Schedule of Gandhidham express (16506) is given below. This train starts at Bangalore cy jn and ends at Gandhidham bg. It takes total 39 hours over 2 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
16506 Ksr bengaluru gandhidham express SBC GIMB 13:20 21:55 2 0000001 MAIL_EXP

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
SBC Bangalore cy jn 00:00 21:55 0 0
YPR Yasvantpur jn 22:05 22:07 0 5
TTR Tiptur 00:05 00:06 1 139
ASK Arsikere jn 00:45 00:50 1 165
RRB Birur jn 01:38 01:40 1 210
DVG Davangere 03:28 03:30 1 325
HRR Harihar 03:48 03:50 1 338
RNR Ranibennur 04:14 04:15 1 370
HVR Haveri 04:43 04:45 1 402
UBL Hubli jn 06:26 06:35 1 477
DWR Dharwar 06:58 07:00 1 497
LD Londa jn 08:23 08:25 1 568
BGM Belgaum 09:38 09:40 1 619
MRJ Miraj jn 12:40 12:45 1 756
SLI Sangli 12:57 13:00 1 763
KRD Karad 13:57 14:00 1 831
STR Satara 15:00 15:03 1 890
PUNE Pune jn 18:40 18:50 1 1035
LNL Lonavala 19:59 20:00 1 1099
KJT Karjat 20:49 20:50 1 1134
KYN Kalyan jn 21:40 21:45 1 1180
BIRD Bhiwandi road 22:08 22:10 1 1199
ST Surat 02:45 02:55 2 1441
AKV Ankleshwar jn 03:29 03:31 2 1490
BRC Vadodara jn 04:38 04:55 2 1570
ND Nadiad jn 05:45 05:46 2 1624
ADI Ahmedabad jn 06:45 07:05 2 1670
VG Viramgam jn 08:20 08:22 2 1735
DHG Dhrangdhra 09:25 09:27 2 1801
SIOB Samakhiali b g 11:38 11:40 2 1917
GIMB Gandhidham bg 13:20 00:00 2 1970

Related Routes

Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Yasvantpur Jn
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Bangarapet and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Bangarapet
Trains between Mysore Jn and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Mysore Jn
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Mandya
Trains between Mandya and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Tumkur
Trains between Tumkur and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Katpadi Jn
Trains between Katpadi Jn and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Jolarpettai
Trains between Jolarpettai and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Arsikere Jn
Trains between Birur Jn and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Birur Jn
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Tiptur
Trains between Channapatna and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Channapatna
Trains between Tiptur and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Dharmavaram Jn and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Chennai Central
Trains between Hubli Jn and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Dharmavaram Jn
Trains between Chennai Central and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Hubli Jn
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Pandavapura
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Anantapur
Trains between Anantapur and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Arakkonam
Trains between Arakkonam and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Hindupur and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Guntakal Jn and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Guntakal Jn
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Kuppam
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Kyatsandra
Trains between Kuppam and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Haveri and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Ranibennur and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Harihar and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Salem Jn and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Davangere
Trains between Davangere and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Ranibennur
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Salem Jn
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Harihar
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Haveri
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Kadur
Trains between Kadur and Bangalore Cy Jn

Gandhidham express is a weekly running mail express train. It travels in between Bangalore cy jn railway station and Gandhidham bg. It operates with train numbers 16506 and 16506.
The overall distance covered by Gandhidham express is 1970 km. The average running speed of the train is about 50.512820512821 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 39 hours. Train 16506 Gandhidham express runs from Bangalore cy jn to Gandhidham bg and train 16506 Gandhidham express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 16506 Gandhidham express departs from Bangalore cy jn at 21:55 hours and reaches Gandhidham bg station at 13:20 hours on day 2 of journey. On the other side, train 16506 departs from Gandhidham bg station at 21:55 and reaches Bangalore cy jn at 13:20 on day 2 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Kalyan Jn, Vadodara Jn, Ahmedabad Jn, Surat, Pune Jn.

Map View