520 Ksr bengaluru jolarpettai express SBC JTJ 20:50 17:30 0 1111111 MAIL_EXP

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
SBC Bangalore cy jn 00:00 17:30 0 0
BNC Bangalore cant 17:40 17:42 0 4
KJM Krishnarajapurm 17:53 17:55 0 14
WFD Whitefield 18:09 18:10 0 23
MLO Malur 18:29 18:30 0 43
TCL Tyakal 18:44 18:45 0 58
BWT Bangarapet 18:58 19:00 0 70
KSM Kamasamudram 19:14 19:15 0 82
KPN Kuppam 19:39 19:40 0 104
MAR Mulanur 19:51 19:52 0 116
PU Patchur 20:01 20:02 0 130
SKPT Somanayakkanpti 20:10 20:11 0 138
JTJ Jolarpettai 20:50 00:00 0 148

Related Routes

Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Yasvantpur Jn
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Bangarapet and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Bangarapet
Trains between Mysore Jn and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Mysore Jn
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Mandya
Trains between Mandya and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Tumkur
Trains between Tumkur and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Katpadi Jn
Trains between Katpadi Jn and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Jolarpettai
Trains between Jolarpettai and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Arsikere Jn
Trains between Birur Jn and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Birur Jn
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Tiptur
Trains between Channapatna and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Channapatna
Trains between Tiptur and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Dharmavaram Jn and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Chennai Central
Trains between Hubli Jn and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Dharmavaram Jn
Trains between Chennai Central and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Hubli Jn
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Pandavapura
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Anantapur
Trains between Anantapur and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Arakkonam
Trains between Arakkonam and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Hindupur and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Guntakal Jn and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Guntakal Jn
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Kuppam
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Kyatsandra
Trains between Kuppam and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Haveri and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Ranibennur and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Harihar and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Salem Jn and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Davangere
Trains between Davangere and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Ranibennur
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Salem Jn
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Harihar
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Haveri
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Kadur
Trains between Kadur and Bangalore Cy Jn

Ksr bengaluru jolarpettai express is a daily running mail express train. It travels in between Bangalore cy jn railway station and Jolarpettai. It operates with train numbers 16520 and 16520.
The overall distance covered by Ksr bengaluru jolarpettai express is 148 km. The average running speed of the train is about 49.333333333333 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 3 hours. Train 16520 Ksr bengaluru jolarpettai express runs from Bangalore cy jn to Jolarpettai and train 16520 Ksr bengaluru jolarpettai express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 16520 Ksr bengaluru jolarpettai express departs from Bangalore cy jn at 17:30 hours and reaches Jolarpettai station at 20:50 hours on day 0 of journey. On the other side, train 16520 departs from Jolarpettai station at 17:30 and reaches Bangalore cy jn at 20:50 on day 0 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Bangalore Cy Jn, Jolarpettai, Bangarapet, Krishnarajapurm, Bangalore Cant.

Map View