Schedule of Kanyakumari express (16381) is given below. This train starts at Mumbai cst and ends at Kanyakumari. It takes total 45 hours over 2 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
16381 Kanyakumari express CSTM CAPE 12:15 15:45 2 1111111 MAIL_EXP

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
CSTM Mumbai cst 00:00 15:45 0 0
DR Dadar 15:57 16:00 0 8
KJT Karjat 17:18 17:20 0 99
LNL Lonavala 18:09 18:10 0 127
PUNE Pune jn 19:15 19:25 0 191
DD Daund jn 20:50 20:55 0 283
KWV Kurduvadi 23:20 23:22 0 392
SUR Solapur jn 00:45 00:55 1 471
GR Gulbarga 02:57 03:00 1 584
WADI Wadi 04:15 04:20 1 620
YG Yadgir 04:50 04:52 1 659
RC Raichur 05:50 05:52 1 728
MALM Manthralayam rd 06:25 06:30 1 756
AD Adoni 07:01 07:02 1 797
GTL Guntakal jn 08:05 08:20 1 849
GY Gooty 08:43 08:45 1 877
TU Tadipatri 09:23 09:25 1 925
KDP Kondapuram 10:03 10:05 1 953
YA Yerraguntla 10:42 10:45 1 993
HX Cuddapah 11:30 11:35 1 1032
NRE Nandalur 12:08 12:10 1 1071
RJP Razampeta 12:23 12:25 1 1083
KOU Koduru 12:54 12:55 1 1116
RU Renigunta jn 14:15 14:35 1 1157
TPTY Tirupati 15:10 15:15 1 1167
PAK Pakala jn 15:53 15:55 1 1209
CTO Chittor 16:43 16:45 1 1238
KPD Katpadi jn 17:55 18:00 1 1271
JTJ Jolarpettai 19:25 19:30 1 1355
SA Salem jn 21:00 21:05 1 1475
ED Erode jn 22:05 22:10 1 1537
TUP Tiruppur 22:53 22:55 1 1588
CBE Coimbatore jn 23:45 23:50 1 1638
PGT Palakkad 01:20 01:25 2 1692
OTP Ottappalam 01:48 01:50 2 1723
WKI Wadakancheri 02:14 02:15 2 1751
TCR Thrisur 02:42 02:45 2 1767
IJK Irinjalakuda 03:09 03:10 2 1791
CKI Chalakudi 03:17 03:18 2 1798
AFK Angamali 03:39 03:41 2 1813
AWY Aluva 03:51 03:53 2 1822
ERN Ernakulam town 04:25 04:35 2 1839
TRTR Triupunittura 04:47 04:48 2 1851
KTYM Kottayam 05:48 05:50 2 1901
CGY Changanaseri 06:09 06:10 2 1919
TRVL Tiruvalla 06:18 06:20 2 1927
CNGR Chengannur 06:28 06:30 2 1936
MVLK Mavelikara 06:43 06:45 2 1948
KYJ Kayankulam 06:58 07:00 2 1956
KPY Karunagapalli 07:13 07:15 2 1970
QLN Kollam jn 08:10 08:15 2 1997
PVU Paravur 08:27 08:28 2 2009
VAK Varkala 08:38 08:40 2 2021
KVU Kadakavur 08:49 08:50 2 2030
CRY Chirayinkeezh 08:54 08:55 2 2033
TVP Trivandrum pett 09:14 09:15 2 2059
TVC Trivandrum cntl 09:30 09:35 2 2062
NYY Neyyattinkara 09:53 09:55 2 2079
KZT Kulitthurai 10:18 10:20 2 2099
ERL Eraniel 10:38 10:40 2 2114
NCJ Nagarcoil jn 11:20 11:25 2 2133
CAPE Kanyakumari 12:15 00:00 2 2148

Related Routes

Trains between Thane and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Kalyan Jn
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Neral
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Pune Jn
Trains between Pune Jn and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Lonavala
Trains between Lonavala and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Nasik Road
Trains between Nasik Road and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Manmad Jn
Trains between Manmad Jn and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Igatpuri
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Kurduvadi
Trains between Kurduvadi and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Solapur Jn and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Solapur Jn
Trains between Daund Jn and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Daund Jn
Trains between Jalgaon Jn and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Jalgaon Jn
Trains between Gulbarga and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Gulbarga
Trains between Itarsi Jn and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Sivajinagar
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Devlali
Trains between Sivajinagar and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Itarsi Jn
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Khandala
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Khandwa
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Nagpur
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Adoni
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Raichur
Trains between Nagpur and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Raichur and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Yadgir
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Guntakal Jn
Trains between Badnera Jn and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Akola Jn and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Akola Jn
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Badnera Jn
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Chalisgaon Jn
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Lasalgaon
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Malkapur
Trains between Jabalpur and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Bhigwan
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Shegaon
Trains between Malkapur and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Jabalpur

Kanyakumari express is a daily running mail express train. It travels in between Mumbai cst railway station and Kanyakumari. It operates with train numbers 16381 and 16381.
The overall distance covered by Kanyakumari express is 2148 km. The average running speed of the train is about 47.733333333333 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 45 hours. Train 16381 Kanyakumari express runs from Mumbai cst to Kanyakumari and train 16381 Kanyakumari express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 16381 Kanyakumari express departs from Mumbai cst at 15:45 hours and reaches Kanyakumari station at 12:15 hours on day 2 of journey. On the other side, train 16381 departs from Kanyakumari station at 15:45 and reaches Mumbai cst at 12:15 on day 2 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Mumbai Cst, Dadar, Kalyan Jn, Pune Jn, Katpadi Jn.

Map View