Schedule of Yesvantpur karwar express via kunigal (16515) is given below. This train starts at Yasvantpur jn and ends at Karwar. It takes total 16 hours over 0 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Monday, Wednesday, Friday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
16515 Yesvantpur karwar express via kunigal YPR KAWR 23:00 07:30 0 0101010 MAIL_EXP

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
YPR Yasvantpur jn 00:00 07:30 0 0
TK Tumkur 08:33 08:35 0 64
ASK Arsikere jn 11:00 11:05 0 159
HAS Hassan 11:48 11:50 0 206
SKLR Sakleshpur 12:55 13:00 0 248
SBHR Subrahmanya road 15:30 15:35 0 359
KBPR Kabaka puttur 16:18 16:20 0 401
BNTL Bantawala 16:48 16:50 0 426
MAJN Mangalore jn 17:40 17:55 0 437
SL Surathkal 18:40 18:42 0 460
UD Udupi 19:20 19:22 0 519
KUDA Kundapura 19:44 19:46 0 563
BYNR Byndoor 20:06 20:08 0 610
BTJL Bhatkal 20:24 20:26 0 632
HNA Honnavar 21:02 21:04 0 690
KT Kumta 21:20 21:22 0 709
KAWR Karwar 23:00 00:00 0 786

Related Routes

Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Yasvantpur Jn
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Arsikere Jn and Yasvantpur Jn
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Arsikere Jn
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Hubli Jn
Trains between Hubli Jn and Yasvantpur Jn
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Birur Jn
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Davangere
Trains between Davangere and Yasvantpur Jn
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Tiptur
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Haveri
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Ranibennur
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Harihar
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Vijayawada Jn
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Anantapur
Trains between Vijayawada Jn and Yasvantpur Jn
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Katpadi Jn
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Jolarpettai
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Dharwar
Trains between Dharwar and Yasvantpur Jn
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Kadur
Trains between Kadur and Yasvantpur Jn
Trains between Pune Jn and Yasvantpur Jn
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Pune Jn
Trains between Londa Jn and Yasvantpur Jn
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Kalyan Jn
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Miraj Jn
Trains between Belgaum and Yasvantpur Jn
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Ahmedabad Jn
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Belgaum
Trains between Surat and Yasvantpur Jn
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Yasvantpur Jn
Trains between Vadodara Jn and Yasvantpur Jn
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Surat
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Visakhapatnam
Trains between Visakhapatnam and Yasvantpur Jn
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Nellore
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Erode Jn
Trains between Itarsi Jn and Yasvantpur Jn
Trains between Solapur Jn and Yasvantpur Jn
Trains between Khurda Road Jn and Yasvantpur Jn
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Bhopal Jn
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Berhampur
Trains between Bhopal Jn and Yasvantpur Jn
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Itarsi Jn
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Khurda Road Jn
Trains between Nagpur and Yasvantpur Jn
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Nagpur
Trains between Renigunta Jn and Yasvantpur Jn
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Solapur Jn

Yesvantpur karwar express via kunigal is a weekly running mail express train. It travels in between Yasvantpur jn railway station and Karwar. It operates with train numbers 16515 and 16515.
The overall distance covered by Yesvantpur karwar express via kunigal is 786 km. The average running speed of the train is about 49.125 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 16 hours. Train 16515 Yesvantpur karwar express via kunigal runs from Yasvantpur jn to Karwar and train 16515 Yesvantpur karwar express via kunigal heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 16515 Yesvantpur karwar express via kunigal departs from Yasvantpur jn at 07:30 hours and reaches Karwar station at 23:00 hours on day 0 of journey. On the other side, train 16515 departs from Karwar station at 07:30 and reaches Yasvantpur jn at 23:00 on day 0 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Yasvantpur Jn, Arsikere Jn, Mangalore Jn, Tumkur, Udupi.

Map View