Schedule of Mumbai cst nagarcoil jn express (16339) is given below. This train starts at Mumbai cst and ends at Nagarcoil jn. It takes total 39 hours over 2 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
16339 Mumbai cst nagarcoil jn express CSTM NCJ 03:15 12:05 2 1001110 MAIL_EXP

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
CSTM Mumbai cst 00:00 12:05 0 0
DR Dadar 12:17 12:20 0 8
KYN Kalyan jn 13:05 13:10 0 53
KJT Karjat 13:48 13:50 0 99
LNL Lonavala 14:38 14:40 0 127
PUNE Pune jn 15:45 15:50 0 191
DD Daund jn 17:00 17:05 0 283
KWV Kurduvadi 18:58 19:00 0 392
SUR Solapur jn 20:15 20:25 0 471
GR Gulbarga 22:27 22:30 0 584
SDB Shahabad 22:59 23:00 0 610
WADI Wadi 23:25 23:30 0 620
YG Yadgir 00:00 00:02 1 659
RC Raichur 01:08 01:10 1 728
MALM Manthralayam rd 01:48 01:50 1 756
AD Adoni 02:43 02:45 1 797
GTL Guntakal jn 04:00 04:05 1 849
GY Gooty 04:48 04:50 1 877
ATP Anantapur 05:48 05:50 1 934
DMM Dharmavaram jn 06:55 07:00 1 968
HUP Hindupur 08:18 08:20 1 1046
KJM Krishnarajapurm 10:25 10:30 1 1145
BWT Bangarapet 11:50 12:05 1 1202
KPN Kuppam 12:34 12:35 1 1236
TPT Tirupattur jn 14:13 14:15 1 1285
SA Salem jn 15:40 15:45 1 1398
ED Erode jn 17:00 17:10 1 1460
KRR Karur 18:22 18:25 1 1526
DG Dindigul jn 19:50 19:55 1 1600
KQN Kodaikanal road 20:14 20:15 1 1625
MDU Madurai jn 20:55 21:00 1 1666
VPT Virudunagar jn 22:23 22:25 1 1709
SRT Satur 22:43 22:45 1 1736
CVP Kovilpatti 23:03 23:05 1 1757
MEJ Maniyachchi jn 23:40 23:41 1 1793
TEN Tirunelveli 01:28 01:30 2 1822
NNN Nanguneri 01:58 02:00 2 1850
VLY Valliyur 02:13 02:15 2 1864
NCJ Nagarcoil jn 03:15 00:00 2 1895

Related Routes

Trains between Thane and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Kalyan Jn
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Neral
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Pune Jn
Trains between Pune Jn and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Lonavala
Trains between Lonavala and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Nasik Road
Trains between Nasik Road and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Manmad Jn
Trains between Manmad Jn and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Igatpuri
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Kurduvadi
Trains between Kurduvadi and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Solapur Jn and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Solapur Jn
Trains between Daund Jn and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Daund Jn
Trains between Jalgaon Jn and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Jalgaon Jn
Trains between Gulbarga and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Gulbarga
Trains between Itarsi Jn and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Sivajinagar
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Devlali
Trains between Sivajinagar and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Itarsi Jn
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Khandala
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Khandwa
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Nagpur
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Adoni
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Raichur
Trains between Nagpur and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Raichur and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Yadgir
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Guntakal Jn
Trains between Badnera Jn and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Akola Jn and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Akola Jn
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Badnera Jn
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Chalisgaon Jn
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Lasalgaon
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Malkapur
Trains between Jabalpur and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Bhigwan
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Shegaon
Trains between Malkapur and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Jabalpur

Mumbai cst nagarcoil jn express is a weekly running mail express train. It travels in between Mumbai cst railway station and Nagarcoil jn. It operates with train numbers 16339 and 16339.
The overall distance covered by Mumbai cst nagarcoil jn express is 1895 km. The average running speed of the train is about 48.589743589744 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 39 hours. Train 16339 Mumbai cst nagarcoil jn express runs from Mumbai cst to Nagarcoil jn and train 16339 Mumbai cst nagarcoil jn express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 16339 Mumbai cst nagarcoil jn express departs from Mumbai cst at 12:05 hours and reaches Nagarcoil jn station at 03:15 hours on day 2 of journey. On the other side, train 16339 departs from Nagarcoil jn station at 12:05 and reaches Mumbai cst at 03:15 on day 2 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Mumbai Cst, Thane, Dadar, Kalyan Jn, Pune Jn.

Map View