Schedule of Yesvantpur ahmedabad weekly express (16502) is given below. This train starts at Yasvantpur jn and ends at Ahmedabad jn. It takes total 38 hours over 2 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
16502 Yesvantpur ahmedabad weekly express YPR ADI 03:45 13:30 2 1000000 MAIL_EXP

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
YPR Yasvantpur jn 00:00 13:30 0 0
HUP Hindupur 15:08 15:10 0 95
ATP Anantapur 17:39 17:40 0 208
GY Gooty 18:39 18:40 0 264
GTL Guntakal jn 19:15 19:30 0 293
AD Adoni 20:13 20:15 0 345
MALM Manthralayam rd 21:15 21:20 0 386
RC Raichur 21:58 22:00 0 414
WADI Wadi 01:00 01:05 1 521
GR Gulbarga 01:57 02:00 1 558
SUR Solapur jn 03:50 04:00 1 671
DD Daund jn 06:45 06:55 1 859
ANG Ahmadnagar 08:47 08:50 1 946
BAP Belapur 10:04 10:05 1 1013
KPG Kopargaon 10:59 11:00 1 1057
MMR Manmad jn 12:50 12:55 1 1098
JL Jalgaon jn 15:30 15:50 1 1258
AN Amalner 17:08 17:15 1 1314
NDB Nandurbar 18:43 18:48 1 1409
ST Surat 23:15 23:20 1 1569
AKV Ankleshwar jn 23:54 23:56 1 1619
BRC Vadodara jn 01:05 01:10 2 1698
ANND Anand jn 01:41 01:42 2 1734
MAN Maninagar 02:48 02:50 2 1795
ADI Ahmedabad jn 03:45 00:00 2 1798

Related Routes

Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Yasvantpur Jn
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Arsikere Jn and Yasvantpur Jn
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Arsikere Jn
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Hubli Jn
Trains between Hubli Jn and Yasvantpur Jn
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Birur Jn
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Davangere
Trains between Davangere and Yasvantpur Jn
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Tiptur
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Haveri
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Ranibennur
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Harihar
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Vijayawada Jn
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Anantapur
Trains between Vijayawada Jn and Yasvantpur Jn
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Katpadi Jn
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Jolarpettai
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Dharwar
Trains between Dharwar and Yasvantpur Jn
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Kadur
Trains between Kadur and Yasvantpur Jn
Trains between Pune Jn and Yasvantpur Jn
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Pune Jn
Trains between Londa Jn and Yasvantpur Jn
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Kalyan Jn
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Miraj Jn
Trains between Belgaum and Yasvantpur Jn
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Ahmedabad Jn
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Belgaum
Trains between Surat and Yasvantpur Jn
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Yasvantpur Jn
Trains between Vadodara Jn and Yasvantpur Jn
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Surat
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Visakhapatnam
Trains between Visakhapatnam and Yasvantpur Jn
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Nellore
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Erode Jn
Trains between Itarsi Jn and Yasvantpur Jn
Trains between Solapur Jn and Yasvantpur Jn
Trains between Khurda Road Jn and Yasvantpur Jn
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Bhopal Jn
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Berhampur
Trains between Bhopal Jn and Yasvantpur Jn
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Itarsi Jn
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Khurda Road Jn
Trains between Nagpur and Yasvantpur Jn
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Nagpur
Trains between Renigunta Jn and Yasvantpur Jn
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Solapur Jn

Yesvantpur ahmedabad weekly express is a weekly running mail express train. It travels in between Yasvantpur jn railway station and Ahmedabad jn. It operates with train numbers 16502 and 16502.
The overall distance covered by Yesvantpur ahmedabad weekly express is 1798 km. The average running speed of the train is about 47.315789473684 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 38 hours. Train 16502 Yesvantpur ahmedabad weekly express runs from Yasvantpur jn to Ahmedabad jn and train 16502 Yesvantpur ahmedabad weekly express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 16502 Yesvantpur ahmedabad weekly express departs from Yasvantpur jn at 13:30 hours and reaches Ahmedabad jn station at 03:45 hours on day 2 of journey. On the other side, train 16502 departs from Ahmedabad jn station at 13:30 and reaches Yasvantpur jn at 03:45 on day 2 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Vadodara Jn, Ahmedabad Jn, Surat, Anand Jn, Manmad Jn.

Map View