Schedule of Jodhpur express (16508) is given below. This train starts at Bangalore cy jn and ends at Bhagat ki kothi. It takes total 43 hours over 2 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Monday, Wednesday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
16508 Jodhpur express SBC BGKT 16:35 21:55 2 0101000 MAIL_EXP

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
SBC Bangalore cy jn 00:00 21:55 0 0
YPR Yasvantpur jn 22:05 22:07 0 5
TTR Tiptur 00:05 00:06 1 139
ASK Arsikere jn 00:45 00:50 1 165
RRB Birur jn 01:38 01:40 1 210
DVG Davangere 03:28 03:30 1 325
HRR Harihar 03:48 03:50 1 338
RNR Ranibennur 04:13 04:15 1 370
HVR Haveri 04:43 04:45 1 402
UBL Hubli jn 06:30 06:35 1 477
DWR Dharwar 06:55 07:00 1 497
LD Londa jn 08:20 08:25 1 568
BGM Belgaum 09:38 09:40 1 619
MRJ Miraj jn 12:40 12:45 1 756
SLI Sangli 12:57 13:00 1 763
KRD Karad 13:57 14:00 1 831
STR Satara 15:00 15:03 1 890
PUNE Pune jn 18:40 18:50 1 1035
LNL Lonavala 19:59 20:00 1 1099
KJT Karjat 20:49 20:50 1 1133
KYN Kalyan jn 21:40 21:45 1 1179
BIRD Bhiwandi road 22:08 22:10 1 1197
VAPI Vapi 00:48 00:50 2 1347
BL Valsad 01:11 01:16 2 1371
NVS Navsari 02:09 02:11 2 1410
ST Surat 02:45 02:55 2 1440
BH Bharuch jn 03:40 03:41 2 1498
BRC Vadodara jn 04:38 04:55 2 1569
ANND Anand jn 05:28 05:29 2 1604
ND Nadiad jn 05:45 05:46 2 1623
ADI Ahmedabad jn 06:45 07:05 2 1668
MSH Mahesana jn 09:18 09:20 2 1752
SID Siddhpur 09:54 09:56 2 1787
PNU Palanpur jn 10:48 10:50 2 1817
ABR Abu road 11:45 11:55 2 1870
JWB Jawai bandh 13:05 13:07 2 1952
FA Falna 13:26 13:28 2 1968
MJ Marwar jn 14:50 14:55 2 2035
PMY Pali marwar 15:17 15:19 2 2066
LUNI Luni jn 15:52 15:55 2 2107
BGKT Bhagat ki kothi 16:35 00:00 2 2135

Related Routes

Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Yasvantpur Jn
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Bangarapet and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Bangarapet
Trains between Mysore Jn and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Mysore Jn
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Mandya
Trains between Mandya and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Tumkur
Trains between Tumkur and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Katpadi Jn
Trains between Katpadi Jn and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Jolarpettai
Trains between Jolarpettai and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Arsikere Jn
Trains between Birur Jn and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Birur Jn
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Tiptur
Trains between Channapatna and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Channapatna
Trains between Tiptur and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Dharmavaram Jn and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Chennai Central
Trains between Hubli Jn and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Dharmavaram Jn
Trains between Chennai Central and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Hubli Jn
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Pandavapura
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Anantapur
Trains between Anantapur and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Arakkonam
Trains between Arakkonam and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Hindupur and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Guntakal Jn and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Guntakal Jn
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Kuppam
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Kyatsandra
Trains between Kuppam and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Haveri and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Ranibennur and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Harihar and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Salem Jn and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Davangere
Trains between Davangere and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Ranibennur
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Salem Jn
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Harihar
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Haveri
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Kadur
Trains between Kadur and Bangalore Cy Jn

Jodhpur express is a weekly running mail express train. It travels in between Bangalore cy jn railway station and Bhagat ki kothi. It operates with train numbers 16508 and 16508.
The overall distance covered by Jodhpur express is 2135 km. The average running speed of the train is about 49.651162790698 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 43 hours. Train 16508 Jodhpur express runs from Bangalore cy jn to Bhagat ki kothi and train 16508 Jodhpur express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 16508 Jodhpur express departs from Bangalore cy jn at 21:55 hours and reaches Bhagat ki kothi station at 16:35 hours on day 2 of journey. On the other side, train 16508 departs from Bhagat ki kothi station at 21:55 and reaches Bangalore cy jn at 16:35 on day 2 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Kalyan Jn, Vadodara Jn, Ahmedabad Jn, Surat, Pune Jn.

Map View