Schedule of Karwar yesvantpur express via kunigal (16516) is given below. This train starts at Karwar and ends at Yasvantpur jn. It takes total 17 hours over 0 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
16516 Karwar yesvantpur express via kunigal KAWR YPR 22:00 05:30 0 0010101 MAIL_EXP

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
KAWR Karwar 00:00 05:30 0 0
KT Kumta 06:14 06:16 0 77
BTJL Bhatkal 07:06 07:08 0 153
BYNR Byndoor 07:36 07:38 0 175
KUDA Kundapura 08:14 08:16 0 222
UD Udupi 08:38 08:40 0 267
SL Surathkal 10:00 10:02 0 325
MAJN Mangalore jn 10:55 11:10 0 348
BNTL Bantawala 11:44 11:45 0 360
KBPR Kabaka puttur 12:13 12:15 0 384
SBHR Subrahmanya road 13:00 13:10 0 426
SKLR Sakleshpur 15:30 15:40 0 537
HAS Hassan 16:38 16:40 0 579
ASK Arsikere jn 18:20 18:40 0 626
TTR Tiptur 19:13 19:15 0 651
TK Tumkur 20:28 20:30 0 722
YPR Yasvantpur jn 22:00 00:00 0 786

Karwar yesvantpur express via kunigal is a weekly running mail express train. It travels in between Karwar railway station and Yasvantpur jn. It operates with train numbers 16516 and 16516.
The overall distance covered by Karwar yesvantpur express via kunigal is 786 km. The average running speed of the train is about 46.235294117647 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 17 hours. Train 16516 Karwar yesvantpur express via kunigal runs from Karwar to Yasvantpur jn and train 16516 Karwar yesvantpur express via kunigal heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 16516 Karwar yesvantpur express via kunigal departs from Karwar at 05:30 hours and reaches Yasvantpur jn station at 22:00 hours on day 0 of journey. On the other side, train 16516 departs from Yasvantpur jn station at 05:30 and reaches Karwar at 22:00 on day 0 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Yasvantpur Jn, Arsikere Jn, Mangalore Jn, Tumkur, Udupi.

Map View