Schedule of Nagarcoil jn mumbai cst express (16352) is given below. This train starts at Nagarcoil jn and ends at Mumbai cst. It takes total 40 hours over 1 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Thursday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
16352 Nagarcoil jn mumbai cst express NCJ CSTM 20:50 05:00 1 1000100 MAIL_EXP

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
NCJ Nagarcoil jn 00:00 05:00 0 0
VLY Valliyur 05:30 05:35 0 31
MEJ Maniyachchi jn 06:59 07:00 0 102
KDU Kadambur 07:12 07:13 0 116
CVP Kovilpatti 07:39 07:40 0 138
SRT Satur 07:59 08:00 0 159
VPT Virudunagar jn 08:41 08:42 0 186
MDU Madurai jn 09:50 09:55 0 229
DG Dindigul jn 10:55 11:00 0 295
TPJ Tiruchchirapali 12:25 12:30 0 390
SRGM Srirangam 12:47 12:48 0 401
ALU Ariyalur 13:38 13:39 0 459
VRI Vridhachalam jn 14:30 14:32 0 513
VM Villupuram jn 15:40 15:45 0 567
TMV Tindivanam 16:28 16:30 0 604
MLMR Melmaruvattur 16:59 17:00 0 635
CGL Chengalpattu 17:48 17:50 0 670
CJ Kanchipuram 18:28 18:30 0 706
AJJ Arakkonam 19:00 19:05 0 733
TRT Tiruttani 19:24 19:25 0 746
RU Renigunta jn 21:50 22:05 0 804
KOU Koduru 22:44 22:45 0 844
RJP Razampeta 23:09 23:10 0 878
HX Cuddapah 00:14 00:15 1 929
YA Yerraguntla 00:49 00:50 1 968
KDP Kondapuram 01:24 01:25 1 1008
TU Tadipatri 01:59 02:00 1 1036
GY Gooty 03:44 03:45 1 1083
GTL Guntakal jn 04:15 04:20 1 1112
AD Adoni 04:59 05:00 1 1164
RC Raichur 06:28 06:30 1 1233
YG Yadgir 07:24 07:25 1 1301
WADI Wadi 09:00 09:05 1 1340
SDB Shahabad 09:18 09:19 1 1351
GR Gulbarga 09:40 09:43 1 1377
SUR Solapur jn 11:40 11:50 1 1490
KWV Kurduvadi 12:48 12:50 1 1569
DD Daund jn 15:05 15:10 1 1678
PUNE Pune jn 16:30 16:40 1 1769
LNL Lonavala 17:59 18:00 1 1833
KYN Kalyan jn 19:35 19:40 1 1915
TNA Thane 19:57 20:00 1 1935
DR Dadar 20:25 20:30 1 1959
CSTM Mumbai cst 20:50 00:00 1 1968

Nagarcoil jn mumbai cst express is a weekly running mail express train. It travels in between Nagarcoil jn railway station and Mumbai cst. It operates with train numbers 16352 and 16352.
The overall distance covered by Nagarcoil jn mumbai cst express is 1968 km. The average running speed of the train is about 49.2 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 40 hours. Train 16352 Nagarcoil jn mumbai cst express runs from Nagarcoil jn to Mumbai cst and train 16352 Nagarcoil jn mumbai cst express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 16352 Nagarcoil jn mumbai cst express departs from Nagarcoil jn at 05:00 hours and reaches Mumbai cst station at 20:50 hours on day 1 of journey. On the other side, train 16352 departs from Mumbai cst station at 05:00 and reaches Nagarcoil jn at 20:50 on day 1 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Mumbai Cst, Thane, Dadar, Kalyan Jn, Pune Jn.

Map View