Schedule of Mumbai cst nagarcoil jn express (16351) is given below. This train starts at Mumbai cst and ends at Nagarcoil jn. It takes total 40 hours over 2 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Tuesday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
16351 Mumbai cst nagarcoil jn express CSTM NCJ 04:15 12:05 2 0010001 MAIL_EXP

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
CSTM Mumbai cst 00:00 12:05 0 0
DR Dadar 12:17 12:20 0 8
KYN Kalyan jn 13:05 13:10 0 53
KJT Karjat 13:48 13:50 0 99
LNL Lonavala 14:39 14:40 0 127
PUNE Pune jn 15:45 15:50 0 191
DD Daund jn 17:00 17:05 0 283
KWV Kurduvadi 18:58 19:00 0 392
SUR Solapur jn 20:15 20:25 0 471
GR Gulbarga 22:27 22:30 0 584
SDB Shahabad 22:59 23:00 0 610
WADI Wadi 23:25 23:30 0 620
YG Yadgir 00:00 00:02 1 659
RC Raichur 01:08 01:10 1 728
AD Adoni 02:43 02:45 1 797
GTL Guntakal jn 04:00 04:05 1 849
GY Gooty 04:38 04:40 1 877
TU Tadipatri 05:18 05:20 1 925
KDP Kondapuram 05:58 06:00 1 953
YA Yerraguntla 06:36 06:38 1 993
HX Cuddapah 07:18 07:20 1 1032
RJP Razampeta 08:23 08:25 1 1083
KOU Koduru 08:48 08:50 1 1116
RU Renigunta jn 09:58 10:00 1 1157
TRT Tiruttani 11:53 11:55 1 1212
AJJ Arakkonam 12:15 12:20 1 1225
CJ Kanchipuram 12:58 13:00 1 1252
CGL Chengalpattu 13:50 13:55 1 1288
MLMR Melmaruvattur 14:23 14:25 1 1324
TMV Tindivanam 14:53 14:55 1 1354
VM Villupuram jn 16:30 16:35 1 1391
VRI Vridhachalam jn 17:10 17:12 1 1445
ALU Ariyalur 17:49 17:50 1 1499
SRGM Srirangam 18:30 18:32 1 1557
TPJ Tiruchchirapali 19:20 19:30 1 1568
DG Dindigul jn 20:50 20:55 1 1663
MDU Madurai jn 22:10 22:15 1 1729
VPT Virudunagar jn 22:58 23:00 1 1772
SRT Satur 23:24 23:25 1 1799
CVP Kovilpatti 23:49 23:50 1 1820
KDU Kadambur 00:24 00:25 2 1842
MEJ Maniyachchi jn 00:44 00:45 2 1856
TEN Tirunelveli 02:19 02:20 2 1885
VLY Valliyur 02:55 02:56 2 1927
NCJ Nagarcoil jn 04:15 00:00 2 1959

Related Routes

Trains between Thane and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Kalyan Jn
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Neral
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Pune Jn
Trains between Pune Jn and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Lonavala
Trains between Lonavala and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Nasik Road
Trains between Nasik Road and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Manmad Jn
Trains between Manmad Jn and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Igatpuri
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Kurduvadi
Trains between Kurduvadi and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Solapur Jn and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Solapur Jn
Trains between Daund Jn and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Daund Jn
Trains between Jalgaon Jn and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Jalgaon Jn
Trains between Gulbarga and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Gulbarga
Trains between Itarsi Jn and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Sivajinagar
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Devlali
Trains between Sivajinagar and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Itarsi Jn
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Khandala
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Khandwa
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Nagpur
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Adoni
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Raichur
Trains between Nagpur and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Raichur and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Yadgir
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Guntakal Jn
Trains between Badnera Jn and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Akola Jn and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Akola Jn
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Badnera Jn
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Chalisgaon Jn
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Lasalgaon
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Malkapur
Trains between Jabalpur and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Bhigwan
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Shegaon
Trains between Malkapur and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Jabalpur

Mumbai cst nagarcoil jn express is a weekly running mail express train. It travels in between Mumbai cst railway station and Nagarcoil jn. It operates with train numbers 16351 and 16351.
The overall distance covered by Mumbai cst nagarcoil jn express is 1959 km. The average running speed of the train is about 48.975 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 40 hours. Train 16351 Mumbai cst nagarcoil jn express runs from Mumbai cst to Nagarcoil jn and train 16351 Mumbai cst nagarcoil jn express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 16351 Mumbai cst nagarcoil jn express departs from Mumbai cst at 12:05 hours and reaches Nagarcoil jn station at 04:15 hours on day 2 of journey. On the other side, train 16351 departs from Nagarcoil jn station at 12:05 and reaches Mumbai cst at 04:15 on day 2 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Mumbai Cst, Thane, Dadar, Kalyan Jn, Pune Jn.

Map View