Schedule of Cannanore yasvantpur jn express (16518) is given below. This train starts at Cannanore and ends at Yasvantpur jn. It takes total 16 hours over 1 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
16518 Cannanore yasvantpur jn express CAN YPR 08:55 16:30 1 1111111 MAIL_EXP

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
CAN Cannanore 00:00 16:30 0 0
PAY Payyanur 16:58 17:00 0 33
KGQ Kasaragod 17:46 17:48 0 85
MAQ Mangalore 18:55 20:55 0 131
MAJN Mangalore jn 21:08 21:10 0 136
BNTL Bantawala 21:43 21:45 0 148
KBPR Kabaka puttur 22:14 22:15 0 173
SBHR Subrahmanya road 22:55 23:00 0 215
SKLR Sakleshpur 01:30 01:35 1 325
HAS Hassan 03:00 03:05 1 368
HLN Hole narsipur 03:34 03:35 1 399
KRNR Krishnarajanagar 04:24 04:25 1 453
MYS Mysore jn 05:30 05:40 1 488
MYA Mandya 06:23 06:25 1 533
KGI Kengeri 08:05 08:07 1 614
SBC Bangalore cy jn 08:15 08:20 1 626
YPR Yasvantpur jn 08:55 00:00 1 632

Related Routes

Trains between Shoranur Jn and Cannanore
Trains between Cannanore and Mangalore Jn
Trains between Mangalore Jn and Cannanore
Trains between Cannanore and Aluva
Trains between Cannanore and Madgaon
Trains between Madgaon and Cannanore
Trains between Aluva and Cannanore
Trains between Kollam Jn and Cannanore
Trains between Mangalore and Cannanore
Trains between Cannanore and Mangalore
Trains between Cannanore and Panvel
Trains between Panvel and Cannanore
Trains between Cannanore and Palakkad
Trains between Ferok and Cannanore
Trains between Cannanore and Karwar
Trains between Cannanore and Kayankulam
Trains between Cannanore and Ratnagiri
Trains between Ratnagiri and Cannanore
Trains between Kayankulam and Cannanore
Trains between Cannanore and Ernakulam Town
Trains between Ernakulam Town and Cannanore
Trains between Vasai Road and Cannanore
Trains between Cannanore and Vadodara Jn
Trains between Vadodara Jn and Cannanore
Trains between Coimbatore Jn and Cannanore
Trains between Cannanore and Coimbatore Jn
Trains between Cannanore and Tiruppur
Trains between Erode Jn and Cannanore
Trains between Cannanore and Kottayam
Trains between Cannanore and Surat
Trains between Kottayam and Cannanore
Trains between Cannanore and Chengannur
Trains between Chengannur and Cannanore
Trains between Cannanore and Trivandrum Cntl
Trains between Trivandrum Cntl and Cannanore
Trains between Tiruvalla and Cannanore
Trains between Cannanore and Tiruvalla
Trains between Cannanore and Alappuzha
Trains between Alappuzha and Cannanore
Trains between Cannanore and Ahmedabad Jn
Trains between Cannanore and Bhatkal
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Cannanore
Trains between Cannanore and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Cannanore and Thivim
Trains between Cannanore and Vapi
Trains between Angamali and Cannanore
Trains between Cannanore and Murdeshwar
Trains between Thane and Cannanore
Trains between Cannanore and Chennai Central
Trains between Cannanore and Chirakkal

Cannanore yasvantpur jn express is a daily running mail express train. It travels in between Cannanore railway station and Yasvantpur jn. It operates with train numbers 16518 and 16518.
The overall distance covered by Cannanore yasvantpur jn express is 632 km. The average running speed of the train is about 39.5 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 16 hours. Train 16518 Cannanore yasvantpur jn express runs from Cannanore to Yasvantpur jn and train 16518 Cannanore yasvantpur jn express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 16518 Cannanore yasvantpur jn express departs from Cannanore at 16:30 hours and reaches Yasvantpur jn station at 08:55 hours on day 1 of journey. On the other side, train 16518 departs from Yasvantpur jn station at 16:30 and reaches Cannanore at 08:55 on day 1 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Bangalore Cy Jn, Yasvantpur Jn, Cannanore, Mysore Jn, Kasaragod.

Map View